The AIF Project

List all groups

Group: S.T.

Units

NameEmbarkations
Australian Army Service Corps, October Reinforcements

13th Company, Australian Army Service Corps, 9th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A8 Argyllshire 30 September 1915

12th Company, Army Service Corps, 1st Reinforcement, 3rd Light Horse Brigade Train

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A54 Runic 25 February 1915

Field Bakery, 19th Company, Army Service Corps, 1st Reinforcements

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A23 Suffolk 27 November 1915

4th Light Horse Brigade, Ammunition Reserve, 2nd Reinforcements

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A61 Kanowna 19 June 1915

4th Light Horse Brigade, Ammunition Reserve, 4th Reinforcements

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A8 Argyllshire 30 September 1915

4th Light Horse Brigade Ammunition Reserve, 5th Reinforcements

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A69 Warilda 8 October 1915

4th Light Horse Brigade Ammunition Reserve, 6th Reinforcements

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A47 Mashobra 4 October 1915

4th Light Horse Brigade Ammunition Reserve, 7th Reinforcements

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A37 Barambah 4 December 1915

3rd Divisional Train, 23rd Company, Army Service Corps

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A34 Persic 30 May 1916

3rd Divisional Train, 25th Company, Australian Army Service Corps

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A19 Afric 9 June 1916

4th Divisional Train, 2nd Reinforcements

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A58 Kabinga 8 May 1916

Divisional Ammunition Column, Headquarters

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A9 Shropshire 20 October 1914

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A21 Marere 19 October 1914

Divisional Ammunition Column, Australian Army Medical Corps Details

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A9 Shropshire 20 October 1914

Divisional Ammunition Column No 3 Section

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A9 Shropshire 20 October 1914

8th Company, Army Service Corps (17th Divisional Ammunition Park ) 301st Company (MT), 2nd & 3rd Reinforcements

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A54 Runic 12 February 1915

Australian Army Service Corps, October Reinforcements

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A38 Ulysses 25 October 1916

Australian Army Service Corps, 1st & 2nd Anzac Mounted Divisions, 15th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT Port Darwin 30 April 1918

1st Anzac Mounted Division, 1st Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales 8 July 1916

Australian Army Service Corps, 1st Anzac Mounted Division, 10th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT 'Port Sydney' 9 May 1917

Australian Army Service Corps, 1st Anzac Mounted Division, 11th Reinforcements

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A55 Kyarra 3 September 1917

Australian Army Service Corps, 1st Anzac Mounted Division, 12th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A73 Commonwealth 2 November 1917

Australian Army Service Corps, 1st Anzac Mounted Division, 13th Reinforcement
Australian Army Service Corps, 1st Anzac Mounted Division, 14th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A38 Ulysses 19 December 1917

Australian Army Service Corps, 1st Anzac Mounted Division, 15th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT Ormonde 2 March 1918

1st Anzac Mounted Division, 2nd Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT Malwa 8 July 1916

Army Service Corps, 2nd Reinforcement, 1st Anzac Mounted Division

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT Malwa 8 July 1916

1st Anzac Mounted Division, 3rd Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT Mooltan 19 August 1916

1st Anzac Mounted Division, 4th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT Barunga 20 October 1916

1st Anzac Mounted Division, 5th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT Vestalia 15 December 1916

1st Anzac Mounted Division, 6th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT Karmala 3 February 1917

1st Anzac Mounted Division, 7th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Morea 17 February 1917

1st Anzac Mounted Division, 8th Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT Boorara 10 May 1917

Australian Army Service Corps, 1st Anzac Mounted Division, 9th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A15 Port Sydney 9 May 1917

Auxiliary Mechanical Transport Company 1, Head-Quarters

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A34 Persic 22 December 1916

Auxiliary Mechanical Transport Company Reinforcement 1

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A34 Persic 22 December 1916

Auxiliary Mechanical Transport Company 1, Reinforcement 2

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Orontes 23 December 1916

Auxiliary Mechanical Transport Company 1, Reinforcement 3

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Omrah 17 January 1917

Auxiliary Mechanical Transport Company 1, Reinforcement 4

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A28 Miltiades 24 January 1917

Auxiliary Mechanical Transport Company 1, Section 1

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A34 Persic 22 December 1916

Auxiliary Mechanical Transport Company 1, Section 2

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A34 Persic 22 December 1916

Auxiliary Mechanical Transport Company 1, Section 3

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A34 Persic 22 December 1916

Auxiliary Mechanical Transport Company 2, Head-Quarters

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A34 Persic 22 December 1916

Auxiliary Mechanical Transport Company 2, Reinforcement 1

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A34 Persic 22 December 1916

Auxiliary Mechanical Transport Company 2, Section 1

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A34 Persic 22 December 1916

Auxiliary Mechanical Transport Company 2, Section 2

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A34 Persic 22 December 1916

Auxiliary Mechanical Transport Company 2, Section 3

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A34 Persic 22 December 1916

Auxiliary Mechanical Transport Company 3, Head-Quarters

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A34 Persic 22 December 1916

Auxiliary Mechanical Transport Company 3, Reinforcement 1

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A34 Persic 22 December 1916

Auxiliary Mechanical Transport Company 3, Section 1

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A34 Persic 22 December 1916

Auxiliary Mechanical Transport Company 3, Section 2

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A34 Persic 22 December 1916

Auxiliary Mechanical Transport Company Section 3

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A34 Persic 22 December 1916

Australian Reserve Park 1, Company 10

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A26 Armadale 20 October 1914

Australian Reserve Park 1, Reinforcement 1

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A35 Berrima 22 December 1914

Australian Reserve Park 1, Reinforcement 10

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A70 Ballarat 9 September 1915

Australian Reserve Park 1, Reinforcement 11

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT RMS Osterley 29 September 1915

Australian Reserve Park 1, Reinforcement 12

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A40 Ceramic 23 November 1915

Australian Reserve Park 1, Reinforcement 13

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A44 Vestalia 18 January 1916

Australian Reserve Park 1, Reinforcement 2

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A54 Runic 19 February 1915

Australian Reserve Park 1, Reinforcement 3

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A54 Runic 19 February 1915

Australian Reserve Park 1, Reinforcement 4

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A9 Shropshire 20 March 1915

Australian Reserve Park 1, Reinforcement 5

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A20 Hororata 17 April 1915

Australian Reserve Park 1, Reinforcement 6

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A35 Berrima 28 June 1915

Australian Reserve Park 1, Reinforcement 7

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT P&O Persia 10 August 1915

Australian Reserve Park 1, Reinforcement 8

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A68 Anchises 26 August 1915

Australian Reserve Park 1, Reinforcement 9

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A16 Star Of Victoria 10 September 1915

Australian Army Service Corps, 1st Divisional Train

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT Borda 20 October 1916

Army Service Corps, April 1917 Reinforcements

Sydney on board HMAT A7 Medic 1 August 1917

Army Service Corps Reinforcements

Melbourne on board HMAT Medic 16 December 1916

Army Service Corps, 32nd Reinforcements

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A38 Ulysses 19 December 1917

10th Company, Australian Army Service Corps, 11th Reinforcements

Army Service Corps 15, Reinforcement 1

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A7 Medic 2 June 1915

Army Service Corps 15, Reinforcement 10

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A15 Star Of England 8 March 1916

Army Service Corps 15, Reinforcement 2

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A21 Marere 16 August 1915

Army Service Corps 15, Reinforcement 3

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A54 Runic 9 August 1915

Army Service Corps 15, Reinforcement 4

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A8 Argyllshire 30 September 1915

Army Service Corps 15, Reinforcement 5

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A69 Warilda 8 October 1915

Army Service Corps 15, Reinforcement 6

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A14 Euripides 2 November 1915

Army Service Corps 15, Reinforcement 7

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A37 Barambah 4 December 1915

Army Service Corps 15, Reinforcement 8

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A35 Berrima 17 December 1915

Army Service Corps 15, Reinforcement 9

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A70 Ballarat 16 February 1916

Australian Army Service Corps 16th Company

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A19 Afric 22 May 1915

Army Service Corps 16, Reinforcement 1

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A40 Ceramic 25 June 1915

Army Service Corps 16, Reinforcement 10

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A15 Star Of England 8 March 1916

Army Service Corps 16, Reinforcement 2

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A57 Malakuta 10 September 1915

Army Service Corps 16, Reinforcement 5

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A70 Ballarat 9 September 1915

Army Service Corps 16, Reinforcement 6

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A11 Ascanius 10 November 1915

Army Service Corps 16, Reinforcement 7

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Orontes 24 November 1915

Army Service Corps 16, Reinforcement 8

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A19 Afric 31 December 1915

Army Service Corps 16, Reinforcement 9

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A70 Ballarat 16 February 1916

Army Service Corps 17, Reinforcement 1

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A11 Ascanius 24 May 1915

Army Service Corps 17, Reinforcement 10

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A15 Star Of England 8 March 1916

Army Service Corps 17, Reinforcement 2

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A21 Marere 16 August 1915

Army Service Corps 17, Reinforcement 3

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A54 Runic 9 August 1915

Army Service Corps 17, Reinforcement 4

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A8 Argyllshire 30 September 1915

Army Service Corps 17, Reinforcement 5

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A69 Warilda 8 October 1915

Army Service Corps 17, Reinforcement 6

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A14 Euripides 2 November 1915

Army Service Corps 17, Reinforcement 7

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A37 Barambah 4 December 1915

Army Service Corps 17, Reinforcement 8

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A35 Berrima 17 December 1915

Army Service Corps 17, Reinforcement 9

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A70 Ballarat 16 February 1916

Army Service Corps 18, Reinforcement 1

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A11 Ascanius 10 November 1915

Army Service Corps 18, Reinforcement 2

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A19 Afric 31 December 1915

Army Service Corps 18, Reinforcement 3

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A70 Ballarat 18 February 1916

Army Service Corps 18, Reinforcement 4

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A38 Ulysses 1 March 1916

Army Service Corps 18, Reinforcement 5

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Orontes 29 March 1916

Army Service Corps 19, Reinforcement 4

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A67 Orsova 11 March 1916

Army Service Corps 19, Reinforcement 5

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A71 Nestor 9 April 1916

Army Service Corps 19, Reinforcement 6

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A10 Karroo 5 May 1916

Army Service Corps 20, Headquarters

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A66 Uganda 27 November 1915

Army Service Corps 20, Reinforcement 1

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A34 Persic 18 November 1915

Army Service Corps 20, Reinforcement 2

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A35 Berrima 17 December 1915

Army Service Corps 20, Reinforcement 3

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A35 Berrima 17 December 1915

Army Service Corps 20, Reinforcement 4

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A35 Berrima 17 December 1915

Australian Army Service Corps, April 1917 Reinforcements

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A28 Miltiades 2 August 1917

Army Service Corps August 1916 Reinforcements

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A68 Anchises 24 August 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A49 Seang Choon 23 September 1916

Australian Army Service Corps Details

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A14 Euripides 1 May 1918

Army Service Corps July 1916 Reinforcements

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Orontes 12 August 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A42 Boorara 19 August 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A15 Port Sydney 7 September 1916

Australian Army Service Corps, July 1917 Reinforcements

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A60 Aeneas 30 October 1917

Army Service Corps May 1916 Reinforcements

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A74 Marathon 4 May 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A17 Port Lincoln 4 May 1916

Australian Army Service Corps, November 1917 Reinforcements

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT Nestor 28 February 1918

Australian Army Service Corps, November 1917 Reinforcements

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT Nestor 28 February 1918

Army Service Corps Reinforcement 18

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A74 Marathon 4 May 1916

Army Service Corps Reinforcement 19

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Orontes 12 August 1916

Army Service Corps Reinforcement 20

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A28 Miltiades 2 August 1917

Army Service Corps Reinforcement 21

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A30 Borda 17 October 1916

Army Service Corps Reinforcement 22

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Port Napier 17 November 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Port Nicholson 8 November 1916

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A30 Borda 17 October 1916

Army Service Corps Reinforcement 23

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A72 Beltana 25 November 1916

Army Service Corps Reinforcement 24

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A9 Shropshire 11 May 1917

Army Service Corps Reinforcement 25

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A74 Marathon 10 May 1917

Army Service Corps, 27th Reinforcements

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A28 Miltiades 2 August 1917

Army Service Corps Reinforcement 31

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A14 Euripides 31 October 1917

Army Service Corps Reinforcement 32

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A72 Beltana 19 January 1918

Australian Army Service Corps Reinforcements

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A9 Shropshire 11 May 1917

23rd Company, Australian Army Service Corps

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A34 Persic 30 May 1916

Company 300, Reinforcement 10

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A70 Ballarat 9 September 1915

Company 300, Reinforcement 11

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Osterley 29 September 1915

Company 300, Reinforcement 12

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A40 Ceramic 23 November 1915

Company 300, Reinforcement 13

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A54 Runic 20 January 1916

Company 300, Reinforcement 14

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A70 Ballarat 18 February 1916

Company 300, Reinforcement 15

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A68 Anchises 14 March 1916

Company 300, Reinforcement 16

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Orontes 29 March 1916

Company 300, Reinforcement 2

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A54 Runic 12 February 1915

Army Service Corps, 3rd Reinforcements

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A54 Runic 12 February 1915

Army Service Corps, 4th Reinforcements

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A9 Shropshire 20 March 1915

Company 300, Reinforcement 5

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A20 Hororata 17 April 1915

Company 300, Reinforcement 6

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A35 Berrima 28 June 1915

Company 300, Reinforcement 7

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A67 Orsova 17 July 1915

Company 300, Reinforcement 8

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A67 Orsova 17 July 1915

Company 300, Reinforcement 9

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A16 Star Of Victoria 10 September 1915

Company 300, Reinforcement April 1917

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A11 Ascanius 11 May 1917

Company 300, Reinforcement December 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Orontes 23 December 1916

Company 300,Reinforcement February 1917

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A28 Miltiades 24 January 1917

Company 300,Reinforcement January 1917

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Omrah 17 January 1917

Company 300,Reinforcement July 1917

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A32 Themistocles 4 August 1917

Company 300,Reinforcement June 1917

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A32 Themistocles 4 August 1917

9th Army Service Corps (17th Divisional Supply Column), 300th Company (Mechanical Transport)

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A46 Clan Macgillivray 10 May 1917

Company 300,Reinforcement May 1917

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A32 Themistocles 4 August 1917

Company 300 Reinforcement November 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A7 Medic 16 December 1916

Army Service Corps, October 1916 Reinforcements

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A38 Ulysses 25 October 1916

Company 300,Reinforcement September 1916

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A35 Berrima 16 December 1916

301st (Mechanical Transport), 8th Company, Army Service Corps (17th Divisional Ammunition Park)

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A40 Ceramic 22 December 1914

Australian Army Service Corps, 7th Company, 8th Reinforcements

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A54 Runic 9 August 1915

Divisional Ammunition Column 1, Reinforcement 1

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A30 Borda 22 December 1914

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A43 Forty Three 22 December 1914

Divisional Ammunition Column 1, Reinforcement 10

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A20 Hororata 27 September 1915

Divisional Ammunition Column 1, Reinforcement 11

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A71 Nestor 11 October 1915

Divisional Ammunition Column 1, Reinforcement 12

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A37 Barambah 10 December 1915

Divisional Ammunition Column 1, Reinforcement 13

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A19 Afric 5 January 1916

Divisional Ammunition Column 1, Reinforcement 14

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A32 Themistocles 28 January 1916

Divisional Ammunition Column 1, Reinforcement 15

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Malwa 21 March 1916

Divisional Ammunition Column 1, Reinforcement 16

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A17 Port Lincoln 4 May 1916

Divisional Ammunition Column 1, Reinforcement 17

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A35 Berrima 4 July 1916

Divisional Ammunition Column 1, Reinforcement 18

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A67 Orsova 1 August 1916

Divisional Ammunition Column 1, Reinforcement 19

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A15 Port Sydney 7 September 1916

Divisional Ammunition Column 1, Reinforcement 20

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A30 Borda 20 October 1916

Divisional Ammunition Column 1, Reinforcement 21

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A38 Ulysses 25 October 1916

Divisional Ammunition Column 1, Reinforcement 22

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A20 Hororata 23 November 1916

Divisional Ammunition Column 1, Reinforcement 23

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Orontes 23 December 1916

Divisional Ammunition Column 1, Reinforcement 24

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Osterley 14 February 1917

1st Divisional Ammunition Column, 2nd and 3rd Reinforcements

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A54 Runic 19 February 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A54 Runic 25 February 1915

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A50 Itonus 13 February 1915

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A50 Itonus 19 February 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A21 Marere 20 February 1915

Divisional Ammunition Column 1, Reinforcement 4

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A17 Port Lincoln 1 April 1915

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A15 Star Of England 8 April 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A8 Argyllshire 9 April 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A18 Wiltshire 13 April 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A20 Hororata 17 April 1915

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A8 Argyllshire 19 April 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A9 Shropshire 20 March 1915

Divisional Ammunition Column 1, Reinforcement 5

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A20 Hororata 10 April 1915

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A55 Kyarra 16 April 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A20 Hororata 17 April 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A41 Forty-One 14 May 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A58 Kabinga 17 May 1915

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A20 Hororata 26 April 1915

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A59 Botanist 2 June 1915

Divisional Ammunition Column 1, Reinforcement 6

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A7 Medic 2 June 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A31 Ajana 4 June 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A66 Uganda 15 June 1915

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A30 Borda 23 June 1915

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A62 Wandilla 25 June 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A35 Berrima 28 June 1915

Divisional Ammunition Column 1, Reinforcement 7

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Persia 10 August 1915

Divisional Ammunition Column 1, Reinforcement 8

Melbourne, Victoria on board SS Makarini 15 September 1915

Divisional Ammunition Column 1, Reinforcement 9

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A70 Ballarat 9 September 1915

2nd Divisional Ammunition Column

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A39 Port Macquarie 16 November 1915

Divisional Ammunition Column 2, Reinforcement 1

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A34 Persic 22 November 1915

Divisional Ammunition Column 2, Reinforcement 10

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A11 Ascanius 25 October 1916

Divisional Ammunition Column 2, Reinforcement 11

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A24 Benalla 9 November 1916

Divisional Ammunition Column 2, Reinforcement 12

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Orontes 19 December 1916

Divisional Ammunition Column 2, Reinforcement 13

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Osterley 10 February 1917

Divisional Ammunition Column 2, Reinforcement 2

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A35 Berrima 17 December 1915

Divisional Ammunition Column 2, Reinforcement 3

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT RMS Osterley 15 January 1916

Divisional Ammunition Column 2, Reinforcement 4

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A71 Nestor 9 April 1916

Divisional Ammunition Column 2, Reinforcement 5

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A40 Ceramic 14 April 1916

Divisional Ammunition Column 2, Reinforcement 6

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A69 Warilda 22 May 1916

Divisional Ammunition Column 2, Reinforcement 7

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A67 Orsova 19 July 1916

Divisional Ammunition Column 2, Reinforcement 8

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A47 Mashobra 14 September 1916

Divisional Ammunition Column 2, Reinforcement 9

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A60 Aeneas 30 September 1916

Divisional Ammunition Column 3, AMC

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A62 Wandilla 6 June 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A37 Barambah 27 June 1916

Divisional Ammunition Column 3, Head-Quarters

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A62 Wandilla 6 June 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A37 Barambah 27 June 1916

Divisional Ammunition Column 3, Reinforcement 1

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A37 Barambah 27 June 1916

Divisional Ammunition Column 3, Reinforcement 2

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A67 Orsova 1 August 1916

Divisional Ammunition Column 3, Reinforcement 3

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A15 Port Sydney 7 September 1916

Divisional Ammunition Column 3, Reinforcement 4

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A30 Borda 20 October 1916

Divisional Ammunition Column 3, Reinforcement 5

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A38 Ulysses 25 October 1916

Divisional Ammunition Column 3, Reinforcement 6

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A20 Hororata 23 November 1916

Divisional Ammunition Column 3, Reinforcement 7

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Orontes 23 December 1916

Divisional Ammunition Column 3, Reinforcement 8

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Osterley 14 February 1917

Divisional Ammunition Column 3, Section 1

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A62 Wandilla 6 June 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A37 Barambah 27 June 1916

Divisional Ammunition Column 3, Section 2

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A62 Wandilla 6 June 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A37 Barambah 27 June 1916

Divisional Ammunition Column 3, Section 3

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A62 Wandilla 6 June 1916

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A37 Barambah 27 June 1916

Divisional Ammunition Column 4, Reinforcement 10

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Osterley 10 February 1917

Divisional Ammunition Column 4, Reinforcement 10

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Osterley 10 February 1917

Divisional Ammunition Column 4, Reinforcement 2

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A40 Ceramic 14 April 1916

Divisional Ammunition Column 4, Reinforcement 2

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A40 Ceramic 14 April 1916

Divisional Ammunition Column 4, Reinforcement 3

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A69 Warilda 22 May 1916

Divisional Ammunition Column 4, Reinforcement 3

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A69 Warilda 22 May 1916

Divisional Ammunition Column 4, Reinforcement 4

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A67 Orsova 29 July 1916

Divisional Ammunition Column 4, Reinforcement 4

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A67 Orsova 29 July 1916

Divisional Ammunition Column 4, Reinforcement 5

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A47 Mashobra 14 September 1916

Divisional Ammunition Column 4, Reinforcement 5

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A47 Mashobra 14 September 1916

Divisional Ammunition Column 4, Reinforcement 6

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A60 Aeneas 30 September 1916

Divisional Ammunition Column 4, Reinforcement 6

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A60 Aeneas 30 September 1916

Divisional Ammunition Column 4, Reinforcement 7

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A11 Ascanius 25 October 1916

Divisional Ammunition Column 4, Reinforcement 7

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A11 Ascanius 25 October 1916

Divisional Ammunition Column 4, Reinforcement 8

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A24 Benalla 9 November 1916

Divisional Ammunition Column 4, Reinforcement 9

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Orontes 19 December 1916

Divisional Ammunition Column 5, Reinforcement 10

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Osterley 10 February 1917

Divisional Ammunition Column 5, Reinforcement 10

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Osterley 10 February 1917

Divisional Ammunition Column 5, Reinforcement 2

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A40 Ceramic 14 April 1916

Divisional Ammunition Column 5, Reinforcement 2

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A40 Ceramic 14 April 1916

Divisional Ammunition Column 5, Reinforcement 3

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A69 Warilda 22 May 1916

Divisional Ammunition Column 5, Reinforcement 3

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A69 Warilda 22 May 1916

Divisional Ammunition Column 5, Reinforcement 4

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A67 Orsova 29 July 1916

Divisional Ammunition Column 5, Reinforcement 4

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A67 Orsova 29 July 1916

Divisional Ammunition Column 5, Reinforcement 5

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A47 Mashobra 14 September 1916

Divisional Ammunition Column 5, Reinforcement 5

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A47 Mashobra 14 September 1916

Divisional Ammunition Column 5, Reinforcement 6

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A60 Aeneas 30 September 1916

Divisional Ammunition Column 5, Reinforcement 6

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A60 Aeneas 30 September 1916

Divisional Ammunition Column 5, Reinforcement 7

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A11 Ascanius 25 October 1916

Divisional Ammunition Column 5, Reinforcement 7

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A11 Ascanius 25 October 1916

Divisional Ammunition Column 5, Reinforcement 8

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A24 Benalla 9 November 1916

Divisional Ammunition Column 5, Reinforcement 8

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A24 Benalla 9 November 1916

Divisional Ammunition Column 5, Reinforcement 9

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Orontes 19 December 1916

Divisional Ammunition Column 5, Reinforcement 9

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Orontes 19 December 1916

3rd Divisional Train, 25 Company Army Service Corps
Australian Army Service Corps, December 1917 Reinforcements

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT Ormonde 2 March 1918

Divisional Train 2,Army Service Corps 15, Reinforcement 11

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A71 Nestor 9 April 1916

Divisional Train 2,Army Service Corps 15, Reinforcement 12

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A10 Karoo 5 May 1916

Divisional Train 2,Army Service Corps 16, Reinforcement 11

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A71 Nestor 9 April 1916

Divisional Train 2,Army Service Corps 16, Reinforcement 12

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A10 Karoo 5 May 1916

Divisional Train 2,Army Service Corps 17, Reinforcement 11

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A71 Nestor 9 April 1916

Divisional Train 2,Army Service Corps 17, Reinforcement 12

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A10 Karoo 5 May 1916

Divisional Train 2, Army Service Corps 20, Reinforcement 5

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A71 Nestor 9 April 1916

Divisional Train 2,Army Service Corps 20, Reinforcement 6

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A10 Karoo 5 May 1916

Divisional Train Army Service Corps 1

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A10 Karoo 5 May 1916

Divisional Train Army Service Corps 2

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A10 Karoo 5 May 1916

Divisional Train Army Service Corps 3

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A10 Karoo 5 May 1916

Divisional Train Army Service Corps 4

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A10 Karoo 5 May 1916

Missing unit name for code: S.T.DTAUTO

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A3 Orvieto 21 October 1914

Divisional Train, No 1 Company

Melbourne, Victoria on board Transport A24 Benalla 19 October 1914

Sydney, New South Wales on board Transport A19 Afric 18 October 1914

1 Divisional Train (1 to 4 Coys Army Service Corps) October, 1914

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A19 Afric 18 October 1914

Adeladie, South Australia on board HMAT A1 Hymettus 22 October 1914

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A24 Benalla 19 October 1914

Divisional Train, No 3 Company

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A24 Benalla 19 October 1914

(1st) Divisional Train, 4th Company, Army Service Corps

Sydney, New South Wales on board TRANSPORT A19 Afric 18 October 1914

Melbourne, Victoria on board TRANSPORT A24 Benalla 19 October 1914

Melbourne, Victoria on board A2 Geelong 19 October 1914

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A1 Hymettus 22 October 1914

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A7 Medic 2 November 1914

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A7 Medic 20 October 1914

Divisional Train Head Quarters

Melbourne, Victoria on board TRANSPORT A3 Orvieto 21 October 1914

Australian Army Service Corps Details

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A32 Themistocles 4 August 1917

Missing unit name for code: S.T.DTMED

Melbourne, Victoria on board TRANSPORT A24 Benalla 19 October 1914

Sydney, New South Wales on board TRANSPORT A19 Afric 18 October 1914

Divisional Train Post Office Corps

Melbourne, Victoria on board Transport A3 Orvieto 21 October 1914

Divisional Train Reinforcements 1

Newcastle, New South Wales on board HMAT A36 Melbourne 21 December 1914

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A30 Borda 22 December 1914

Divisional Train Reinforcements 10

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A69 Warilda 8 October 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A70 Ballarat 9 September 1915

11th Divisional Train Reinforcements

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A14 Euripides 2 November 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A11 Ascanius 10 November 1915

Divisional Train Reinforcements 12

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT RMS Orontes 24 November 1915

Divisional Train Reinforcements 13

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A35 Berrima 17 December 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A19 Afric 31 December 1915

Divisional Train Reinforcements 14

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A70 Ballarat 16 February 1916

Divisional Train Reinforcements 15

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A15 Star Of England 8 March 1916

Divisional Train Reinforcements 16

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT SS Makarini 5 April 1916

Divisional Train 2nd and 3rd Reinforcements

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A54 Runic 19 February 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A54 Runic 12 February 1915

Divisional Train 2nd and 3rd Reinforcements
Divisional Train, 2nd and 3rd Reinforcements

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A54 Runic 19 February 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A54 Runic 12 February 1915

Divisional Train 4th Reinforcements

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A8 Argyllshire 10 April 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A9 Shropshire 20 March 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A18 Wiltshire 13 April 1915

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A17 Port Lincoln 1 April 1915

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A8 Argyllshire 19 April 1915

Divisional Train Reinforcements 5

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A20 Hororata 17 April 1915

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A20 Hororata 10 April 1915

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A59 Botanist 1 June 1915

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A20 Hororata 17 April 1915

Divisional Train Reinforcements 6

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A35 Berrima 26 June 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A35 Berrima 28 June 1915

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A30 Borda 23 June 1915

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A62 Wandilla 25 June 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A31 Ajana 4 June 1915

Divisional Train Reinforcements 7

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A21 Marere 16 August 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A57 Malakuta 10 September 1915

Divisional Train Reinforcements 8

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A54 Runic 9 August 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A68 Anchises 26 August 1915

Divisional Train Reinforcements 9

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A8 Argyllshire 30 September 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A16 Star Of Victoria 10 September 1915

Depot Unit Of Supply 1 and Depot Unit Of Supply 2, Reinforcement 14

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A70 Ballarat 18 February 1916

Depot Unit Of Supply 1 and Depot Unit Of Supply 2, Reinforcement 15

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A68 Anchises 14 March 1916

Depot Unit Of Supply 1 and Depot Unit Of Supply 2, Reinforcement 18

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A14 Euripides 4 April 1916

Depot Unit of Supply 11

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A64 Demosthenes 18 May 1916

Depot Unit Of Supply 12

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A64 Demosthenes 18 May 1916

Depot Unit Of Supply 13

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A64 Demosthenes 18 May 1916

Depot Unit Of Supply 14

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A64 Demosthenes 18 May 1916

Depot Unit Of Supply 15

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A64 Demosthenes 18 May 1916

Depot Unit of Supply 1, Army Service Corps 11

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A35 Berrima 19 December 1915

Depot Unit of Supply 2, Army Service Corps 11

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A35 Berrima 22 December 1914

Depot Unit Of Supply 3

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Mooltan 11 December 1915

Depot Unit Of Supply 4

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A23 Suffolk 27 November 1915

Depot Unit Of Supply 5

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A40 Ceramic 23 November 1915

Depot Unit Of Supply 6

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A40 Ceramic 23 November 1915

Depot Unit Of Supply 7

Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A23 Suffolk 6 December 1915

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A30 Borda 11 January 1916

Field Butchery and Bakery

Melbourne, Victoria on board TRANSPORT A35 Berrima 22 December 1914

Field Butchery and Bakery Reinforcement 14

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A70 Ballarat 16 February 1916

Field Butchery and Bakery Reinforcement 15

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A67 Orsova 11 March 1916

Field Butchery and Bakery Reinforcement 16

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A71 Nestor 9 April 1916

Field Butchery and Bakery Reinforcement 17

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A10 Karroo 5 May 1916

Field Bakery 3

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A64 Demosthenes 18 May 1916

Head Quarters Infantry Base Depot

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A23 Suffolk 27 November 1915

Infantry Brigade 5, 15th Company, Army Service Corps

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A19 Afric 17 May 1915

Infantry Brigade Train 4

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A39 Port Macquarie 21 December 1914

Infantry Brigade Train 7, Company 17

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A11 Ascanius 24 May 1915

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A36 Melbourne 12 June 1915

Infantry Brigade Train 8

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A11 Ascanius 10 November 1915

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A41 Bakara 5 November 1915

Australian Army Service Corps, January 1918 Reinforcements

Melbourne, Victoria on board SS Ormonde 2 March 1918

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Port Darwin 30 April 1918

Australian Army Service Corps, June 1917 Reinforcements

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A68 Anchises 8 August 1917

Light Horse Brigade 4, Ammunition Reserve

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A44 Vestalia 22 June 1915

Light Horse Brigade Train 1, Reinforcement 1

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A30 Borda 22 December 1914

Light Horse Brigade Train 1, Reinforcement 10

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A69 Warilda 8 October 1915

Light Horse Brigade Train 1, Reinforcement 11

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A14 Euripides 2 November 1915

Light Horse Brigade Train 1, Reinforcement 12

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A37 Barambah 4 December 1915

Light Horse Brigade Train 1, Reinforcement 13

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A35 Berrima 17 December 1915

Light Horse Brigade Train 1, Reinforcement 14

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A70 Ballarat 16 February 1916

Light Horse Brigade Train 1, Reinforcement 15

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A15 Star Of England 8 March 1916

Light Horse Brigade Train 1, Reinforcement 16

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A71 Nestor 9 April 1916

Light Horse Brigade Train 1, Reinforcement 17

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A10 Karroo 5 May 1916

Light Horse Brigade Train 1, Reinforcement 2

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A54 Runic 12 February 1915

Light Horse Brigade Train 1, Reinforcement 3

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A54 Runic 12 February 1915

Light Horse Brigade Train 1, Reinforcement 4

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A15 Star Of England 8 April 1915

Light Horse Brigade Train 1, Reinforcement 5

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A55 Kyarra 16 April 1915

Light Horse Brigade Train 1, Reinforcement 6

Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A7 Medic 2 June 1915

Light Horse Brigade Train 1, Reinforcement 7

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A21 Marere 16 August 1915

Light Horse Brigade Train 1, Reinforcement 8

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A54 Runic 9 August 1915

Light Horse Brigade Train 1, Reinforcement 9

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A8 Argyllshire 30 September 1915

Light Horse Brigade Train 2, Reinforcement 1

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A39 Port Macquarie 21 December 1914

Light Horse Brigade Train 2, Reinforcement 10

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A69 Warilda 8 October 1915

Light Horse Brigade Train 2, Reinforcement 11

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A14 Euripides 2 November 1915

Light Horse Brigade Train 2, Reinforcement 12

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A37 Barambah 4 December 1915

Light Horse Brigade Train 2, Reinforcement 13

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A35 Berrima 17 December 1915

Light Horse Brigade Train 2, Reinforcement 14

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A70 Ballarat 16 February 1916

Light Horse Brigade Train 2, Reinforcement 15

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A15 Star Of England 8 March 1916

Light Horse Brigade Train 2, Reinforcement 16

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A71 Nestor 9 April 1916

Light Horse Brigade Train 2, Reinforcement 17

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A10 Karoo 5 May 1916

Light Horse Brigade Train 2, Reinforcement 2 and Reinforcement 3

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A54 Runic 12 February 1915

Light Horse Brigade Train 2, Reinforcement 4

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A8 Argyllshire 9 April 1915

Light Horse Brigade Train 2, Reinforcement 5

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A20 Hororata 10 April 1915

Light Horse Brigade Train 2, Reinforcement 6

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A35 Berrima 25 June 1915

Light Horse Brigade Train 2, Reinforcement 7

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A21 Marere 16 August 1915

Light Horse Brigade Train 2, Reinforcement 8

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A54 Runic 9 August 1915

Light Horse Brigade Train 2, Reinforcement 9

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A69 Argyllshire 30 September 1915

Light Horse Brigade Train 3

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A51 Chilka 2 February 1915

3rd Light Horse Brigade Train, 1st Reinforcement, 12th Company, Australian Army Service Corps

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A54 Runic 19 February 1915

3rd Light Horse Brigade Train, 12th Company, Australian Army Service Corps, 11th Reinforcements

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A71 Nestor 11 October 1915

3rd Light Horse Brigade Train, 14th Reinforcements

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMATA70 Ballarat 18 February 1916

Light Horse Brigade Train 3, Reinforcement 16

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Orontes 29 March 1916

Light Horse Brigade Train 3, Reinforcement 17

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A58 Kabinga 8 May 1916

Light Horse Brigade Train 3, Reinforcement 2 (12th Company, Australian Army Service Corps)

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A51 Chilka 2 August 1915

Light Horse Brigade Train 3, Reinforcement 3 (12th Company, Australian Army Service Corps)

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A51 Chilka 2 February 1915

3rd Light Horse Brigade Train, 7th Reinforcement
Light Horse Brigade Train 3, Reinforcement 8 (12th Company, Australian Army Service Corps)

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A68 Anchises 26 August 1915

Light Horse Brigade Train 4

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A19 Afric 26 May 1915

Light Horse Brigade Train 4, Reinforcement 1

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A30 Borda 23 June 1915

Light Horse Brigade Train 4, Reinforcement 2

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A57 Malakuta 10 September 1915

Light Horse Brigade Train 4, Reinforcement 3

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A68 Anchises 26 August 1915

Light Horse Brigade Train 4, Reinforcement 4

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A16 Star Of Victoria 10 September 1915

Light Horse Brigade Train 4, Reinforcement 5

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A70 Ballarat 9 September 1915

Light Horse Brigade Train 4, Reinforcement 6

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A11 Ascanius 10 November 1915

Light Horse Brigade Train 4, Reinforcement 7

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Orontes 24 November 1915

Australian Army Service Corps, November 1917 Reinforcements

Melbourne, Victoria on board SS Ormonde 2 March 1918

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Port Darwin 30 April 1918

Australian Army Service Corps, November-December 1917 Reinforcements

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Port Darwin 30 April 1918

Australian Army Service Corps, October 1916 Reinforcements

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A38 Ulysses 25 October 1916

Australian Army Service Corps, October 1917 Reinforcements

Melbourne, Victoria on board SS Indarra 26 November 1917

Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Port Darwin 30 April 1918

Reinforcement 1,Depot Unit Of Supply 3

Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Mooltan 11 December 1915

Reinforcement 1,Depot Unit Of Supply 4

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A23 Suffolk 27 November 1915

Reinforcement 1,Depot Unit Of Supply 5 and Depot Unit Of Supply 6

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A40 Ceramic 23 November 1915

Reinforcement 2,Depot Unit Of Supply 3 and Depot Unit Of Supply 4

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A54 Runic 20 January 1916

Reinforcement 2,Depot Unit Of Supply 5

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A44 Vestalia 18 January 1916

Reinforcement 3,Depot Unit Of Supply 5

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A70 Ballarat 18 February 1916

Reinforcement 4, Depot Unit Of Supply 5

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A68 Anchises 14 March 1916

Reinforcement 5,Depot Unit Of Supply 5

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Orontes 29 March 1916

Reinforcement 6,Depot Unit Of Supply 3 to 7

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A14 Euripides 4 April 1916

Australian Army Service Corps, August 1917 Reinforcements

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A38 Ulysses 22 December 1917

Melbourne, Victoria on board SS Ormonde 6 March 1918

Army Service Corps, October Reinforcements

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A38 Ulysses 25 October 1916

Australian Army Service Corps, 28th Reinforcement

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A14 Euripides 31 October 1917

Australian Army Service Corps, 31st (September) Reinforcements

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A14 Euripides 31 October 1917

Army Service Corps, 32nd Reinforcements

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A38 Ulysses 12 December 1917

Australian Army Service Corps, September 1917 Reinforcements

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A40 Aeneas 30 October 1917

Railway Supply Detachment1, Reinforcement 14

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A70 Ballarat 16 February 1916

Railway Supply Detachment1, Reinforcement 15

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A67 Orsova 11 March 1916

Railway Supply Detachment1, Reinforcement 16

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A71 Nestor 9 April 1916

Railway Supply Detachment1, Reinforcement 17

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A40 Ceramic 14 April 1916

Railway Supply Detachment, Army Service Corps 11

Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A35 Berrima 19 December 1914

Supply Column 3, Army Service Corps 26

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A19 Afric 5 June 1916

Supply Column 3, Mechanical Transport Reinforcement 1

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A34 Persic 3 June 1916

3rd Division Supply Column, Motor Transport (26th Army Service Corps), 2nd Reinforcement

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A15 Port Sydney 7 September 1916

Missing unit name for code: S.T.SC3MTR3

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A49 Seang Choon 23 September 1916

Missing unit name for code: S.T.SC3MTR4

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A30 Borda 20 October 1916

Supply Column 3,Mechanical Transport Reinforcement 5

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A38 Ulysses 25 October 1916

Missing unit name for code: S.T.SC3MTR6

Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A7 Medic 16 December 1916

Supply Column 3, Mechanical Transport Reinforcement 7

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Orontes 23 December 1916

Missing unit name for code: S.T.SC3MTR8

Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Omrah 17 January 1917

Missing unit name for code: S.T.SC3MTR9

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A28 Miltiades 24 January 1917

No 2 Section, Sea Transport Staff
No 2 Section, Sea Transport Staff
3rd Divisional Train, 25th Company, Army Service Corps (June 1916)

Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A19 Afric 9 June 1916