The AIF Project

Show unit's group
List all Arms & Services

Field Artillery Brigade 6, Reinforcement 3

AWM Roll number: 13/34/2

Embarkations:
  1. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A32 Themistocles on 28 January 1916

12172ARNOLD, Henry IsaacCannon Road, Adelaide, South Australia
12171ATKINSON, Reginald Clarence Owstc/- Stock Bennett, Insurance Chambers, Pirie Street, Adelaide, South Australia
12175BAGSHAW, Keith Errol6 Eton Street, Malvern, South Australia
12174BALLANTYNE, Alfred LindsayMoorarah Station, via Broken Hill, New South Wales
12372BEARD, William GeorgeMain Road, Moonah, Hobart, Tasmania
12368BENNETT, Alfred EdwardGoderick Street, Inveresk, Launceston, Tasmania
12369BENNIE, RobertParker Street, Devonport, Tasmania
12371BETTS, Benjamin HenryLatrobe, Tasmania
12198BOHLAM, Reginald JohnJagoe Street, Semaphore, South Australia
12173BOSISTO, Rolland WilliamGawler, South Australia
12370BRAY, George RichardMoriarty Road, via Latrobe, Tasmania
12176BURNLEY, Henry BaileyLobethal, South Australia
12367BYRNE, Eric KeithClaude Street, Newtown, Hobart, Tasmania
12179CATCHLOVE, Lionel ClarenceRailway Terrace, Goodwood, Adelaide, South Australia
12377CAULFIELD, James62 St George's Terrace, Battery Point, Hobart, Tasmania
12376CLARK, Hubert Redman18 Dry Street, Launceston, Tasmania
12378CLARK, James Henry248 Bathurst Street, Hobart, Tasmania
12177COGHLAN, JamesSpring Street, Queenstown, Port Adelaide, South Australia
12375COLEMAN, Henry DavidHospital for Insane, New Norfolk, Tasmania
12366COX, Norman Ronald98 Munster Terrace, North Melbourne, Victoria
12180CRAM, Albert LindsayGlencoe, via Mount Gambier, South Australia
12181CRAM, Victor AllenGlencoe, via Mount Gambier, South Australia
12373CROWCROFT, William Rhodes6 West Street, Launceston, Tasmania
12414CRUTE, Samuel
12182DAVIES, Robert
12396DONOGHUE, Leslie William
12184EVANS, John James35 Donegal Street, Norwood, South Australia
12185EVANS, Thomas Leslie
12381EVANS, Vernon ArthurWilson Street, Burnie, Tasmania
12186EYRE, DanProp Lease, Broken Hill, New South Wales
12187FINCK, Cedric EugeneTaylor's Road, Torrensville, South Australia
12382FOSTER, Arthur William169 Murray Street, Hobart, Tasmania
12188FRANKCOM, CharlesPewsey Vale, Lyndoch, South Australia
12385GONINON, Joseph Henry JamesRushen Street, Zeehan, Tasmania
12384GOULD, Thomas ErnestRailton, Tasmania
12189GRAEFE, Gustav AlwinBlackrock, South Australia
12383GRAHAM, Frank Coversham Moore56 St George's Terrace, Battery Point, Hobart, Tasmania
12190GREEN, Arthur Herbert5 Norman Street, Adelaide, South Australia
12191GRIBBLE, George WilliamFarrens Road, Croydon, Adelaide, South Australia
12387HAIDON, William CharlesCarrick Fergus, Burlington Street, Oakleigh, Victoria
12193HARVEY, Francis CharlesWhitcombe Road, Adelaide, South Australia
12386HEALEY, Daniel224 Brisbane Street, Launceston, Tasmania
12194HOLLAND, Matthew RolandScott's Creek, via Stirling, South Australia
12196HORE, RoyKaneira, via Wycheproof, Victoria
12195HOWARD, Eric DudleyLonghorn Creek, South Australia
12388HOWELL, Herbert HirstWaratah, Cross Street, Newtown, Tasmania
12389HUME, Henry RichardCarrick, Tasmania
12192HURST, John HenryPewsey Vale, Lyndoch, South Australia
12197JOHNS, JamesHaughton, South Australia
12379JOHNSTON, Eric MasonCharles Street, Launceston, Tasmania
12199KILMARTIN, DenisMrs M Kilmartin, Tynte Street, North Adelaide, South Australia
12200KNIGHT, Stanley47 Maling Street, Canterbury, Victoria
12201LATHLEAN, William ClynRobert Street, Moonta, South Australia
12203LEVETT, ThomasKersbrook, South Australia
12390LEWIS, Roy HenryRaminea, Tasmania
12202LISTON, Arthur David JOhnHughes Street, Mile End, South Australia
MACNAMARA, Sydney Alfred74 Heytesbury Street, Subiaco, Western Australia
12207MAHONEY, Leonard AugustineHughes Street, Woodville, South Australia
12394MARSDEN, Arthur Lindsay32 Erin Street, Launceston, Tasmania
12210MARSHALL, Leonard ArthurEudunda, South Australia
12393MATHER, Selby Edward JohnSprent, Tasmania
12391MATTHEWS, Robert Tasman41 Queen Street, Sandy Bay, Hobart, Tasmania
12178McCALLUM, Clarence GordonTantamolla, South East, South Australia
12209McCLEAVE, William AlbertMair Street, Ballarat, Victoria
12206McDONALD, RolandPort Augusta, South Australia
12208McGLAUGHLIN, Arthur Thomas62 Archer Street, North Adelaide, South Australia
12205McKIE, Victor Eginaldc/o Mrs Ross-Gordon, Millicent, South Australia
12204McLEOD, MurdochKaneira, Victoria
12392MOLLINEAUX, EricOld Beach, Brighton, Tasmania
12213NAPHTALI, Walter330 Lygon Street, Carlton, Victoria
12395NAUGLE, John Gamble48 Cardigan Street, Carlton, Victoria
12212NELSON, Richard Johnc/o D R Nelson, Blanford Road, West Croydon, South Australia
12374NENKE, Edward LeonardNuriootpa, South Australia
12211NICHOLS, Andrew MilduraAdams Street, Wentworth, New South Wales
12397O'BRIEN, Mitchell MortonG P O Melbourne, Melbourne, Victoria
12214OGILVIE, George Lowson
12401PAGE, Ivo32 Murray Street, Hobart, Tasmania
12398PEARCE, Charles EdwardStrickland, Tasmania
12216PENNY, Gideon MauriceServiceton, South Australia
12183PENNY, Ralph BurtonServiceton, Victoria
12399PETERS, John RussellWest Devonport, Tasmania
12215PETTIGREW, Norman JohnBellevue, Boundary Road, Surrey Hills, Victoria
12217PRICE, James RobertTualilkilkie, via Terowie, South Australia
12400PRIESTLEY, Edward63 Henderson Road, Alexandria, Sydney, New South Wales
12218RICKETTS, HerbertStirling, Port Augusta, South Australia
12417RIDGEWAY, BertP O Mordialloc, Mordialloc, Victoria
12402RODGERS, Charles Hector JohnDysart, Tasmania
12404ROE, Reginald Edward GeorgeSouth Burnie, Tasmania
12403RUSSELL, Charles PetersFingal, Tasmania
12406SELBY, John RobertHagley, Tasmania
12407SMITH, Albert Charles EdwardNicholls Rivulet, Port Cygnet, Tasmania
12408SMITH, Archie WilmoreNicholls Rivulet, Port Cygnet, Tasmania
12219SMITH, MichaelMeredith P O, Meredith, Victoria
1222SOWERBY, James ThirlevellAngaston, South Australia
12222STEVENS, Frederick CharlesNarrung, South Australia
12409STEVENS, John Charles58 Cascade Road, Hobart, Tasmania
12405STRETTON, William Michael JohnEllendale, Tasmania
12223STUTLEY, Sydney James Dacres50 Hanson Street, Adelaide, South Australia
12221SUTTON, StanleyAshton, South Australia
12411TAIT, Peter George47 Cimitiere Street, Launceston, Tasmania
12410TAYLOR, Ellis RisbyOatlands, Tasmania
12412TERRY, Alfred JohnScotsdale, Tasmania
12224THOMAS, Bertram GordonMrs R Thomas, 36 Laura Street, St Peters, South Australia
12230THOMAS, Walter Henrycorner of George and Magill Roads, Stephney, Adelaide, South Australia
12226TONKS, James HenryClare Street, Port Adelaide, South Australia
12225TURNER, JamesMuridalla, South Australia
12231VALLANCE, Malcolm JohnMullawilla, via Wycheproof, Victoria
12380WALTERS, Frederick PercyQueen Street, Burnie, Tasmania
12413WARREN, Raymond GabrielSouth Mount Cameron, North East Coast, Tasmania
12415WEBB, Vivian Phillip126 Argyle Street, Hobart, Tasmania
12233WELLER, ClementMarket Street, Essendon, Victoria
12232WHITE, Leslie Walter20 Allison Road, St Leonards, Glenelg, South Australia
12416WILLIAMS, Cecil GeorgeGolden Valley, via Deloraine, Tasmania