The AIF Project

Show unit's group
List all Arms & Services

Australian Ordnance Corps (Inspector Ordnance Machinery Section)

AWM Roll number: 2/12/1

Embarkations:
  1. From Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A30 Borda on 5 January 1918

49ANTHONY, Frederick JohnQueenscliff, Victoria
37BALL, Roy Rupert RonaldFerntree Gully, Victoria
44BARBER, Thomas JohnYarraville, Victoria
48BOWERS, George RichardBallarat East, Victoria
23BREAKSPEAR, VictorManly, New South Wales
41BRYANT, William HarryRichmond, Victoria
28BUCKLEY, Patrick FrancisDalyston, Victoria
4CARLISLE, Robet HenryHawthorn, Victoria
45CHINNER, Wilfred ClivePetersburg, South Australia
5DAVIES, WilliamSubiaco, Western Australia
9EDDY, Alfred NormanNewport, Victoria
14ELLIOTT, John AshtonNewport, Victoria
31ELLSON, Harry BlackallPerth, Western Australia
29GREALY, WilliamFort Largs, South Australia
47HARDMAN, James GordonSouth Yarra, Victoria
51HARE, Ivan GeorgeRutherglen, Victoria
30HENDERSON, Charles ArthurLeichhardt, New South Wales
HENDERSON, ThomasToorak, Victoria
43HOLMES, EdgarRichmond, Victoria
8HUGGINS, Walter OswaldWest Geelong, Victoria
38JACKSON, Harold RossSandy Bay, Tasmania
7JEREMY, Roland WilliamNorth Williamstown, Victoria
40JOHNSTONE, WilliamNewport, Victoria
13KENNERSON, George Walter Nicholls94 Cole Street, South Williamstown, Victoria
19MASSEY, Francis ThomasSouth Richmond, Victoria
24MASSINA, Clarence RoyCaulfield, Victoria
22McANNA, MalcolmEvandale, South Australia
33McCONNELL, Robert AndersonEast Brunswick, Victoria
26O'BRIEN, Vincent JohnRichmond, Victoria
3REEVE, Stanley EvansArmadale, Victoria
25RICHARDS, Thomas JamesCaulfield, Victoria
6SAMUELS, Sidney ErnestSouth Brisbane, Queensland
20SAWYER, Adam AlexanderEast Malvern, Victoria
34SCARCE, James HenryQueenstown, South Australia
10SERONG, William EdwardAbbotsford, Victoria
36SIEVERS, William JamesEast Richmond, Victoria
12SMITH, Frank CharlesPerth, Western Australia
18STIRLING, John AndrewAlbert Park, Victoria
15THOMAS, Ronald VictorHyde Park, South Australia
21THOMAS, William GeorgeHyde Park, South Australia
27THOMPSON, Andrew HenryKalgoorlie, Western Australia
50THOMPSON, Frederick WilliamKalgoorlie, Western Australia
17TOOHEY, James JohnNorth Carlton, Victoria
39TOWNSEND, Percy Charles DavidCarlton, Victoria
42VANSON, WilliamNewmarket, Victoria
16WARD, Maurice JosephGladesville, New South Wales
46WARDEN, Reginald GeorgeEast Melbourne, Victoria
11WATKINS, Thomas GeorgeForestville, South Australia