The AIF Project

Show unit's group
List all Arms & Services

May 1916 Reinforcements

AWM Roll number: 11/14/1

Embarkations:
  1. From Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Morea on 27 May 1916

1008BARBER, John George HewsonClovass via Casino, New South Wales
1003BEAVER, William Thomas HenryWagga Wagga, New South Wales
1001BELL, Leonard EdgecliffeMoss Vale, New South Wales
1002BELLAMY, William Robert GeorgeBurrawong Station, Molong, New South Wales
1005BERRY, Russell Wilfred JamesParkes, New South Wales
1009BLYTHMAN, Arthur JamesMoss vale, New South Wales
1004BOOTH, GeorgeRosehill, Granville, New South Wales
1006BUTLER, William
1057CARTER, Charles LeonardParkside, South Australia
1011CLUNEY, MichaelBurroway Hills, Galong, New South Wales
1012FOWKE, Robert EdwinNyngan, New South Wales
1013FOWLER, Arthur ThomasGrenfall, New South Wales
1014FREESTONE, John Thomas
1015GALLARD, Albert SpencerBelmore, New South Wales
1019HALLIDAY, Thomas EdwardNewton, Sydney, New South Wales
1018HARRIS, Edward HaroldBig Ridge, Singleton, New South Wales
1017HARRIS, William LeslieBig Ridge, Singleton, New South Wales
1054HARRISON, AlbertAbbotsford, New South Wales
1021HEDLEY, AlbertCharleville, Queensland
HIGGINS, Francis CharlesStrathfield, New South Wales
1020HODGE, Arthur EdwardMiandetta Siding, Cobar Line, New South Wales
1023JOLLIE, DavidMulwhy, Clyde River, South Coast, New South Wales
1022JONES, EvansBerrigan, New South Wales
1024KIMBER, Allan ThomasPatterson via Maitland, New South Wales
1025KING, ElijahWentworthville, New South Wales
1026KONSTEN, WilhelmGranville, New South Wales
1027LEE, AlbertForest Lodge, Sydney, New South Wales
MACKENZIE, Arthur ArundelGuyra, New South Wales
1032MACLEAN, Norman ArthurTurramurra, New South Wales
1029MARR, RobertSydney, New South Wales
1031MATHEWS, Cyril HughTamworth, New South Wales
1030MATTILA, Aksel AnselmPyrmont, New South Wales
1055MORGAN, PeterSydney, New South Wales
1028MUNRO, NeilPaddington, New South Wales
1034O'CALLAGHAN, Cyril AlexanderUltimo, New South Wales
1035O'CONNOR, Leslie JamesBotany Road, Randwick, New South Wales
1033O'HARE, Phillip AugustineCamden, New South Wales
1036O'SHEA, William EdwardGladstone, Macleay River, New South Wales
1037PAUL, JosephMerriwa, New South Wales
1038PEISLEY, Prosper ShirleyNorth Sydney, New South Wales
1039QUINLIVAN, John ArthurPaddington, New South Wales
1040ROWNTREE, Vernon ShirleyBalmain, New South Wales
1041RUFFLES, GerardMoss Vale, New South Wales
1045SALMINEN, Frans WilhelmGranville, New South Wales
1043SCOBIE, RobertBellview Hill, Sydney, New South Wales
1056SHEERMAN, Percy EdgarMoss Vale, New South Wales
1058SMALL, Reginald OswaldNorth Ryde, New South Wales
1042SMITH, Walter James AraluenMoss Vale, New South Wales
1048SOTHEREN, John JosephHurstville, New South Wales
1046STORY, Bertram HerbertStanmore, New South Wales
1047STORY, Sydney AnthonyStanmore, New South Wales
1044SYRJALAINEN, AlfredPyrmont, New South Wales
1049THOMAS, Albert GeorgeGranville, New South Wales
1053WILES, Richard JamesWindsor, New South Wales
1052WILKINSON, Robert JohnParramatta, New South Wales
1050WILLIAMS, Mervyn VeitchKogarah, New South Wales
1051WINCHESTER, Samuel RobertAnnadale, New South Wales