The AIF Project

Show unit's group
List all Arms & Services

1st Field Company Engineers, Reinforcement 13

AWM Roll number: 14/20/3

Embarkations:
  1. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A35 Berrima on 17 December 1915

4991AIKEN, Eric'Spilsby', Military Road, Mosman, Sydney, New South Wales
4992BATE, Eric FrankCentral Tilba, South Coast, New South Wales
4998BELL, Cyril Benedict448 Riley Street, Surry Hills, Sydney, New South Wales
4993BIRNIE, Alexander217 Wilson Street, Newtown, Sydney, New South Wales
4996BROWN, Frederick Howard'Liona', Alexandra Road, Glebe Point, Sydney, New South Wales
4994BROWN, John Danielc/o Mrs Ethel Daisy Lane, Mutual Road, Mortdale, Sydney, New South Wales
4997BURFORD, Frederick Chas18A Munn Street, Miller's Point, Sydney, New South Wales
4995BUSBY, Samuel125 Cleveland Street, Redfern, New South Wales
4999CHAPMAN, William HenryBowraville, Nambucca River, New South Wales
5000CHRISTISON, David Bellford3 Tare Street, North Sydney, New South Wales
5002DARK, John Ewin49 Lockey Street, St Peters, Sydney, New South Wales
5024DARK, Rubert John49 Lackey Street, St Peters, Sydney, New South Wales
5001DENNEY, Henry RobertBowraville, Nambucca River, New South Wales
5004EBRILL, Daniel Joseph Neilc/o Sydney E Atlee, Merrylands Road, Granville, New South Wales
5003ELLIOTT, Sidney1 Hardy Square, Neutral Bay, Sydney, New South Wales
5006FARRAND, William Oswald150 Marion Street, Leichhardt, Sydney, New South Wales
5028FERGUSON, Samuel6 Randle Street, Newtown, Sydney, New South Wales
5005FORRESTER, Walter John49 Oatley Road, Paddington, Sydney, New South Wales
5027GILBERT, Tom
5008GREEN, William KeiraMain Road, Corrimal, New South Wales
5007GUMLEY, Francis Arnold32 Llewellyn Street, Balmain, Sydney, New South Wales
5029HARDWICK, Horace ArthurCox Street, Mudgee, New South Wales
5009HILL, Henry Francis11 Windmill Street, Miller's Point, Sydney, New South Wales
HOLMES, Robert Arbuthnot'Kia-ora', Fern Street, Randwick, Sydney, New South Wales
5010HURT, Frederick Thomas19 Sloane Street, Summer Hill, Sydney, New South Wales
5011JONES, William Oscar6 Little Arthur Street, North Sydney, New South Wales
100McNAIR, Roland Ewart *'Tanii', Rainbow Street, Randwick, Sydney, New South Wales
5012O'BRIEN, William Charles JosephCanterbury Road, Unanderra, New South Wales
5013O'CONNOR, Thomas120 Goulburn Street, Sydney, New South Wales
5016PAGE, William CharlesBowraville, Nambucca Heads, New South Wales
5015PERINI, Frederick28 Union Street, Paddington, Sydney, New South Wales
5014PHELPS, Herbert Lindsay60 Undercliff Street, Neutral Bay, Sydney, New South Wales
5019REYNOLDS, George LlewellynPappinbarra via Wanchope, New South Wales
5017ROBERTS, John WilliamGreendale Park, Ulwarra, Clarence River, New South Wales
5020ROBINSON, George Stanley51 Spencer Road, Mosman, Sydney, New South Wales
5022SARFATY, AlfredLyons Road, Five Dock, Sydney, New South Wales
5023SHAW, Roy AshleyGrantham, Shirley Road, Roseville, Sydney, New South Wales
5021SMEDLEY, Roy Morris Harding24 Windsor Street, Paddington, New South Wales
5018SMITH, Albert Ernest Wm43 William Street, Paddington, Sydney, New South Wales
5025TRAYNOR, Ernest76 Brisbane Street, Surry Hills, Sydney, New South Wales
5026WHATLEY, JamesGeorge Street, North Waratah, Newcastle, New South Wales