From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A11 Ascanius on
From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A46 Clan McGillivray on
From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A32 Themistocles on
From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A15 Port Sydney on
From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A60 Aeneas on
From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A54 Runic on
From Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Osterley on
From Albany, Western Australia on board SS Port Darwin on
From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A30 Borda on
16131 | ALLAN, Harry Cuthbert | Junee, New South Wales |
14474 | ANNISS, Arthur Edward | South Yarra, Victoria |
14478 | ARMSTRONG, William James | Toowoomba, Queensland |
15152 | ARNOLD, Sidney Roy Alwyne | Ulmarra, New South Wales |
1682 | ARNOTT, Adam | Haberfield, New South Wales |
16326 | ATHERDEN, Leslie Nelson | East Perth, Western Australia |
16391 | AUSTIN, Reginald Gordon | Isabel Street, Toowoomba, Queensland |
16132 | BARKER, Cyril Gatenby | Double Bay, New South Wales |
16327 | BARNES, Leonard Newport | North Perth, Western Australia |
161333 | BAYLEY, Arthur Leslie | Dulwich Hill, New South Wales |
15155 | BEACH, Alan Way | Sydney, New South Wales |
16328 | BEAN, Campbell William | West Guildford, Western Australia |
14632 | BEARD, Thomas Miller | South Melbourne, Victoria |
14631 | BECKINGSALE, Cyril George | Castlemaine, Victoria |
15154 | BELL, Jack | Enoggera, Queensland |
15379 | BINNS, James Stanley | Kogarah, New South Wales |
14479 | BISHOP, John Benjamin | Fremantle, Western Australia |
16178 | BOLLEN, Willoughby Richard | Essendon, Victoria |
15153 | BOULTON, Jack Frederick | Marrickville, New South Wales |
16179 | BOYD, Hugh Whitfield | Glenhuntly, Victoria |
16329 | BRADE, Albert | Gwalia, Western Australia |
14252 | BRANDON, Claude Sydney | Little Coogee, New South Wales |
16180 | BREARLEY, Norman Frederick | St Kilda, Victoria |
15157 | BRIGHTWELL, Walter Frederick | Redfern, New South Wales |
16392 | BROWN, Wallace Washington | Burpengary, North Coast Line, Queensland |
16177 | BUDGE, Harry | West Melbourne, Victoria |
15378 | BULL, Leslie Neill | Burwood, New South Wales |
15158 | BURKE, Henry Sutton | Haddon, Victoria |
15156 | BURRELL, John Franklin | Leichhardt, New South Wales |
16135 | BUTCHER, Frederick | Burwood, New South Wales |
16134 | BUTLER, William John Gladstone | Drummoyne, New South Wales |
16204 | CALVERT, Alan Murray | Irrawarra, Victoria |
16182 | CAMERON, Charles Alfred | East Malvern, Victoria |
15160 | CAMPBELL, Archibald Roy | Colac, Victoria |
14637 | CAMPBELL, Donald | Trangie, New South Wales |
15159 | CAMPBELL, Francis Duncan | Waverley, New South Wales |
16181 | CARROLL, Eric John Bernard | Geelong, Victoria |
15375 | CARSE, Henry | Bondi, New South Wales |
16136 | CHAPMAN, Norman Royle | Cremorne, New South Wales |
11556 | CHRISTOPHERSON, Martin Christian Jens | Brisbane, Queensland |
16138 | CLARK, Leslie Southee | c/o Marcus Clark, Central Square, Sydney, New South Wales |
16137 | CLARK, Roland Cuthbert | Strathfield, New South Wales |
16184 | CLOSS, Alvin Theodore | Olinda, Victoria |
16330 | CLOUTT, Alfred Charles | Subiaco, Western Australia |
14984 | COBLEY, James | Parkes, New South Wales |
15380 | COFFEE, John Roy | Chatswood, New South Wales |
16139 | COLLINS, Harold Eustace | Darlinghurst, New South Wales |
16183 | COOPER, Alan Edwin | Melbourne, Victoria |
16467 | COOTES, George Frederick James | Strahan, Tasmania |
14808 | CORRIGAN, Leslie John | Romsey, Victoria |
15360 | COWLEY, Robert Alexander | Albion, Queensland |
15161 | CRAIG, Robert Stewart Thomson | Goulburn, New South Wales |
14802 | CRAWFORD, Sidney | Murrumbeena, Victoria |
16205 | CRISP, Reginald Clifford | Sale, Victoria |
16393 | CROMBIE, James | Albion, Brisbane, Queensland |
14807 | CROWTHER, Leslie Allan | South Brisbane, Queensland |
16306 | CUNNINGHAM, Donald | Norwood, South Australia |
15381 | CURTIS, William Plunket | Darlinghurst, New South Wales |
15162 | DARTON, Jack Kenneth | Petersham, New South Wales |
16140 | DAVIDSON, Earle Montgomerie | c/o G Coles, Cyprian Street, Mosman, New South Wales |
15127 | DAVIES, William Gauld | Blackall, Queensland |
16312 | DAVY, Clarence Norman | Maylands, South Australia |
14265 | DEVEREUX, Ernest Joseph Miller | Warracknabeal, Victoria |
16141 | DICKENS, Sydney James | Narrabeen, New South Wales |
14809 | DOERY, Frank Edward | Westmere, Victoria |
15383 | DORWARD, David Close | Brisbane, Queensland |
14638 | DOYLE, James | Canterbury, Victoria |
14639 | DOYLE, Lindsay Gordon | Canterbury, Victoria |
16185 | DUFFY, Charles Gavan | Springhurst, Victoria |
14986 | EARLE, Stanley Henry | Middle Park, Victoria |
15377 | ELVY, Robert Hammond | Manly, New South Wales |
15163 | ETHERINGTON, William Edward | Bondi, New South Wales |
14273 | EVANS, Stanley Warner | Newtown, Victoria |
15165 | FAWKNER, Mathew George | Marrickville, New South Wales |
16471 | FETHERS, James Keith | Caulfield, Victoria |
15164 | FOREMAN, Leslie James | Charlton, Victoria |
14642 | FOWLER, John Euston | Milson's Point, Sydney, New South Wales |
16209 | FYSH, Philip Oakey | Launceston, Tasmania |
14988 | GATES, Edward David | Brighton Beach, Victoria |
16186 | GILCHRIST, Joseph Hume Balfour | Moonee Ponds, Victoria |
16187 | GILL, Herbert William | Elwood, Victoria |
16331 | GOODFELLOW, Edward Hamilton | Balka via Bruce Rock, Western Australia |
16466 | GOSS, Andrew Cullicott | Burnie, Tasmania |
14644 | GRAHAM, Robert George | Paddington, New South Wales |
15166 | GRAY, Charles Rowland | Toowong, Queensland |
15373 | GRIMES, Stafford Underwood | North Manly, New South Wales |
15169 | HALL, Donald Cameron | West Maitland, New South Wales |
R5543 | HALL, Horace William | East Brunswick, Victoria |
16142 | HARDIE, Roy McKenzie | Oaklands via Wagga Wagga, New South Wales |
16208 | HARDY, Albert Ernest Richard | Devonport West, Tasmania |
15168 | HARDY, John | East St Kilda, Victoria |
16188 | HERMAN, Arnold Glover | Ballarat, Victoria |
16206 | HOGARTH, James Hadden | Tailem Bend, South Australia |
14253 | HOLKER, William Henry | Paddington, Queensland |
15357 | HOLLAMBY, Robert Clark | Keswick, South Australia |
15171 | HOLLAND, Victor | Petersham, New South Wales |
15170 | HOSKIN, William Harold | Alpha, Queensland |
15172 | HOWARD, Frank Hastings | Ashfield, New South Wales |
16143 | HUBBARD, Bertram Thomas | Young, New South Wales |
14480 | IRWIN, Richard Calewell | Blackburn, Victoria |
14989 | IRWIN, Thomas William | Ariah Park, New South Wales |
16145 | JOHNSTON, Noel Byron | Paddington, New South Wales |
16144 | JULEFF, Sydney | Cooma, New South Wales |
14645 | KEAN, Thomas | North Adelaide, South Australia |
15173 | KENNY, James Thomas | Winulta, South Australia |
15174 | KENT, Herbert Richard | Waverley, New South Wales |
15374 | LAW, Wilfred John | Petersham, New South Wales |
14254 | LE MESSURIER, Henry James | South Yarra, Victoria |
14991 | LEVI, Norman Leslie | Malvern, Victoria |
15175 | LISH, Kirkwood Hewat | Enfield, New South Wales |
16146 | LOCHHEAD, George Neville | Scone, New South Wales |
15356 | LONGWORTH, Clifford Frederick James | Rose Bay, New South Wales |
16307 | LUCAS, Harry | Renmark, South Australia |
14994 | MACGILLIVRAY, Ian | Newtown, Victoria |
14817 | MacRAE, Hugh McDougall | Elphinstone, Victoria |
14981 | MADDERN, Walter | Ballarat, Victoria |
14255 | MARGETTS, Athelstane | Burnie, Tasmania |
15178 | MARTIN, Alan Scott | North Adelaide, South Australia |
16332 | MATTHEWS, Leonard Edward | Perth, Western Australia |
16313 | MAY, George Alfred | Adelaide, South Australia |
16147 | McADAM, Douglas Calvert | Aberdeen, New South Wales |
15176 | McDONALD, William Herbert | Albion, Queensland |
16148 | McGOVERN, Edward Curtis | Townsville, Queensland |
14816 | McGUINESS, Benjamin | Richmond, Victoria |
14818 | McILWRAITH, John Kingsmill | Canterbury, Victoria |
14819 | McKENZIE, Duncan | Manly, New South Wales |
16189 | McRORIE, James Oakes | East Malvern, Victoria |
15177 | McWILLIAM, John Pike | Poolagong via Cowra, New South Wales |
14992 | MELDRUM, George | Goodwood Park, South Australia |
15179 | MILES, Arthur Raston | Minlaton, South Australia |
14477 | MILGATE, Charles Frederick | Dubbo, New South Wales |
16190 | MILLAR, James Mitchell | St Kilda, Victoria |
16308 | MOODY, David Alexander | Mallala, South Australia |
14467 | MOREY, Harry Stewart | South Yarra, Victoria |
16394 | MORGAN, Godfrey | Condamine, Miles, Queensland |
14815 | MUDGE, John Alwyn | Streaky Bay, West Coast, South Australia |
15359 | MURDOCH, Ronald | Hobart, Tasmania |
14256 | MURRAY, John Vernon | St Kilda, Victoria |
16314 | NANKIVELL, Harold Edwin | Minlaton, South Australia |
14257 | NASH, George | Brisbane, Queensland |
14995 | NETHERCOTE, Charles Francis | Bairnsdale, Victoria |
14486 | NICHOLSON, Arthur Osborne | Surrey Hills, Victoria |
15180 | NOAKE, Alfred Alexander | Stanmore, New South Wales |
16192 | NOAKES, Albert Leonard Addison | Upper Hawthorn, Victoria |
16191 | NOONAN, William | North Carlton, Victoria |
16207 | NURTON, Claude Angus | Hectorville, South Australia |
15181 | O'DONNELL, Laurence David | Wahroonga, New South Wales |
16149 | OCHS, Leonard George | North Sydney, New South Wales |
15182 | OELRICHS, Hubert Brenchley | Hamilton, Queensland |
16193 | OGILVIE, George Sylvester | Geelong, Victoria |
15184 | PACKER, Arnold Ray | Mundalla, South Australia |
15386 | PARK, William | Newmarket, Queensland |
16150 | PARROTT, Rodney | Cremorne, New South Wales |
16309 | PEARSON, Arthur William | Torrensville, South Australia |
15183 | PHILIP, Charles William | Cowra, New South Wales |
16151 | PHILLIPS, Alan Maitland | Lindfield, New South Wales |
16194 | PHILLIPS, Herbert Edward Ernest | Kalgoorlie, Western Australia |
16195 | POTTS, Edward | Colac, Victoria |
14475 | POTTS, William Theophilus | South Brisbane, Queensland |
14472 | RANDALL, Harry Archibald | Caulfield, Victoria |
14997 | RAYSON, Charles Harold McLeay | Elsternwick, Victoria |
14651 | REEVE, John de Freyne | Gisborne, Victoria |
16315 | REYNOLDS, Thomas Herbert | Henley Beach, South Australia |
14820 | RINGWOOD, William Reginald | North Adelaide, South Australia |
14275 | ROBERTS, Benjamin | Kadina, South Australia |
14274 | ROBERTS, William Carlos Darbyshire | Kew, Victoria |
14821 | ROBINSON, Robert Davidson | South Brisbane, Queensland |
15185 | RUDD, Clive | Rockhampton, Queensland |
16197 | SARSFIELD, Thomas Michael | North Melbourne, Victoria |
14481 | SAUL, Charles George | Melbourne, Victoria |
15358 | SCHELL, Frank Armytage | Hyde Park, South Australia |
16198 | SCHLAPP, Eberhard George | Auburn, Victoria |
16199 | SCHLAPP, Henry Robert | Auburn, Victoria |
16152 | SCLATER, Charles Orchard | Forest Lodge, New South Wales |
16334 | SEERY, John Joseph Patrick | Belmont, Western Australia |
15189 | SHIELDS, Leslie William Fulton | Riversdale, Victoria |
14822 | SHIELDS, Thomas Victor Pollock | Hughenden via Townsville, Queensland |
16316 | SHILCOCK, Fred Thomas | Kapunda, South Australia |
16203 | SHMITH, Arthur Herman | Balaclava, Victoria |
16310 | SINNETT, Victor Walter | Fullarton Estate, South Australia |
15384 | SMILES, Ernest Middleton | Brisbane, Queensland |
16153 | SMITH, Colin | Glenbrook, New South Wales |
15188 | SMITH, Edward John | Surry Hills, New South Wales |
16154 | SOLOMONS, Lewis Tod | North Sydney, New South Wales |
15187 | STEPHENS, Graham Talbot | New Farm, Queensland |
15190 | STEVENS, Charles Henry Millar | Camberwell, Victoria |
15004 | STOCKDALE, Frank Harry | Mount Gambier, South Australia |
15186 | STOCKS, George William | Morwell, Victoria |
14258 | STOTT, William McGregor | Brinkworth, South Australia |
14652 | STRUGNELL, Harold Archibald | West Richmond, Victoria |
16200 | STUCKEY, Morrell | Middle Brighton, Victoria |
14999 | TAYLOR, Leslie William | Geelong, Victoria |
14251 | TAYLOR, Sydney George | Rockhampton, Queensland |
15351 | TAYLOR, William Charles | North Melbourne, Victoria |
15382 | TEE, Herbert Kingsley | Adelaide, South Australia |
16311 | TONKIN, Percy Sydney | Minlaton, South Australia |
14653 | TRAIL, Eric | Teneriffe, Queensland |
15350 | TRIMMER, Samuel Charles | Maryborough, Queensland |
14483 | TURNER, Daniel Hilton Wakefield | Dulwich, South Australia |
16155 | TUSON, Edwin Theo | Young, New South Wales |
15376 | VAUGHAN, Reginald Charles | Manly, New South Wales |
16335 | WEBB, Edward Stanley | Kalgoorlie, Western Australia |
15355 | WHITE, Alan | Yetman, New South Wales |
16160 | WHITE, Leslie Ernest | Durringa via Rockhampton, Queensland |
16156 | WHITE, Peter | Rozelle, New South Wales |
14259 | WHITEHALL, Daniel Henry Gardiner | Newtown, New South Wales |
16317 | WIGHT, Eric Albert | Fullarton, South Australia |
15000 | WILLIAMS, Frank Laurie | Cowell, South Australia |
16201 | WILLS, Ivanorr Gregory | Collaroy Beach via Manly, New South Wales |
16157 | WILSON, Douglas Tyrie | Bondi, New South Wales |
16158 | WOOD, Ernest Allan | Dulwich Hill, New South Wales |
14484 | WOODLAND, William Richards | Bamawm, Rochester, Victoria |
15385 | WOODSIDE, James | Guluguba, Queensland |
15352 | WOODWARD, Frederick Hewlett | Campsie, New South Wales |
15353 | WRAY, George Tuckey | Fullarton Estate, South Australia |
14485 | WRIGHT, Albert Edward Flecknoe | Ashfield, New South Wales |
15354 | YATES, Guy Carrington | Burwood, New South Wales |
16159 | YOUNG, Arthur Edward | Adamstown, Newcastle, New South Wales |
16176 | ZACHARY, Charles Stephenson | Kensington, Victoria |
16202 | ZELTNER, Isard | St Kilda, Victoria |