The AIF Project

Show unit's group
List all Arms & Services

Field Artillery Brigade 7, Reinforcement 1

AWM Roll number: 13/35/2

Embarkations:
  1. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A8 Argyllshire on 11 May 1916

22781ADCOCK, John Thomas129 Victoria Street, Darlinghurst, Sydney, New South Wales
22782ANDERSON, William StuartGreenwich Road, Greenwich, New South Wales
22787BAKER, Rupert Robert'Hillcrest', Young, New South Wales
22783BARTON, Arthur Dalley'Miro', 2 Ruthven Street, Waverley, New South Wales
22786BATES, Harry30 Station Street, Enmore, Sydney, New South Wales
22853BURRELL, James Edward106 Cowper Street, Waverley, Sydney, New South Wales
22785BURTON, Robert'Brigadoon', Quarry Street, Tempe, New South Wales
22788CARLAW, Norman Henry VivianGladstone Street, Kogarah, New South Wales
22790CASEY, Vincent14 Donelly Street, Balmain, New South Wales
22793CASTLE, BertieFox Street, Wagga, New South Wales
22791CHAMBERS, William Henry11 Hunter Street, Newcastle, New South Wales
22852COLEMAN, George Palmer64 Sutherland Street, Paddington, Sydney, New South Wales
22789CORMACK, James AlexanderKintore Street, Wahroonga, New South Wales
22794COYNE, Stephen44 Upper Fort Street, Sydney, New South Wales
22792CRIGHTON, LeonardBellinbopinni, Macleay River, New South Wales
22795DAVIES, George Reuben9 Military Road, Newcastle, New South Wales
22796DUBE, ChristianPresident Avenue, Sutherland, New South Wales
22797FARMER, Harris Dorrington2 Starling Street, Leichhardt, New South Wales
22799FARRINGTON, Thomasc/o Mr A Sims, Walker Street, Helensburgh, New South Wales
22798FOWLER, Geoffrey EdgarNarrandera, New South Wales
22801GAMBLEY, James BernardTwin Road, Ryde, New South Wales
22802GANNON, John DominicTramway, North Sydney, New South Wales
22808GANT, Jack LeonardCameron and Percival Streets, West Kogarah, Sydney, New South Wales
22800GODDARD, Frank Gladstone70 Missenden Road, Camperdown, New South Wales
22809GORTON, George11 High Street, Rozelle, New South Wales
22805GRAHAM, Arthur Albert309 Riley Street, Surry Hills, New South Wales
22806GREEN, HenryGreenwich Road, Greenwich, New South Wales
22803GRIERSON, Horace NormanRaleigh Street, Artarmon, New South Wales
22804GRIERSON, Walter KeithRaleigh Street, Artarmon, New South Wales
22807GRIFFITHS, Roy CharlesFruit Exchange, Bathurst Street, Sydney, New South Wales
22811HEANEY, AlfredCoongarboo, New South Wales
22810HORNE, James'Lyttleton', Avoca Street, Randwick, New South Wales
22812HOSKING, John LearBoogadah, New Mollyan, via Mundooran, New South Wales
22813IBBOTSON, Harold George497 King Street, Newtown, New South Wales
22814ISMAY, George Sydney23 Arthur Street, Marrickville, New South Wales
22815JACKSON, David61 Gipps Street, Paddington, New South Wales
22816JONES, Charles Foster64 Flinders Street, Darlinghurst, Sydney, New South Wales
22817JONES, Walter Sidney64 Flinders Street, Darlinghurst, Sydney, New South Wales
22818JORDON, Arthur Francis117 Shandoss Street, North Sydney, New South Wales
22819KELYNACK, Allister Dowell'Vailele', The Point Road, Woolwich, New South Wales
22820LAYZELL, Charles Richmond'Bargo', Nelson Street, Annandale, New South Wales
22821LOVELL, Godfrey WilmotRamsay Road, Haberfield, Sydney, New South Wales
22822MARKS, Vincent Victor ValentineGladstone Street, West End, Mudgee, New South Wales
22823MASON, Walter Darchy'Toora', Cremorne Road, Cremorne, New South Wales
22824MEAD, Ernest Richmond11 Flood Street, Bondi, New South Wales
22826MORONEY, William Joseph8 Craigend Street, Darlinghurst, New South Wales
22825MURRAY, AlexanderGreendale Street, Greenwich, New South Wales
22830NAIL, NoelKailyara Station, Coonamble, New South Wales
22828NASH, Cecil WilliamLord's Road, Leichhardt, New South Wales
22829NETHERWOOD, Arthur'Logie', Ann Street, Marrickville, New South Wales
22827NEWMAN, James Henry195 Bourke Street, Darlinghurst, New South Wales
22831O'REGAN, Leslie George143 Oxford Street, Sydney, New South Wales
22832PEARD, WilliamPicton, New South Wales
22833PERDRIAU, Raymond Stephen'Dilkoosha', Killara, Sydney, New South Wales
22834PHIPPS, Leslie Ernest'Eurunderee', Mudgee, New South Wales
22835RENNISON, Thomas Dalkin105 Alfred Street, North Sydney, New South Wales
22836SANDERS, Albert EdwinBillyard Avenue, Wahroonga, New South Wales
22837SLADE, Arthur Charles62 Rofe Street, Leichhardt, New South Wales
SMITH, Roy RobertsonUardry Station, Hay, New South Wales
22839SOMMERVILLE, Graham Palliser33 Trade Street, Newtown, New South Wales
22838STAINER, Albert'Bungalow', Richmond Road, Flemington, New South Wales
22851STEIN, Albert LeslieAlbert Street, Smithfield, New South Wales
22840STEWART, James Edward15 Alexandra Street, Drummoyne, New South Wales
22841TYRRELL, JohnQuarry Road, Ryde, New South Wales
22842VICKERY, John Alan'Strathfield', Strathfield, New South Wales
22849WALTERS, Russell HepburnRyde, New South Wales
22843WARNE, Arthur Leslie'Camira', West Street, Petersham, New South Wales
22850WEIL, Clement WesleyLinsley Street, Gladesville, Sydney, New South Wales
22845WILLIAMS, Arthur Leslie63 Cooper Street, Waterloo, New South Wales
22846WILSON, Charles Lukin4 Margaret Street, Newtown, New South Wales
22848WOOD, Frank Edwinc/o C S R Coy, O'Connell Street, Sydney, New South Wales
22847WRIGHT, Thomas98 Grafton Street, Woollahra, New South Wales