The AIF Project

Show unit's group
List all Arms & Services

2nd Field Company Engineers, Reinforcement 11

AWM Roll number: 14/21/2

Embarkations:
  1. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A72 Beltana on 9 November 1915

2231ALMOND, RichardBell Street, Preston, Victoria
2306ANDERSON, Leonard Charles'Tasman', Ceres PO, Ceres via Geelong, Victoria
2232ANGUS, HarryArnold's Bridge, Tarnagulla, Victoria
2234BEAVEN, Charles Robert41 Edgar Street, East Malvern, Victoria
2235BLACK, Richard Michael Brian211 Flemington Road, North Melbourne, Victoria
2236BROWN, Eli ClarkColeraine, Victoria
2237BUTT, Henry JohnMyross Terrace, Ascot Vale, Victoria
2239CHARITY, William George VictorJohn Street, Corowa, New South Wales
2240COLLIER, Harold James9 Harrow Street, Box Hill, Victoria
2241CONGDON, Samuel LeslieWoodland Street, North Essendon, Victoria
2242DAVIES, Richard257 Adderley Street, West Melbourne, Victoria
2243DEMPSEY, Alexander Claude35 Gadd Street, Croxton, Victoria
2244DONOVAN, Edward ErnestBillson Street, Wonthaggi, Victoria
2245DUNN, George Thomas455 Coventry Street, South Melbourne, Victoria
2246EAGLES, Edward Albert GeorgeDundas Street, Northcote, Victoria
2247ELLIOTT, Frank PercyPatrick Street, Fernburg Road, Milton, Brisbane, Queensland
2248EVANS, Leslie John'Irwell', 145 Heidelberg Road, Fairfield, Victoria
FITZGERALD, William Edmund101 Gore Street, Fitzroy, Victoria
2249FRAWLEY, Peter JosephGoorambat PO, Goorambat, Victoria
2250GLARE, Frederick GeorgeWallacedale via Hamilton, Victoria
2251GRAVENALL, Alfred James38 Bower Street, Northcote, Victoria
2252GREGORY, John82 Ireland Street, West Melbourne, Victoria
2253GROVE, William FrancisRose Farm, Corowa, New South Wales
2255HAMMEL, Henry Eric'Yamba', Esplanade, St Kilda, Victoria
2304HARDING, Cyril HopeEast Bellarine PO, East Bellarine, Victoria
2256HARVEY, WallaceCanterbury, Victoria
2257HENSON, Walter Philip PercivalRoyal Avenue, Glen Huntly, Victoria
2258HERBERT, Albert Oscar7 Hawksburn Road, Hawksburn, Victoria
2259JAMES, John18 Neptune Street, St Kilda, Victoria
2260JEFFREY, William WilfredUpper Maffra, West Gippsland, Victoria
2261JENNINGS, Horace WalterDrouin, Victoria
2262JONES, Harold Ward243 Adderley Street, West Melbourne, Victoria
2263JOPE, Norman Richard66 Illawarra Road, Glenferrie, Victoria
2264LAVELL, Archibald HenryOrbost, East Gippsland, Victoria
2303LITTLE, Gerald ThompsonShire Hall, Werribee, Victoria
2266LONGSTAFF, Newark33 King Street, Bendigo, Victoria
2267LYON, John McPhee15 Tavistock Street, Drummoyne, Sydney, New South Wales
2279MACDONALD, John Thomas70 Cole Street, Williamstown, Victoria
2301MACKAY, GodfreyCobar PO, Cobar, New South Wales
2268MALETIC, Paul44 Buckingham Street, Footscray, Victoria
2269MALONE, Halsey William86 Dean Street, Moonee Ponds, Victoria
2270MALONE, Joseph86 Dean Street, Moonee Ponds, Victoria
2271MARTIN, HerbertTennyson via Prairie, Victoria
2272MATTHEWS, Frederick GeorgeNar-nar-goon, Gippsland, Victoria
2278McBRIDE, Robert William43 John Street, East Brunswick, Victoria
2280McFADYEN, Archibald RidgewaySwan Hill, Victoria
2281McINERNEY, JosephBroadmeadows PO, Broadmeadows, Victoria
2274MIDDLETON, Alfred Haroldc/o John Taylor, Clark's Hill via Ballarat, Victoria
2275MILLS, Reginald CharlesSydney Avenue, Geelong, Victoria
2276MURPHY, James Joseph28 Gertrude Street, Fitzroy, Victoria
2277MURPHY, Michael275 Forbes Street, Darlinghurst, Sydney, New South Wales
2282NICKELSON, Ernest Frederick163 St Leonards Road, Ascot Vale, Victoria
2283NIGHTINGALE, Garnet Lesliec/o David O Nightingale, The Trustees Company, Collins Streets, Melbourne, Victoria
2284O'BERN, John402 Drummond Street, Ballarat, Victoria
2285ORCHARD, Arthur Montague386 William Street, West Melbourne, Victoria
2286OUGH, David83 Steele Street, Moonee Ponds, Victoria
2287PHILLIPS, Stanley Norman5 Jervois Street, East St Kilda, Victoria
2288POWERS, Edward Leo64 Napier Street, South Melbourne, Victoria
2302POWNALL, George128 Yarra Street, Geelong, Victoria
2289ROGERS, MarshallBeaconsfield Parade, St Kilda, Victoria
2290SAWYER, Hubert JosephOakleigh, Victoria
2291SCHARP, Eric Bernard25 Belmont Avenue, Kew, Victoria
2294SCOTT, Lincoln JamesSr and Wsc, Murtoa, Victoria
2305SCRAGG, Arthur Russell92 Ashing Street, Gardenvale, Victoria
2295SHEBLER, GeorgeBarnawatha, Victoria
2292SNELLGROVE, CharlesKillara, Matlock Street, East Camberwell, Victoria
2293SOWREY, Gilbert55 Argyle Street, Fitzroy, Victoria
2297TYLER, Oswald Leonard22 Chambers Street, South Yarra, Victoria
2298WILLEY, George Harold WilliamMyers Street, Donald, Victoria
2299WOODRUFF, Henry JohnSeville PO, Seville, Victoria
2300YUILL, VineLucerne Crescent, Alphington, Victoria