The AIF Project

Show unit's group
List all Arms & Services

6th Light Horse Regiment, 13th Reinforcement

AWM Roll number: 10/11/3

Embarkations:
  1. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A60 Aeneas on 20 December 1915

1836ANDERSON, John235 Kent Street, Sydney, New South Wales
1837ANDERSON, SydneyGoolagong, via Cowra, New South Wales
1838ANNAND, William Charles66 Yelverton Street, St. Peters, Sydney, New South Wales
1839ARNDELL, Charles BrentnallEdenville, Gurley Siding, New South Wales
1840ATKINSON, Reginald VivianDevon Street, Plattsburg, New South Wales
1845BOND, William ErnestMcLeary Street, Dubbo, New South Wales
1843BOURKE, Austin WilliamMundy Street, Goulburn, New South Wales
1844BOURKE, Harold ErnestMundy Street, Goulburn, New South Wales
BRENNAN, William KeatingFloradel, Edgecliff Road, Woollahra, New South Wales
1846BREWER, Alan Wilfred11 Belgrave Street, Manly, Sydney, New South Wales
1966BROWN, EdwardApple Tree Gully, Elsmore, New South Wales
1972BRUCE, John Cambell5 Ward Street, North Sydney, New South Wales
1841BULLARD, FrederickTooraweenah, via Gilgandra, New South Wales
1856CAREY, Walter GommersillHigh Street, Parkes, New South Wales
1868CAVILL, George15 Annandale Street, Annandale, Sydney, New South Wales
1863CHESTERTON, StanleyCoff's Harbor, North Coast, New South Wales
1854CLEMENTS, Raymond HenryPomeroy, via Goulburn, New South Wales
1857COLEMAN, Gordon61 Marlborough Street, Leichhardt, Sydney, New South Wales
1858CONRAN, Noel McLeod6 Drummond Street, Ballarat, Victoria
1862CONSTANCE, John JamesCooma, New South Wales
1866CONSTANCE, Percy ThomasCooma, New South Wales
1860CRITCHLEY, George65 Morris Street, Summer Hill, Sydney, New South Wales
1853CUNNINGHAM, Roy FergusMay Street, Goulburn East, New South Wales
1872DARSOW, MarcusDrillham, Queensland
1875DAVIS, Harry EdmundAston Beach, Woodland, North Harbor, Manly, New South Wales
1967DAWSON, Charles ThomasTomingley, New South Wales
1874de SALIS, Eric FaneMichelago, New South Wales
1870DICK, Alfred OwenTamworth, New South Wales
1864DICK, William VincentTamworth, New South Wales
1971DRINKWATER, Stanley CharlesParramatta, New South Wales
1869DUNN, Albert EdwardBarmedman Road, Temora, New South Wales
1873DUNN, NeilSt. Alban, Camp Hill, Forbes, New South Wales
1871DUNN, WilliamSt. Albans, Camp Hill, Forbes, New South Wales
1970FENTON, Richard Henry183 Jones Street, Ultimo, Sydney, New South Wales
1969FENTON, William HenryLenora, Spencer Road, Cremorne, Sydney, New South Wales
1878FISHER, EdwardKoroit Street, Warrnambool, Victoria
1877FORSYTH, Collin Bathurst681-2 Wilson Street, Redfern, Sydney, New South Wales
1879FOX, Stanley Edgar David166 Wells Street, Redfern, Sydney, New South Wales
1880FRAME, John ThomasRose Cottage, Ashford, Inverell, New South Wales
1885GILLMAN, Leslie EwenBeaumont Chambers, King Street, Sydney, New South Wales
1883GODFREY, Thos. DouglasKenmore, via Goulburn, New South Wales
1881GOMAN, George ValentinePackington Street, Walcha, New South Wales
1882GOODING, Georgec/o Mrs. Ince, Glen Innes, New South Wales
1887GRIFFITHS, William FrederickAudley Street, Lithgow, New South Wales
1891HACKETT, Norman GladstoneOmanga, Guy Fawkes, via Armidale, New South Wales
1941HILL, Archibald UsherBlayney, New South Wales
1889HOOD, Albert Frederick OsborneRosemain, Somerset Street, Cowra, New South Wales
1893IRVIN, WilliamTooraweena, via Gilgandra, New South Wales
1895JAMES, Oliver George81 George Street, East Burwood, Sydney, New South Wales
1896JOHNSON, Arthur Fred WilliamChamberlain Motor Garage, 34 Campbell Street, Sydney, New South Wales
1897KEARNS, Ernest Edwin
1902LEADER, StanleyThe Retreat, Illford, New South Wales
1900LEE, Charles EliLawrence, Clarence River, New South Wales
1901LEONARD, JosephKenmore, near Goulburn, New South Wales
1905LLOYD, Norman AllanLloydville, Alagali, near Narromine, New South Wales
1912MACDONALD, Godfrey SampsonKillarney, Nullamanna, Inverell, New South Wales
1910MACPHERSON, Lindsay JohnCraig End, Tooraweenah, New South Wales
1917MATZONAS, Frank
1922McGEE, John61 Horden Street, Newtown, New South Wales
1909McKENZIE, George FlemingWingham, Manning River, New South Wales
1907McKINLEY, David
1906McLEAN, ThomasAllingham Street, Armidale, New South Wales
1913MISSINGHAM, Alfred William SmithDorroughby, via Lismore, New South Wales
1918MYLAN, John Reginald37 Elliott Street, Balmain, Sydney, New South Wales
1923NINNISS, Stanley GeorgeIslington, Newcastle, New South Wales
1924OLSEN, George Sinclair98 Westburn Street, Petersham, Sydney, New South Wales
1925OWENS, ArchibaldPathagreen Station, Armatree, New South Wales
1935PALMER, Samuel GeorgeRye Park, Burrowa, New South Wales
1931PARKER, Eustace CyprianAustralian Bank of Commerce, Orange, New South Wales
1930PERROTT, Ernest OscarTemora, New South Wales
1929PIRIE, George MathewsLaidlow Street, Boggabri, New South Wales
1927POTTER, John LukeCowra, New South Wales
1933PRYOR, Herbert ErnestNorth Street, Tamworth, New South Wales
1932PRYOR, Leslie AlfredJewery Street, Tamworth, New South Wales
1934PRYOR, Raymond RobertJewery Street, Tamworth, New South Wales
1937RICHARDSON, Thomas AlfredBrisbane lane, Dubbo, New South Wales
1938ROCK, Claud DennisBedford, Albert Road, Strathfield, New South Wales
1940ROSS, John EdwinTaylor Street, Goulburn, New South Wales
1936RUSSELL, Wilfred StanleyEsk, Queensland
1948SELLINGS, Ernest GeorgeS. Lora, Bellingen River, New South Wales
1950SHANNON, Richard ElwynKeronga, Gladstone Street, Mudgee, New South Wales
1947SHEPHERD, Sydney RobertKilealey Cottage, Marulan, New South Wales
1942SHERMAN, Edgar RobertMarnlan, New South Wales
1945SHERWIN, Frank HerbertCargo, via Orange, New South Wales
1953SILVA, Bertrand238 Grafton Street, Woollahra, Sydney, New South Wales
1949SMITH, Alfred Arthur114 George Street, Redfern, Sydney, New South Wales
1943SMITH, Albert GeorgeGreenwood, Mungundi, New South Wales
1951SMITH, Norman HectorTottenham, New South Wales
1944STEWART, James DouglasDarling Street, Dungay, New South Wales
1946SUTTON, Oliver William MiltonNymagee, New South Wales
1955TAYLOR, HaroldRylstone, New South Wales
1956TICEHURST, Patrick BurtonKingston, Bunnerong Road, Kensington, New South Wales
1968TOM, Arthur EdwardClarinda Street, Parkes, New South Wales
806TOVEY, Ernest Trevor'Anzac', Yathong Road, Caringbah, via Sutherland, New South Wales
1962WALL, Francis JamesFitzroy Street, Goulburn, New South Wales
1957WALLACE, George HaroldP.O., Gravesend, New South Wales
1960WARD, Harold Reg.61 Castlereagh Street, Redfern, Sydney, New South Wales
1961WARREN, George ChristopherSwansea, New South Wales
1959WILLIS, Frank JamesShepherd Street, Bowral, New South Wales
1963WILSON, William JamesKenmore Hospital, Goulburn, New South Wales
1958WOODGER, Thomas OswaldMonaro, Queanbeyan, New South Wales
1965YEO, Arthur CharlesWattle View, Tooraweenah, New South Wales