The AIF Project

Show unit's group
List all Arms & Services

2nd Field Company Engineers, Reinforcement 13

AWM Roll number: 14/21/3

Embarkations:
  1. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A35 Berrima on 17 December 1915

5051AIRD, John Ross30 Davison Street, West Brunswick, Melbourne, Victoria
5093ANDERSON, Edward RobertPlenty Road, Preston, Victoria
5052BACON, Frederick Williamc/o W Mason, Devonham, Pyramid Hill, Victoria
5053BASHAM, Alfred James35 Spencer Street, Croxton, Melbourne, Victoria
5054BISHOP, George Alexandra65 Peel Street, West Melbourne, Victoria
5055BROWNE, Johnc/o Mr J McGregor, Bacchus Marsh, Victoria
5057CAMPBELL, WilliamKing Street, Daylesford, Victoria
5056CARSON, Walter George38 Park Street, St Kilda, Melbourne, Victoria
5058CHENHALL, WilliamNicholson Street, Bairnsdale, Victoria
5059COOK, Charles Arthur410 Napier Street, North Fitzroy, Melbourne, Victoria
5060CRADDOCK, Thomas30 Johnstone Street, Glenferrie, Victoria
5062EGGE, Rupert JohnMildura, Victoria
5063FILDES, William26 Clifton Street, Richmond, Melbourne, Victoria
5061FILIP, EdmundWalnut Street, Murrumbeena, Victoria
5064FORD, William Joshua105 Graham Street, Port Melbourne, Victoria
5066GRANGER, Harold CharlesLongford via Sale, Victoria
5065GRAY, Hugh GeorgeCarnegie, Victoria
5067GUILFORD, Charles Alfred33 Hopetoun Parade, Box Hill, Melbourne, Victoria
5069HART, Bryan DanielTolmie via Mansfield, Victoria
5068HAWORTH, Herbert CyrilMernaville, 2 Orient Grove, West Brunswick, Victoria
5070HUNT, William Knight1 Studley Park Road, Kew, Melbourne, Victoria
5071JONES, Frederick John243 Adderley Street, West Melbourne, Victoria
5072JONES, Leslie GrayBoundary Road, Surrey Hills, Melbourne, Victoria
5073KENNEDY, Paul DuncanPakenham East, Victoria
5075KNIPE, William Reginald2 Motherwell Street, Hawksburn, Victoria
5074KOTZBUE, NicholasWarrandyte, Victoria
5076KURZ, Frederick William9 Jordan Street, Malvern, Melbourne, Victoria
5077LAFFAN, John Michael37 McKenzie Street, Bendigo, Victoria
5079LAWRY, George Thomas34 Beavers Road, Northcote, Melbourne, Victoria
5078LAWRY, John Frederick34 Beavers Road, Northcote, Melbourne, Victoria
5080LEE, Albert Leslie234 Pelham Street, Carlton, Melbourne, Victoria
5081LOFTS, CharlesGranite Hill, Lexton, Victoria
5094PETERSEN, ValdemarHurd Street, Portland, Victoria
5083REEVES, Arthur EldridgeChewton Police Station, Victoria
5084ROBINSON, Charles Isaac32 Appleton Street, North Richmond, Victoria
5085ROSE, Edward James10 Dean Street, Moonee Ponds, Victoria
SMITH, GeorgePinehurst, Urangeline, Yerong Creek, New South Wales
5086SUTHERLAND, George Arthur234 Bridge Street, Port Melbourne, Victoria
5087TERRY, Charles Edward13 Yarra Street, South Melbourne, Victoria
5088TURNER, Robert GlenelgBlair Street, Harrow, Victoria
5089URQUHART, JohnClifford Street, Warragul, Victoria
5090VALENTINE, CharlesMildura, Victoria
5091WHITE, William RupertWalnut Street, Murrumbeena, Victoria
5092WHYTCROSS, David AlexanderGnarwarra PO, Gnarwarra via Geelong, Victoria
5095WIDDY, Arthur LeslieRidley Street, Sunshine, Victoria
5096WILSON, Donald WalterMain Street, Bairnsdale, Victoria