The AIF Project

Show unit's group
List all Arms & Services

Howitzer Brigade 23, Reinforcement 1

AWM Roll number: 13/133/1

Embarkations:
  1. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A7 Medic on 20 May 1916

22498ATKINS, Leslie LionelSouth Yarra, Victoria
22501BARTLETT, George AlexanderYouanmite, Victoria
22502BARTLETT, Robert Hawkins23 Vail Street, Armadale, Victoria
22499BATISTE, Hubert10 Brookman Street, Perth, Western Australia
22503BIRMINGHAM, Brian62 Victoria Road, Fremantle, Western Australia
22500BROWN, Richard KirkleyEast St Kilda, Victoria
22497BYRNE, Andrew Tunnard7 Harold Street, West Leederville, Western Australia
22505COWIE, George Gladstone38 Northcote Road, Armadale, Victoria
22506CRADDOCK, Arthur LawrenceWoori Yallock, Victoria
22504CROSBIE, Henry363 Flemington Road, North Melbourne, Victoria
22507DREW, JohnGeraldton, Western Australia
22508DYMOND, Charles JamesWest Subiaco, Western Australia
22511EACOTT, Samuel HenryLongwarry, Victoria
22510EASTHAM, Edward DurhamFitzroy, Victoria
22509EDDY, John CharlesBullfinch, Western Australia
FREW, Reginald Lansell'Edgbastonia', Barkly Place, Bendigo, Victoria
22512GILHAM, Arthur Keith
22513GOLDEN, James Neville
22514GROSE, George GibsonNortham, Western Australia
22515HALLETT, Selby GrangeChapman Road, Geraldton, Western Australia
22517HARMAN, Herbert StuartDwellingup, Western Australia
22516HARMAN, Percy HenryDwellingup, Western Australia
22518HARMAN, WilliamMelbourne, Victoria
22520HARRIS, Christopher JamesMiddle Footscray, Victoria
22519HARRIS, Harold VernonWonthaggi, Victoria
22523HILL, Arthur James GordonWest Melbourne, Victoria
22521HUTSON, William HenryTooborac, Victoria
22550JAMES, Frederick Walter1 Drummond Street, Carlton, Victoria
22525KETT, Arthur HenryKurrawang via Kalgoorlie, Western Australia
22524KIDD, Christopher Garnet14 Greville Street, Prahran, Victoria
22526LYNCH, John Michael32 Gooch Street, Northcote, Victoria
22528McDONALD, Thomas James StewartService Street, Bairnsdale, Victoria
22529McGRATH, Michael
22527MERCER, George WilliamRedhill via Mornington, Victoria
22549OSBORNE, William Alfred70 Green Street, Richmond, Victoria
22551PATTERSON, Stanley EdwinRutherglen, Victoria
22530PATTISON, JosephShepparton, Victoria
22531POWELL, Charles Frederick NelsonGlenlyon, Victoria
22533RAPER, StephenManjimup, Donelly River, Western Australia
22535READ, ErnestPerth, Western Australia
22536ROBERTS, Roy'Haddon', Kellett Street, Northcote, Victoria
22532ROBINSON, Bertram Emmerson
22534ROSE, Reuben WillsEast Malvern, Victoria
22537RYAN, Patrick
22539SENIOR, Frank HaroldCrawford Road, Maylands, Western Australia
22540SIMS, Henry JamesNanson, Upper Chapman Line via Geraldton, Western Australia
22538SMITH, JohnSoloman Street, Palmyra, Fremantle, Western Australia
22552SULLIVAN, Daniel JamesNewstead, Victoria
22543TALBOT, Arthur EdmundEast Perth, Western Australia
22542TAYLOR, Lindley TabartMillbrook, Tunbridge, Tasmania
22544THOMAS, Charles LeonardWyalcatchem, Western Australia
22541TUPLIN, Charles Calder132 Burnley Street, Richmond, Victoria
22545WILANDER, Lennart Birger
22546WILKENS, Edwin KeithLaunceston, Tasmania
22547WILLIAMS, William9 Station Street, Port Melbourne, Victoria
22548WOOLLEY, GeorgeMt View, Glen Huon, Tasmania