The AIF Project

Show unit's group
List all Arms & Services

Heavy Artillery Group 36, Reinforcement 15

AWM Roll number: 13/49/5

Embarkations:
  1. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A18 Wiltshire on 2 February 1918

1179ANDERSON, Thomas EdwardMead Street, Peterhead, South Australia
1154BRYANT, Harold GeorgeWarwick Street, Walkerville, South Australia
1168CHAPMAN, Robert EricGrey Street, Terang, Victoria
1156CLARE, George Alfred'Halley', Raglan Street, Mosman, Sydney, New South Wales
1239CROCKETT, George BilsonBarracks, Queenscliff, Victoria
1194DEATH, Reginald Charles'Fordham', Myall Street, Merrylands, New South Wales
1083DORWARD, George OsborneRaga Barracks, Queenscliff, Victoria
1182DUNCAN, Albert9 Molesworth Street, Coburg, Victoria
1089DYER, Leslie JosephNapier Street, Cottesloe, Western Australia
1152FULCHER, Cecil HowesFulcher's Road, Ithaca, Brisbane, Queensland
1165GARLAND, David Stephen46 Penders Street, Thornbury, Victoria
1177GERMEIN, John WalterDarton Street, Sandwell, South Australia
1183GRAY, Reginald Bernard43 Warburton Road, Canterbury, Victoria
1190HALL, Maxwell Fraser'Moira', Parramatta Road, Ryde, Sydney, New South Wales
1185HAWSE, Henry Collis'Karoola', Crisp Street, Albury, New South Wales
1170HAYDEN, William JosephLittle Ryrie Street, Geelong, Victoria
1166INGLIS, Willie Scott14 Cremorne Street, Richmond, Victoria
1160IRVING, George Watts169 Duke Street, East Fremantle, Western Australia
1172JONES, Harold Grenfell146 Annie Street, Newfarm, Brisbane, Queensland
1186KEDDELL, James LeslieLearmonth Street, Queenscliff, Victoria
1174KLOSTER, William Kenneth'Bramhall', Calpyso Avenue, Mosman, Sydney, New South Wales
1171LATCHFORD, Lionel Henry244 Macquarie Street, Hobart, Tasmania
1087MALONE, Roger Bede492 Old South Head Road, Waverley, Sydney, New South Wales
1184McLAREN, George NeilLongford via Sale, Victoria
1187McRAE, DonaldQueenscliff, Victoria
1176O'GRADY, Raymondc/o Mrs May Jane Daly, Eurolia, South Australia
1162PATTISON, George HenryFlorence Street, Hornsby, Sydney, New South Wales
1880PHILLIPS, Henry ThomasStrangways via Daylesford, Victoria
1046QUILLINAN, JackNeilborough PO, Neilborough via Bendigo, Victoria
1163SCOTT-TODD, John Comerfordc/o Mr Eckhold, Albert Street, Eaton Park, Payneham, South Australia
1167SHAW, Robert CharlesStanley, Tasmania
1193SMITH, WilliamMyall Street, Oatley, New South Wales
1175SPARES, Earl
1158STAGG, John AlbertMilitary Quarters, Queen Victoria Street, Fremantle, Western Australia
1196STAPLETON, James EdgarBlackspring via Oberon, New South Wales
1250STEVENSON, Norman Douglas'Craignoyston', Upper Avenue Road, Mosman, Sydney, New South Wales
1155TREVASKIS, Thomas HenryDenman Street, Exeter, South Australia
962WALSH, John James188 Abbotsford Street, North Melbourne, Victoria
1050WHITFORD, Stanley Mark1 Elizabeth Street, Newport, Victoria
1192WILTSHIRE, Edwin'Sandown', Surfers Parade, Freshwater, Manly, New South Wales