The AIF Project

Show unit's group
List all Arms & Services

Missing unit name for code: MED26.104.4SECT5

Embarkations:
    16357BARRETT, Ernest Arthur ConnorAdelaide, South Australia
    19756BRODERICK, Patrick Joseph WilliamProspect, South Australia
    16356BURNS, George EwartGlenelg, South Australia
    R1110BURNS, William GeorgeGlenelg, South Australia
    16358CROFT, Aubrey BertieWoodville, South Australia
    DEANE, Olivia MayKeswick, South Australia
    21471DEPLEDGE, James WalterVictor Harbour, South Australia
    21472DOBSON, Walter LeedsNorwood, South Australia
    ELLIOTT, Grace *Keswick, South Australia
    19757FILLMORE, GeorgeEastwood, South Australia
    GOLDSMITH, FrederickBalhannah, South Australia
    19759HOGAN, Leonard HughAdelaide, South Australia
    HOGAN, Mary MayKeswick, South Australia
    17428HOLLOWAY, John ThomasWayville, South Australia
    21473HOSKING, John MilnerMount Gambier, South Australia
    HOULGRAVE, Ellis MaryNorth Adelaide, South Australia
    19758HUNT, Stanley ClarenceProspect, South Australia
    KINGSMILL, Ethel MayNorth Adelaide, South Australia
    19760LANGLEY, AlbertParkside, South Australia
    21474LUDLOW, William MillingtonNorwood, South Australia
    21475MACKINNON, NormanAdelaide, South Australia
    15053MALLINS, Thomas WalterCoburg, Victoria
    16359MARSH, KeithKadina, South Australia
    R18972MARTINDALE, Cyril FrancisAdelaide, South Australia
    MORRIS, Edward Walter * *Adelaide, South Australia
    21931MORRIS, Edward Walter TalwinAdelaide, South Australia
    16360MUNDAY, HoraceHyde Park, South Australia
    21476OSBEISTON, FrankDrummoyne, New South Wales
    19761PARSONS, Albert Edward AlexanderMurray Bridge, South Australia
    PITCHER, Cyril FrederickVictor Harbour, South Australia
    21477PITCHER, Cyril KnightMalvern, South Australia
    21478PRITCHARD, Harold ChristopherRoseworthy, South Australia
    RINDER, Lily JaneNorth Adelaide, South Australia
    SCOTT, Frederick SteeleMalvern, South Australia
    19762SKINNER, Frank HicksonWoodville, South Australia
    R7637SLAWESKI, BoleslasSouth Yarra, Victoria
    STUMP, Claude WitheringtonMalvern, South Australia
    16361SUTHERLAND, Allan James LavisWestbourne Park, South Australia
    SYMONS, Eric LindsayPort Augusta, South Australia
    THOMSON, EffieAdelaide, South Australia
    TILBROOK, Mary MabelKeswick, South Australia
    UREN, Amelia *Adelaide, South Australia
    UREN, Catherine TembyAdelaide, South Australia
    21479WATSON, Bertram FrederickNorwood, South Australia
    16362WHITE, John JamesBowden-on-Hill, South Australia