The AIF Project

Show unit's group
List all Arms & Services

Field Artillery Brigade 2, Reinforcement 1

AWM Roll number: 13/30/2

Embarkations:
  1. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A30 Borda on 22 December 1914

3202AHERN, Gerald434 Queen Parade, Clifton Hill, Melbourne, Victoria
3203ALDERSON, John Thomas
3204BAKER, Charles Edward
3205BARNES, John26 Norfolk Street, Moonee Ponds, Melbourne, Victoria
3206BENTLEY, RonaldTarwin, South Gippsland, Victoria
3223BOOTH, AlfredSailors Home, Melbourne, Victoria
3207BURNS, Thomas200 Victoria Street, Ballarat, Victoria
3208CASSELL, AlfredResearch PO, Research, Evelyn, Victoria
3213CHAPMAN, Ernest Ralph63 Millswyn Street, Domain Road, South Yarra, Victoria
3212CLAYTON, FrankAlbert Street, Kerang, Victoria
3210COLLEY, Norman SamuelDeveraux Street, Warracknabeal, Victoria
3214CRAWFORTH, Louis StephenBerrybank, Western District, Victoria
3209CREEN, Percy GeorgeColeaine, Victoria
3215DANIELS, JosephMelbourne Coffee Palace, Bourke Street, Melbourne, Victoria
1236DENSLEY, WilliamAvoca, Tasmania
3216DRAYSON, Henry James31 Francis Street, Ascot Vale, Melbourne, Victoria
3217EDWARDS, AlfredEchuca East PO, Echuca East, Victoria
3218ELLIS, PercyNapier Street, Creswick, Victoria
3222FIELD, John HenryDane Road, Moorabbin, Victoria
3129FLOYD, Samuel Henry
FRENCH, Frederick James
3221FRIEND, Albert
851GILDER, Frank MorrellColonial Bank, Colac, Victoria
3226GRACE, JohnOuyen, Victoria
3225GREENBANK, James319 Mair Street, Ballarat, Victoria
1393GUPWELL, George318 Albert Road, Albert Park, Victoria
3224GURNETT, Stanley AlbertNuggett Street, Kerang, Victoria
3227HANRATTY, John Josephc/o Parnell, Young Road via Grenfell, New South Wales
3228HARRIGAN, JosephBirchip, Victoria
3233HARRISON, Albert HudsonPrince Street, Solomontown, South Australia
3230HARWOOD, RossBank of Australasia, Perth, Western Australia
3231HAY, Johnc/o E Pinnick, Strathmerton, Victoria
3232HERD, Conrad ClydeMcLachlan Street, Crisbrook, Victoria
3229HEWISH, Francis IvoFrost Street, Eruoa, Victoria
3235JOHNSTONE, StanleySprent PO, Sprent, Tasmania
3234JONES, Edward Richard128 Power Street, Hawthorn, Victoria
3272KENNISON, Geoffrey Stoddart141 Domain Road, South Yarra, Melbourne, Victoria
3237KETTLEY, Joseph ThomasTerang, Victoria
3236KLU, Karl
3238LANGRIDGE, George365 Napier Street, Fitzroy, Melbourne, Victoria
3239LAWSON, Claude Francis JamesMoglonemby via Euroa, Victoria
3240LEES, Ernest Leonard
3242MACFARLANE, AlexanderJeeralang via Morwell, Gippsland, Victoria
3241MARSHALL, Leslie Andrew Robert105 Nicholson Street, Abbotsford, Victoria
3270MURIE, ConradWalhalla, Victoria
3243NEWMAN, Anthony
3244NORMAN, ArthurNathalia, Victoria
3248PAMMENT, John Dyer'Wooloongoon', Mortlake, Victoria
3249PARKER, Joseph RalphNoorat, Terang, Victoria
3271PATON, Vollance Frederick65 Lang Street, South Yarra, Victoria
3250PERGANDE, WalterDrumborg via Heywood, Victoria
3246PERRY, James JoshuaJugiong PO, Jugiong, New South Wales
3247PRESTON, Duncan EwartDoodenanning, Green Hills, Western Australia
3251REYNOLDS, Thomas EdgarTooradin, Victoria
3253RICHARDSON, AlfredOrbost, Victoria
3252ROCHFORTE, Laurence John218 Mckean Street, North Fitzroy, Melbourne, Victoria
3254SENIOR, Harry92 Harold Street, Middle Park, Victoria
3261SMELLIE, Restyn
3256SMITH, Charles
3260SMITH, Frederick Charles
3255SMITHELLS, Frederick Enfieldc/o Reuter's Telegraph Co., Collins Street, Melbourne, Victoria
3262SNEDDON, George Oswald32 Canterbury Street, Burnley, Victoria
3259SPOKES, Ernest Albert
3257SUTHERLAND, William Henry
3265THOMPSON, James
3263TYSON, JohnBlanche Street, Elsternwick, Melbourne, Victoria
3268WALLACE, Leslie RoyYarram, South Gippsland, Victoria
3266WARREN, Frederick William
3267WOOLLARD, Ernest Bert
3269YOUNG, Thomas12 Seymour Avenue, Carnegie, Melbourne, Victoria