The AIF Project

Show unit's group
List all Arms & Services

1st Field Company Engineers, Reinforcement 10

AWM Roll number: 14/20/2

Embarkations:
  1. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A70 Ballarat on 6 September 1915

2016ANDERSON, Thomas IvanSt Mark's Road, Randwick, Sydney, New South Wales
2017ARMSTRONG, George249 Parramatta Road, Annandale, Sydney, New South Wales
2018BEST, Fredrick Edgar37 Dennison Road, Lewisham, Sydney, New South Wales
2019BEST, John Fredrick Charles'Kia Ora', Wharf Road, Gladesville, Sydney, New South Wales
2020BOWD, Charles
2021BURROWS, GeorgeRiley Street, Penrith, Sydney, New South Wales
2022CARTWRIGHT, Harry Francis64 Smith Street, Marrickville, Sydney, New South Wales
2023DARVALL, Edward Roger'Ryedale', Ryde, New South Wales
2024DEVITT, John AllanHampton Court Road, Kogarah, New South Wales
2025EDWARDS, Charles'Kalapore', Duke Street, Kensington, New South Wales
2026ENGLAND, JohnDundas, New South Wales
2027FINDLAY, Herbert MalcolmWestern, Brightmore Street, Neutral Bay, New South Wales
2028FOWLER, David Valentine12 Short Street, Leichhardt, New South Wales
2029GARSIDE, HarryGladstone Street, Kogarah, New South Wales
2031GREEN, DanielHomer Street, Canterbury, New South Wales
2030GREGSON, RichardPearson Street, Gladesville, New South Wales
2034HENDERSON, Francis Rupert2 Goldsbury Street, Mosman, New South Wales
2035HEWITT, Edward John14 Macquarie Street, Richmond, New South Wales
2033HEYWOOD, Grover Owen407 Church Street, Richmond, Melbourne, Victoria
2032HUGHES, Charles
2036JARVIS, Charles Robert6 Ourimbah Road, Mosman, New South Wales
2038KELLY, Charles ErnestPeople's Palace, Pitt Street, Sydney, New South Wales
2037KIDNEY, Walter Charles40 View Street, Woollahra, New South Wales
2039MASTERS, Hugh Stanley'Cathona', Lennox Street, Bell View Hill, Sydney, New South Wales
2040McNAIR, Colin John EdwardRainbow Street, Randwick, New South Wales
2041OCHS, Reginald Rudolph503 Alfred Street, North Sydney, New South Wales
2042ROBBIE, Gordon Christie'Bradfield', Ormand Parade, Hurstville, New South Wales
2043ROBBIE, Ronald'Annetta', Clissold Parade, Campsie, New South Wales
2044SAMS, George GardinerWynyard NW Coast, Tasmania
2045SAVAGE, Stanley Norman'Dilga', Imperial Avenue, Bondi, New South Wales
2046SKOTT, Edward George9 Westbourne Street, Petersham, New South Wales
2047SKOW, Ernest SydneyTower Hall, Lilley Street, Enfield, Sydney, New South Wales
2048TAYLOR, George William220 Young Street, Annandale, New South Wales
2049TIDSWELL, Frederick Auld'Clifton', Carabella Street, Kirribilli Point, New South Wales
2050WATSON, JosephRockley Street, Croydon, New South Wales