The AIF Project

Show unit's group
List all Arms & Services

Howitzer Brigade 23, Reinforcement 1

AWM Roll number: 13/133/2

Embarkations:
  1. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A7 Medic on 20 May 1916

22498ATKINS, Leslie Lionel *South Yarra, Victoria
22501BARTLETT, Geo Alexander *Youanmite, Victoria
22502BARTLETT, Robert Hawkins *23 Vail Street, Armadale, Victoria
22499BATISTE, Hubert *10 Brookman Street, Perth, Western Australia
22503BIRMINGHAM, Brian *62 Victoria Road, Fremantle, Western Australia
22500BROWN, Richard Kirkley *East St Kilda, Victoria
22497BYRNE, Andrew Tunnard *7 Harold Street, West Leederville, Western Australia
22505COWIE, George38 Northcote Road, Armadale, Victoria
22506CRADDOCK, Arthur Lawrence *Woori Yallock PO, Killaie, Victoria
22504CROSBIE, Henry *363 Flemington Road, North Melbourne, Victoria
22507DREW, John *Geraldton, Western Australia
22508DYMOND, Charles James *West Subiaco, Western Australia
22511EACOTT, Samuel Henry *Longwarry, Victoria
22510EASTHAM, EdwardFitzroy, Victoria
22509EDDY, John Chas *Bullfinch, Western Australia
FREW, Reginald Lansell *'Edgbastonia', Barkly Place, Bendigo, Victoria
22512GILHAM, Arthur Keith *
22513GOLDEN, James Neville *
22515HALLETT, Selby Grange *Chapman Road, Geraldton, Western Australia
22517HARMAN, Herbert Stuart *Dwellingup, Western Australia
22516HARMAN, Percy Henry *Dwellingup, Western Australia
22518HARMAN, William *Melbourne GPO, Melbourne, Victoria
22520HARRIS, Christopher James *Middle Footscray, Victoria
22519HARRIS, Harold Vernon *Wonthaggi, Victoria
22523HILL, Arthur James Gordon *
22550JAMES, Frederick Walter *1 Drummond Street, Carlton, Victoria
22525KETT, Arthur Henry *Kurrawang, Western Australia
22524KIDD, Christopher Garnet *14 Greville Street, Prahran, Victoria
22526LYNCH, John Michael *32 Gooch Street, Northcote, Victoria
22528McDONALD, Thomas James Stewart *Service Street, Bairnsdale, Victoria
22529McGRATH, Michael *
22527MERCER, George William *Redhill via Mornington, Victoria
22549OSBORNE, Wan Alfred *70 Green Street, Richmond, Victoria
22551PATTERSON, Stanley Edwan *Rutherglen, Victoria
22530PATTISON, Joseph *
22531POWELL, Chas Frederick WilsonGlenlyon PO, Glenlyon, Victoria
22533RAPER, Stephen *Manjinup, Donelly River, Western Australia
22535READ, Ernest *Perth, Western Australia
22536ROBERTS, Roy *'Haddon', Kellett Street, Northcote, Victoria
22532ROBINSON, Bertram Emmerson *
22534ROSE, Reuben Wills *East Malvern, Victoria
22537RYAN, Patrick *
22539SENIOR, Frank Harold *Crawford Road, Maylands, Western Australia
22540SIMS, Henry James *Nanson PO, Upper Chapman Line via Geraldton, Western Australia
22538SMITH, John *Soloman Street, Palmyra, Fremantle, Western Australia
22552SULLIVAN, Daniel James *Newstead, Victoria
22543TALBOT, Arthur Edmund *
22542TAYLOR, Lindley Tabart *Millbrook, Tunbridge, Tasmania
22544THOMAS, Charles Leonard *Wyalcatchem, Western Australia
22541TUPLIN, Charles Calder *132 Burnley Street, Richmond, Victoria
22545WILANDER, Lennirt Birger *
22546WILKENS, Edwin Keith *
22547WILLIAMS, William *9 Station Street, Port Melbourne, Victoria
22548WOOLLEY, George *Mt View, Glen Huon, Tasmania