Show unit's group
List all Arms & Services

3rd Battalion, H Company

Embarkations:
  1. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A14 Euripides on 20 October 1914

1505ADAMS, James Charles
1566OLDS, Cyril
1504ALLEN, Henry
1503ATKINSON, JamesNewport PO, Victoria
1493BALDWIN, Henry
1563BANKS, Charles Henry
1509BELL, Walter
1512BELLING, Arthur BertramWentworth, Old Junee, New South Wales
1488BLUMER, ColinVilliers Street, Grafton, New South Wales
1508BLUMER, George StanleyWigram Street, Harris, Park, Parramatta, New South Wales
1513BOURKE, James
1570BRENT, Roy
1507BUBB, JohnYuille Street, Geelong West, Victoria
1502BUSHELL, Samuel
BUTLER, Harold EdmundEarlsholme, Chandos Street, Ashfield, Sydney, New South Wales
1510BUTTERWORTH, RobertMrs. Rawlings, Brook Vale, Manly, New South Wales
1506BUTTON, Joseph JohnBargo, Nelson Street, Annandale, Sydney, New South Wales
1511BYRNE, JohnTolmie, via Mansfield, Victoria
1518CALLAGHAN, WilliamLittle Spring Creek, Young, New South Wales
1494CANNON, William John
1483CAVILL, Walter WilliamPortland, New South Wales
1516CHALK, William
1515CHURCHILL, Herbert HiltonRockleigh PO, New South Wales
1520COLLINS, Percival GeorgeLocksley, Peter Street Wagga, New South Wales
1514COMMINS, Angus BerkleyCommercial Bank, Sydney, New South Wales
1519COOPER, HughBradley Street Cobar, New South Wales
1517COSTELLO, Herbert JosephLyons Street, Ballarat, Victoria
1489CRANE, John HenryMyee, Bloomfield Street, Surry Hills, Sydney, New South Wales
1500CURPHEY, Alfred Albert
1523DONNELLY, JohnFerrier Town, Narrandera, New South Wales
1521DORRINGTON, William Brereton
1522DOUGHERTY, RobertNew Road, Lithgow, New South Wales
DOUGLAS, William BowmanBowmans Farm, Richmond, New South Wales
1524DYBALL, William JamesO'Connell House, Yass, New South Wales
1525DYE, Frank CharlesWeigier Street Arncliffe, Sydney, New South Wales
1526EAGLESHAM, Thomas
1492EAST, Robert
1527ELDRIDGE, Joseph CyrusGirilambone, New South Wales
1531FARRANDS, Leslie Robertc/o Kirkwood, Ganmain, New South Wales
1528FAWLEY, Wilfred Henry
1551FITZGIBBON, Michael
1529FOOTE, John Thomasc/o Mrs. Gladstone, 105 Bailey Place, Melbourne, Victoria
1537GOLDSMITH, Raymond LeslieHill Street, Wyong, New South Wales
1532GRANGER, Williamc/o G Shepherds, Merrylands , PO, New South Wales
1533GREEN, Joseph
1535GROVES, JamesMerryvilla Street, Narromine, New South Wales
1536GURNEY, Frank BernardWest Milby, Condobolin, New South Wales
1485HALL, David
1491HAMILTON, IrwinMrs G. Braddock, Oakes P.O. Lithgow, New South Wales
1484HARRIS, William Reginald
1540HAYWOOD, Arthur Thomas
1539HILLIER, Joseph HerbertWalsh Street, Newtown Ipswich, Queensland
1541HILTON, John KippaxHassans Walls Road Lithgow, New South Wales
1538HOME, Andrew19 Market Street, Naremburn, North Sydney, New South Wales
1544HOWARD, John
1495HUDSON, Frederick
1542HUGHES, George342 William Street, Melbourne, Victoria
1545HUGHES, John28 Belmore Street, Surry Hills, Sydney, New South Wales
1546JACKSON, John
1550KEENAN, John
1482KELAHER, Charles Richard368 St Kilda Road, Melbourne, Victoria
1576KERRISON, Stephen GordonBuchanan Street, Footscray, Victoria
1499KING, JohnStawell Road, Horsham, Victoria
1577KING, JamesOlive Street, South Albury, New South Wales
1549KIRKWOOD, AlbertCook Street, Lithgow, New South Wales
1548KLINCKE, Albert
1547KNELL, Edward
1490LANE, Albert Lester
1553LAVELLE, Michael
1552LEARY, Timothy
1481MacGREGOR, Donald NeilGlenstrae, Mildura, Victoria
1554MANTLE, William JohnStephenson Street, Hermitage Flat, Lithgow, New South Wales
1559MAPLESDEN, James Robert
1557MARCH, Albert Joseph178 George Street, North Sydney, New South Wales
McDONALD, George Edward226 Oxford Street, Sydney, New South Wales
1556McDONOUGH, William McLeay34 West Street, North Sydney, New South Wales
1486McKENNON, Athol WilliamBaulkham Hills, New South Wales
1558McNAMARA, Patrickc/o Mrs. Evans, 180 Fitzroy Street, Fitzroy, Victoria
1555McPHERSON, John
1560MILES, Charles JohnMurrulebale, Old Junee, New South Wales
1562MORRIS, Bernard GeorgeWest Dale, via Tamworth, New South Wales
1501MORRIS, Edward Owen Wynne
1561NASH, Alexander
1564NELSON, Corneliusc/o Joyce Bros, Greendale, via Grenfell, New South Wales
1565NORTHILL, William RosamondStrathmerton, Victoria
1566OLDS, Cyril
1530PHELPS, John HenryRupert Street, Surrey Hills, Victoria
1567PHILLIPS, Thomas24 Denham Street, Surry Hills, New South Wales
1568PHILLIPSON, RalphMarket Street, Naremburn, North Sydney, New South Wales
1569POWER, William JefferyFoster, Gippsland, Victoria
1574RENNIE, ThomasMyee, Bloomfield Street, Surry Hills, New South Wales
1572RICE, William
1573ROBINSON, Leonard
1575ROWE, GilbertKullanga, South Australia
1578RUTTLE, ThomasCouncil Street, Moama, New South Wales
1571RYAN, Daniel Lawrence
1580SCOTT, John Robert BaileyHenry Street, Curlewis, via Gunnedah, New South Wales
1579SECCOMBE, Austin HoraceFirth Street, Arncliffe, Sydney, New South Wales
1496SMILLIE, John Corbett
1583SMITH, Benjamin CharlesOaklyn, Ashford, Inverell, New South Wales
1585STANWELL, FrederickQueen Street, Cobar, New South Wales
1581STEPHENSON, Joseph
1582STEVENSON, Gilbert Alexander112 Wilson Street North Carlton, Victoria
1534STEWART, Robert
1584SULLIVAN, James PeterStrathmerton, Victoria
1589TERRY, George55 Forbes Street, Newtown, New South Wales
1587THOMAS, James
1586TOWERS, John
1588TURNER, John JamesGipps Street, South Dubbo, New South Wales
1595WALKER, DavidSt Georges Crescent, Drummoyne, New South Wales
1592WARD, Joseph ClarenceNumerella, via Cooma, New South Wales
1593WHEATLEY, William Henry KennethCommercial Bank, Dubbo, New South Wales
1497WHITE, AlfredKennedy, Trabragan Street, Dubbo, New South Wales
1543WHITE, Frank Charles48 Rennie Street, Paddington, New South Wales
1594WILLIAMSON, Henry
1591WORTH, WilliamWaterworks, Wagga Wagga, New South Wales
1590WORTHINGTON, Robert VictorOrange Grove, Dubbo, New South Wales
1487WREN, Eric William GreggVictoria Street, Berry, New South Wales
1498WRIGHT, Cedric ShipmanDollington, Vic Street Waverley, Sydney, New South Wales
1596YOUNG, Horace