The AIF Project

Show unit's group
List all Arms & Services

Signallers, Special Reinforcements

Embarkations:
  1. From Melbourne, Victoria on board A71 Nestor on 28 February 1918

21544AHERN, William PatrickYankalilla, South Australia
21476ANDERSON, William LothianNorth Adelaide, South Australia
21546ARCHER, George EdwardArmadale, Victoria
21477AYRE, LindsaySt Kilda, Victoria
21478BAKER, Ewart GladstoneHawthorn, Victoria
21512BARNES, Cyril FreemanKensington, Victoria
21479BATCHELOR, Ernest GeorgeBingara, New South Wales
21480BEDDER, Edward HenryVictoria Park East, Western Australia
21481BOYD, Malcolm VivianHawthorn, Victoria
21482CARTER, Roger ThomasMoonee Ponds, Victoria
21547CLARKSON, Charles HawkerSouth Yarra, Victoria
21543CORNEY, Kenneth CameronBairnsdale, Victoria
21483DANIELS, David ReubenArncliffe, New South Wales
21548DICKINSON, Arthur NormanNorth Carlton, Victoria
21484DIXON, William LeonardUnley, South Australia
21485DURYEA, Lance DarrellAdelaide, South Australia
21486ELLIOTT, Leslie OsborneBrunswick, Victoria
21549FERGUSON, Lindsay RonaldPinnaroo, South Australia
21487GARDNER, Alexander GordonUnley, South Australia
21488GIBBS, Maurice HarringtonArmadale, Victoria
21550JAMIESON, William WilsonBrighton, Victoria
21497JOHANSEN, Hector CromwellSouth Perth, Western Australia
21498KILLMIER, William KennethBalhannah, South Australia
21499LAFFAN, Rupert HyacinthGoodwood Park, South Australia
21500LEMPRIERE, Bertram NormanNorth Fitzroy, Victoria
21501LLOYD, William George PatrickCaulfield, Victoria
21502LOGAN, Walter PatonSandringham, Victoria
21503MARTIN, Leslie RobertMount Lofty, South Australia
21515McDONALD, William GrantBlack Rock, Victoria
21516McGHEE, John Robert CliveLilydale, Victoria
21517McGREGOR, Christopher Thomas GeorgeCoraki, New South Wales
21518McLENNAN, John AlexanderUpper Rouchel, New South Wales
21504MIERISCH, William RobertGoodwood, South Australia
21505MILLIGAN, James ForbesSouth Bunbury, Western Australia
21506MILNES, Arthur WardCanterbury, Victoria
21507MILWARD, Thomas CharlesPerth, Western Australia
21508MOBBS, John Stephenson JamesLismore, New South Wales
21509MOIR, John Lawrence MacraeAdelaide, South Australia
21551MOONEY, William Francis AidanWindsor, Victoria
21552MORRIS, Alfred CharlesViolet Town, Victoria
21553O'BRIEN, John DanielAbbotsford, Victoria
21519O'CONNOR, Albert LeslieKew, Victoria
21520PAGE, Bert SydneyWest Brunswick, Victoria
21554PEGLER, George CameronMount Gambier, South Australia
21521PHILLP, HarryDaceyville, New South Wales
21522PIPER, Cecil FrederickSurry Hills, New South Wales
21524POOL, Alfred AugustineQuarry Hills, Victoria
21523POPE, Hugh GilmoreLower Mitcham, South Australia
21525PRICE, WilliamCrawley, Western Australia
21555RICHARDSON, Russell JohnSouth Preston, Victoria
21526ROBINSON, Robert CharlesCanterbury, Victoria
21527ROWE, Geoffrey HerbertStawell, Victoria
21528SAMS, Allan StewartWaverley, New South Wales
21529SANDBACH, WalterFlemington, Victoria
21530SANTLEY, Herbert WilliamUpper Hawthorn, Victoria
21531SMITH, JackEast Adelaide, South Australia
21545SMITH, John WilliamVictoria Park, Western Australia
21532SMITH, Victor CyrilBentleigh, Victoria
21533SNOOK, Nelson CecilToodyay, Western Australia
21556STUBBINGS, AlexArarat, Victoria
21534SWAN, Arthur LlewellynWest Maitland, New South Wales
21535THOMPSON, Ernest EdwardAlbert Park, Victoria
21536VENABLES, William EwartRingwood, Victoria
21539WALTON, James HectorSpring Ponds, Bungonia, New South Wales
21537WATERMAN, Alfred John AureliusScone, New South Wales
21538WATSON, George MalcolmEast Brunswick, Victoria
21540WHITEHEAD, Robert IanRainbow, Victoria
21541WILLIAMS, HartleyEastwood, South Australia
21557WILLIAMSON, RoyFairfield Park, Victoria
21558WILSON, Clarence GeorgeYan Yean, Victoria
21559WOOD, Edwin GainerArmadale, Victoria
21542WREFORD, Arthur FranklinSouth Perth, Western Australia
21560WRIGHT, Kenneth RadcliffeMiddle Brighton, Victoria
21514McDONALD, Ian AlexanderBrighton, Victoria
21510MORRISON, James Arthur
21492GOW, James AubreyGoodwood, South Australia