The AIF Project

Show unit's group
List all Arms & Services

Field Artillery Brigade 1, Head-Quarters

AWM Roll number: 13/29/1

Embarkations:
  1. From Sydney, New South Wales on board Transport A8 Argyllshire on 18 October 1914

31ALDENTON, Samuel William217 Castlereagh Street, Sydney, New South Wales
3AUBREY, SydneyVictoria Barracks, Paddington, New South Wales
5BAXTER, Cecil WilliamVictoria Barracks, Paddington, New South Wales
24BOOLEY, Percy Norman43 Addison Road, Redfern, New South Wales
26BROWN, George Charlesc/o Mrs Burns, Holternon Street, North Sydney, New South Wales
BUCHANAN, August Lyle'Kelso', Woodbury Street, Marrickville, Sydney, New South Wales
CHRISTIAN, Sydney ErnestVictoria Barracks, Paddington, Sydney, New South Wales
20COLLINS, Edmund Jamesc/o Mrs A Rake, Rochester, Victoria
13COLMAN, Carl Laurence5 Boyce Street, Glebe Point, New South Wales
CUNNINGHAM, Lindsay KingsboroughRothesay, Upper Wycombe Road, Neutral Bay, New South Wales
98FAHY, PatrickVictoria Barracks, Paddington, New South Wales
21FOX, Ernest Oswald DevenishWycombe Road, Neutral Bay, New South Wales
7GREVILLE, FrancisVictoria Barracks, Paddington, New South Wales
29HAYES, Henry Albert18 James Street, Horseshoe Bend, Maitland West, New South Wales
HESLOP, George Gordon
LEWIS, JamesArtillery Barracks, Maribyrnong, Victoria
LLOYD, Herbert WilliamVictoria Barracks, Paddington, Sydney, New South Wales
130LOUSADA, Aubrey GeorgeArtillery Barracks, Maribyrnong, Victoria
25McNAMARA, Percy Thomas Hercules208 Goulburn Street, Surry Hills, Sydney, New South Wales
6MILLS, William HenryVictoria Barracks, Paddington, New South Wales
27MORRIS, Keith AytonHighbury, Minston Street, Mosman, New South Wales
17MOSELEY, Percy Williamc/o Mrs Symons, 23 Railway Terrace, Harden, New South Wales
O'GORMAN, Charles Lennon
11PALMER, Frederick JamesRedfern Fire Station, George Street, Sydney, New South Wales
15PUGH, Walter Charles'The Vines', Victoria Road, Marrickville, New South Wales
32QUINN, WilliamVictoria Barracks, Paddington, New South Wales
4ROSSITER, Leslie HaroldVictoria Barracks, Paddington, New South Wales
8SMART, Albert ErnestVictoria Barracks, Paddington, New South Wales
12SMITHSON, Albert Charles209 Parramatta Road, Annandale, Sydney, New South Wales
22SPENCER, Sidney GeorgeRailway Parade, Kogarah, New South Wales
461STEWART, Patrick Wilfred
30SWANN, Charles FrederickArtillery Barracks, Maribyrnong, Victoria
14TAYLOR, Ophir JohnQuirindi, New South Wales
19WALKER, Frederick Stanleyc/o George Bowran, Spring Crek, Tallangatta, Victoria
18WARREN, Charles70 Derwent Street, Glebe, New South Wales
16WILKINSON, George Williamc/o Table Top Station, Albury, New South Wales
412WILLIAMS, Frank SidneyUandi, Bundanoon, New South Wales
23WILLOUGHBY, Samuel George
28WILLS, Albert Edwardvoca Street, Randwick, New South Wales
2WOODS, Clarence ArthurGlen Avenue, Turramurra, New South Wales