The AIF Project

Show unit's group
List all Arms & Services

Siege Artillery Brigade Reinforcement 2

AWM Roll number: 13/49/3

Embarkations:
  1. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A69 Warilda on 8 November 1915

529ALLMAN, Daniel John *35 Terry Street, St Peters, Sydney, New South Wales
524ANDERSON, William Allen *38 High Street, Geelong West, Victoria
522BEACH, Henry Rashleigh *Villamanta Street, Geelong, Victoria
502BOURCHIER, Claude Leopold *58 Glebe Road, Glebe, Sydney, New South Wales
513CANNON, Alfred *401 George Street, Brisbane, Queensland
514CANTRELL, Frederick *'Roslyn', Railway Avenue, Stanmore, Sydney, New South Wales
523COOMBS, Robert Chappel *336 Latrobe Terrace, Newtown, Geelong, Victoria
511CRAMP, Wilfred Reginald *'Reigate', Blenheim Street, Randwick, Sydney, New South Wales
503CRAN, Percy *Ben Boyd, Neutal Bay, Sydney, New South Wales
525CUNNINGHAM, Harold *13 Walker Street, Geelong North, Victoria
526CURTIS, Stanley Thomas *29 Albert Street, Geelong West, Victoria
512DAVIES, John *Phylis Street, Maylands, South Australia
504FISHER, James *Victoria Street, Adamstown, Newcastle, New South Wales
505FORDHAM, Randolph Arthur *Moss and George Streets, East Fremantle, Western Australia
506GEE, Walter Ernest *Avoca Street, Randwick, Sydney, New South Wales
507HAMMOND, John Onsley *11 Morrison Street, Hobart, Tasmania
508HOCGUARD, Harold *Carlisle Street, Stockton, Newcastle, New South Wales
508HOCGUARD, HaroldCarlisle Street, Stockton, Newcastle, New South Wales
515HUTCHINSON, Raawah *'Fairlands', Springdale Road, Killara, New South Wales
509JOINER, Leonard William2 Central Buildings, Perouse Road, Randwick, Sydney, New South Wales
536JONES, Norman FrancisEdward Street, Dalby, Queensland
LENNOX, Frank Wentworthc/o Commonwealth Bank, London
527MARSHAM, Robert Joseph136 Skene Street, Newtown, Geelong, Victoria
520McILDOWIE, John18 Vernon Street, South Geelong, Victoria
521PATTEN, Albert JamesReid Street, Herne Hill, Geelong, Victoria
510REID, George *Victoria Street, Adamstown, Newcastle, New South Wales
ROWE, Guy CamborneCamp Crescent, Castlemaine, Victoria
516SCHWARZE, Otto Alexander2 Bondi Road, Waverley, Sydney, New South Wales
517TINDALE, Harold Edgar73 Middle Head Road, Mosman, Sydney, New South Wales
528TOYNE, HaroldWalker Street, North Geelong, Victoria
518TRIGGS, Harold AlexanderIpswich Road, South Brisbane, Queensland