AWM Roll number: 15/9/1
From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A37 Barambah on
3121 | BAXTER, Francis Robedrt | 86 Grey Street, St Kilda, Victoria |
3122 | BECKER, Harpley | 11 Stewart Street, Upper Hawthorn, Victoria |
3123 | BLAKENEY, Eugene | Yarck, Victoria |
3125 | BOWERS, James William | 42 South Street, Ascot Vale, Victoria |
3126 | BREEDEN, Douglas John | 6 Victoria Avenue, Surrey Hills, Victoria |
3127 | BUTWELL, William | Francis Street, Bairnsdale, Victoria |
3128 | CHAPMAN, Albert Leslie | 40 Victoria Terrace, Western Beach, Geelong, Victoria |
3131 | COLLINS, Frank | Strahan, Tasmania |
3130 | COLLINS, George Theodore | 39 Trenery Crescent, Abbotsford, Victoria |
3163 | COWELL, George | 60 Berner Street, Merewether, Newcastle, New South Wales |
3132 | CRUICKSHANK, William Henry | 187 Dryburgh Street, North Melbourne, Victoria |
3134 | DINSDAL DALTON | 6 Charnwood Road, St Kilda, Victoria |
3133 | DUNT, Clive Clifford | Francis Street, Bairnsdale, Victoria |
3135 | FITZPATRICK, David John | East Melbourne PO, East Melbourne, Victoria |
3136 | FOGARTY, Patrick James | Gray Street, Hamilton, Victoria |
3137 | GORDON, George | 29 Mayfield Street, East St Kilda, Victoria |
3142 | HALL, James Henry | 50 Mirams Street, Ascot Vale, Victoria |
3138 | HATFIELD, Gilbert Allen | 81 Aberdeen Road, East Prahran, Victoria |
3139 | HAYWOOD, Walter Charles | Lethbridge PO, Lethbridge, Victoria |
3140 | HEGARTY, Louis Henry | West Street, Allandale, Victoria |
3141 | HILL, Arthur George | 33 Reed Street, Albert Park, Victoria |
3143 | HORTON, George David | Bannockburn PO, Bannockburn, Victoria |
3145 | MAYO, Henry | 103 Rushall Crescent, North Fitzroy, Victoria |
3146 | McDONALD, Leslie Roy | 'Railway Cottage', Whitehorse Road, Deepdene, Victoria |
3147 | MOLLOY, Joseph Henry | 5 Norwood Place off Norwood Street, Newmarket, Victoria |
3148 | MULLER, William Joseph | 13 Hosie Street, Richmond, Victoria |
3149 | NEWEY, Arthur George | 28 Pridham Street, Kensington, Victoria |
3150 | OLSEN, John Bertrand | c/o E Brock, Spion Kop Farm, Lurg via Benalla, Victoria |
3151 | RAINE, Walter James | Spencer Street, Sebastopol, Victoria |
3152 | RICHEY, Henry Joseph | Frost Street, Euroa, Victoria |
3153 | RYAN, Thomas | Raleigh Street, Essendon, Victoria |
3165 | SCOTT, William | 19 Hume Street, Crow's Nest, Sydney, New South Wales |
3155 | SHAW, James Ernest | Kanumbra, Victoria |
3156 | SMITH, Harry James Kirkwood | 295 Point Nepean Road, Brighton, Victoria |
3157 | TORY, George Patrick | 'Edenleigh', Parker Street, Footscray, Victoria |
3158 | WALTERS, Richard Philip | 109 Humffrey Street, Ballarat East, Victoria |
3159 | WARREN, George James | 4 Bell Street, Hobart, Tasmania |
3166 | WATTERSTON, Walter | Bridge Road, Wentworthville, New South Wales |
3160 | WEARNE, Herbert Ernest | 104 Wills Street, Ballarat East, Victoria |
3161 | WILLIAMS, Arthur Sutherland | 14 David Street, Carlton, Victoria |