Show unit's group
List all Arms & Services

50th Battalion, 3rd Reinforcement

AWM Roll number: 23/67/3

Embarkations:
  1. From Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A48 Seang Bee on 13 July 1916

2020AMESBURY, John AndrewLyndhurst Siding, South Australia
1878AMOS, Edward FriedlanderWest Coast, South Australia
1879AMOS, Frederick AndrewPort Haslem, West Coast, South Australia
2021APPLETON, ArchieWallaroo, South Australia
1880ARNEY, Norman LawrenceAngle Vale, South Australia
1870BANNISTER, HenryHastings Street, Glenelg, South Australia
1881BARRATT, Albert HurtleShilling Street, Angaston, South Australia
1882BARRIE, WilliamBooleroo Centre, South Australia
1871BEARD, Allan FrankTorrens Road, Croydon, South Australia
2022BENNETT, Cyril Henry ThomasTerowie, South Australia
1885BLAKE, Hurtle JosephMurray Bridge, South Australia
1886BLENKIRON, Bertram Albert GeorgeAngaston, South Australia
2024BOSLEY, George ErnestGawler, South Australia
1866BOWEN, Haddon Lancelot341 Wakefield Street, Adelaide, South Australia
2023ABOWMAN, VictorMillicent, South Australia
2025BOYCE, Henry LindsayKalangadoo, South Australia
1888BRADSHAW, Cyril Courtney GibsonZoological Gardens, Adelaid, South Australia
1889BRENNAN, John FrancisNorth Adelaide, South Australia
2009BROOKS, FrederickCharlesGovernment Road, Plympton, South Australia
2026BROOKS, Norman LeonardBooleroo, Centre, South Australia
2027BRYANT, ThomasPort Lincoln, South Australia
2028BUTT, PeterMoscow Street, Petersburg, South Australia
1890BUTTON, Richard JohnYahl, South Australia
2029CAIN, Cecil RoyAlfred Street, Alberton, South Australia
1891CAIN, John JamesOld Port Road, New Queenstown, via Port Adelaide, South Australia
1892CARROLL, Percival JohnHenley Beach Road, Torrensville, South Australia
1894CHADWICK, AndrewNorth Adelaide, South Australia
2016CHAMBERLAIN, James JosephRose Park, Adelaide, South Australia
1895CHRISTIE, Lendsley HaroldStansbury, Yorke Peninsula, South Australia
1896COULTHARD, Douglas13 Goodwood Road, Wayville, SA
1897CURRIE, Norman JamesMylor, South Australia
1899DANIELL, Wilfrid GordonParakie, South Australia
1898DANIELS, Charles ErnestGlanville, South Australia
1900DOUGLAS, John ArthurMount Gambier, South Australia
1902DUNN, Albert EdwardMount Gambier, South Australia
1904EDDY, Arthur LeslieBroken Hill, New South Wales
1905EDWARDS, John FrancisPort Pirie, South Australia
1906ELLIS, Charles FrederickBroken Hill, New South Wales
1907FLANNAGAN, MichaelNackara, South Australia
1908FORDHAM, Hughie RobertMurray Bridge, South Australia
1909FRANKLIN, FredNaracoorte, South Australia
2017FRANKLIN, Henry JamesNarracoorte, South Australia
1910FRASER, GeorgePort Lincoln, South Australia
1872FREEMAN, Douglas JamesGawler, South Australia
1911GAY, AndrewNonning, via Port Augusta, South Australia
1912GILBERT, Clarence WilliamVictoria Street, Queenstown, South Australia
1914GOLDSWORTHY, Foster PointonCurramulka, Yorkes Peninsula, South Australia
1915GOODSELL, Herbert GeorgeMuloowurtie, Yorke Peninsula, South Australia
1916GOODWIN, Leslie SeymourKensington, South Australia
2018GREEN, Walter HenryMannum, South Australia
1918GREENSHIELDS, John LionelMannum, South Australia
1919GRIFFIN, Andrew JohnCalca, West Coast, South Australia
2030GUSCOTT, Thomas Edward GossRenmark, South Australia
1920GWATKING, HowardKadina, South Australia
1921HAMILTON, Albert EdwardPort Augusta, South Australia
1925HARTS, Henry JamesPort Victoria, Yorke Peninsula, South Australia
1873HARVEY, Percival Thomas HynsonBrighton, South Australia
2031HIGHETT, JohnKooringa, Burra, South Australia
1927HILL, WilliamKeith, South Australia
1928HOLLOWAY, George RexGlencoe West, via Mount Gambier, South Australia
1929HUGHES, Kenneth RoySix Marines, Grange, South Australia
2023HUMPHRYS, Clarence MelvinHanson, South Australia
1930HURCOMBE, Cyril NicholasKangarilla, South Australia
1931IVETT, Albert VictorWilkawatt, South Australia
1935JAMES, Walter JohnPort Adelaide, South Australia
2033JENKINS, EdwardAdelaide, South Australia
1936JOHNSON, Mortimer RexRhyll, Phillip Island, Victoria
KAY, Henry21 Kenilworth Avenue, Norwood, South Australia
1937KERIN, Mortimer PeterPort Augusta, South Australia
1938KIRKLAND, Arthur EdwardSaddleworth, South Australia
1939KIRKLAND, Albert RobertSaddleworth, South Australia
1940KIRKLAND, Oliver HenrySaddleworth, South Australia
1941KNOWLTON, Thomas Henry122 Argent Street, Broken Hill, New South Wales
2034KREIG, Edward FrancisTarlee, South Australia
LACKMAN, Royal HenryAngaston, South Australia
2035LAWRY, John WesleyBeltana, South Australia
2037LEE, FrankStrathalbyn, South Australia
2036LINDSAY, Ralph AshtonMallala, South Australia
1942LITTLE, Hugh WilliamTalia, West Coast, South Australia
1867LOUGHHEAD, Archibald James243 King William Road, Hyde Park, South Australia
1943LUCAS, Oswald StanleyGawler Blocks, South Australia
1944LYNAM, Patrick JosephFifth Street, Bowden, South Australia
1868MAHONY, Christopher RichardEdgeware Road, Hyde Park, South Australia
1947MAKIN, Clement LindsayCuston, South East, South Australia
1948MARKS, Albert EdwardPenong, West Coast, South Australia
1949MARTIN, Henry ThomasKingston, South East, South Australia
1950MARTIN, John JamesNarridy, South Australia
1952MAWBY, Fred CurtisPort Augusta, South Australia
2038MAYNARD, Oscar RobertPort Augusta, South Australia
1876McDONALD, Allan WilliamPort Pirie West, South Australia
1869McQUEEN, Lachlan21 Mary Street, Stepney, East Adelaide, South Australia
1953MEDHURST, James EdwardGlencoe, East, South Australia
1954MICHAEL, James RoyBooleroo Centre, South Australia
1955MOODY, Harold JosephBeaconsfield Terrace, Unley, South Australia
1875MULLINS, John ReginaldHughes Street, North Unley, South Australia
1957NEWTON, Ernest ArthurBroken Hill, New South Wales
1958NORMAN, Ernest LeslieMount Gambier, South Australia
1959NORRIS, Stanley OsmondCowell, South Australia
1962PALMER, JohnSchroeder Street, Wallaroo, South Australia
1963PALMER, LeonardCrystal Brook, South Australia
1965PASFIELD, Alvan WilliamYahl, Mount Gambier, South Australia
1967PEDLER, George PenderKoolunga, South Australia
1968PERRING, Cedric Harry4 Corryton Street, off Carrington Street, Adelaide, South Australia
1969PHILLIPS, Harry Robert AlanPlympton, South Australia
2039PHILPOT, AlexanderRenmark, South Australia
2040PRINGLE, Laurie AlexanderWoorooka, Yorkes Peninsula, South Australia
1971QUINLAN, Leo PatrickPort Pirie, South Australia
1972RANDALL, Allan JamesReedy Creek, South Australia
1973RAWLING, Arthur AdrianKingston, South Australia
1974REDFERN, George Frederick WalterShort Street, Rosewater, South Australia
1975RETALLACK, Thomas MalcolmLoxton, South Australia
1977RICHARDS, James JacksonPort Lincoln, South Australia
2042RIGNEY, Cyril SpurgeonPoint McLeay, South Australia
1978RILEY, ArthurNorth Norwood, South Australia
2041RODGERS, Percival CecilSaddleworth, South Australia
1979ROHRIG, Albert JohannesYorketown, Yorkes Peninsula, South Australia
1980ROWNTREE, John JosephArdrossan, South Australia
1981RUMBELOW, Herbert VictorNarrung, South Australia
2043RUSS, HerbertEast Street, Brompton, South Australia
1982RYAN, JohnDiamantina River, Queensland
1984RYAN, WilliamWalkerville, South Australia
2044SCUTTER, Clement William StatonRenmark, South Australia
1986SEINEMEIER, Conrad RobertMount Gambier, South Australia
1988SLATTERY, Michael LawrenceSnowtown, South Australia
1990SMITHAM, Charles Gordon64 King Street, Mile End, South Australia
2045SMYTH, Herbert HenryBenara Road, Mount Gambier, South Australia
1991STAGG, Percy ThomasYeelanna, South Australia
1992STARK, HowardMillicent, South Australia
1993SULLY, ReginaldWauraltee, Yorkes Peninsula, South Australia
1995SUMMERS, Robert ChestnutPetersburg, South Australia
2051TAPP, Thomas WilliamMorgan, South Australia
1996TAYLOR, David Lawrence73 Gladstone Road, Mile End, South Australia
1877TEAGUE, Charles EdwardCurragh Street, Kilkenny, South Australia
2046THOMPSON, Frederick WilliamWells Street, Birkenhead, South Australia
1997TOLHURST, Arthur EdneadsPinaroo, South Australia
2019TOWNSEND, Hewitt SamuelParadise, South Australia
1998TUCKER, Alfred NormanCurramulka, South Australia
1999WALKER, Murray WoodburnMannum, South Australia
2000WALSH, RogerSemaphore, South Australia
2001WATSON, Frederick WaldAlbert Park, Woodville, South Australia
2002WELLS, HarryPine Street, Petersburg, South Australia
2003WELSH, JohnPort Adelaide, South Australia
2004WERFEL, William Henry24 Lowe Street, Adelaide, South Australia
2048WHEELER, William Richard11 Edward Street, Adelaide, South Australia
2008WILLS, John Edward65 Kent Terrace, Kent Town, Adelaide, South Australia
2010WILLSMORE, Arthur ReginaldDutton Terrace, Medindie, South Australia
2011WILLSMORE, Max CarlyleDutton Terrace, Medindie, South Australia
2049WILSON, GarnettPoint McLeay, South Australia
2012WINNER, Ernest ArthurNorthcote Terrace, North Gilberton, South Australia
2013WINNER, Herbert MervynNorthcote Terrace, North Gilberton, South Australia
2014WOOLFITT, Frederick Norman MauriceStrathalbyn, South Australia