The AIF Project

Show unit's group
List all Arms & Services

2nd Field Company Engineers, Reinforcement 10

AWM Roll number: 14/21/2

Embarkations:
  1. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A70 Ballarat on 6 September 1915

2082ALFORD, John KellBallan, Victoria
2085AMBLER, Llewellyn168 Moreland Road, Coburg, Victoria
2081BENSON, JackNelson Parade, Williamstown, Victoria
2078BLACK, Neil Charles211 Flemington Road, North Melbourne, Victoria
2091BRYER, Henry William Naylor52 Moor Street, Fitzroy, Victoria
2068BURGE, Albert Valentine32 Walker Street, Northcote, Victoria
2072CHRISTIAN, Robert60 Nott Street, Port Melbourne, Victoria
2067DE MEDICI, Sampson Mitchell18 Murray Street, Coburg, Victoria
2079DOIG, Edward Napier
2070FAULL, WilliamBeckworth Street, Clunes, Victoria
2062HARTLEY, John Edward3 Raglan Street, South Melbourne, Victoria
2092HOBBS, Cyril Alfred Sayers44 Bourke Crescent, Geelong, Victoria
2096HOBBS, Raymond Edward Tyler'Murroon', McKillop Street, East Geelong, Victoria
2066HOSKING, Gilbert John Joseph31 Henry Street, Windsor, Victoria
2073JOHNSTONE, Robert Dougall16 Barry Street, Northcote, Victoria
2074KINSELLA, Michael Corry109 Westgarth Street, Northcote, Victoria
2090LAWLESS, Richard James1 Holmes Street, Brunswick, Victoria
2083LEES, Thomas3 Edinburgh Street, Burnley, Victoria
2061MACKENZIE, Robert KennethVictoria Street, Elsternwick, Victoria
2089MILLAR, Thomas AlbertWarracknabeal, Victoria
2084NOONAN, James17 Jerrald Street, Footscray, Victoria
2080NORRIS, Thomas16 Waterloo Road, Northcote, Victoria
2077PARHAM, Henry Edmond
2069PARKER, John132 McIvor Road, Bendigo, Victoria
2071PORTER, Henry JamesGoldsmith Street, Hamilton, Victoria
2065POWER, Percy JamesSutherland Street, Coburg, Victoria
2094PURCHASE, Albert Hazel55 Type Street, Richmond, Victoria
2075RIPPINGALE, Horace
2076STEPHENSON, Ross Frank
2093STICKLAN, Lionel Maynard'Mossvale', Highfield Road, East Camberwell, Victoria
2063STUBBS, Wesley CharlesSwallow Street, Port Melbourne, Victoria
2088THOMAS, Oswald Kingsley106 Miller Street, West Melbourne, Victoria
2086WEST, Charles Joseph113 Greeves Street, Fitzroy, Victoria
2087WEST, Norman Francis113 Greeves Street, Fitzroy, Victoria
2064WHITE, John RichardFire Station, Port Melbourne, Victoria