The AIF Project

Show unit's group
List all Arms & Services

2nd Field Company Engineers, Reinforcement 14

AWM Roll number: 14/21/3

Embarkations:
  1. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A54 Runic on 20 January 1916

5675ANDERSON, GeorgeEmohruo, Ballantyne Street, Coxton, Victoria
5626BEACHAM, Francis Walter RoyLigar Street, Ballarat, Victoria
5627BEWS, Oswyn Raymond412 Ryrie Street, Geelong, Victoria
5628BLOUNT, ArthurMentone, Watt Street, Sunshine, Melbourne, Victoria
5629BRIDLE, Charles WilliamAscot, Tonumbuk, Bunyip, Victoria
5630BUCK, Frederick WilliamWalls Street, Camperdown, Victoria
5631BUCKIE, Harry20 Crimea Street, Caulfield, Melbourne, Victoria
5632BUTTON, James Nash704 Brougham Street, Ballarat, Victoria
5635DARCY, PercyHutton Street, Kyneton, Victoria
5636DAY, Arthur Jamesc/o Mrs Elizabeth Eastman, 36 Point Nepean Road, Elsternwick, Melbourne, Victoria
5638EDWARDS, Robert21 George Street, Fitzroy, Melbourne, Victoria
5639FASE, Berkley AlfredSouth Road, Moorabbin, Victoria
5640FOSTER, Alfred Charles113 Hotham Street, Collingwood, Melbourne, Victoria
5641GEAR, William Alexander27 Waratah Street, Geelong, Victoria
5642GOODE, Clemont Thomas170 Rathmines Road, Auburn
5643GUYOT, Frank PaulArarat, Victoria
5644HOBBA, Victor Alfred811 Ripon Street, South Ballarat, Victoria
5645IMPEY, Harold ThomasBarkley Street, Ararat, Victoria
5646KECK, Harry CollcuttRetreat Road, Bendigo, Victoria
5648LAWLER, Francis Michael37 Victoria Street, Coburg, Victoria
5649MAIN, Forsythe McMaster1124 Eyre Street, Ballarat West, Victoria
5652McDONALD, Edward WilliamHigh Street, Ararat, Victoria
5653McGRATH, WilliamBurnbank Street, Ballarat, Victoria
5654McNAMARA, Michael James25 Ann Street, Windsor, Melbourne, Victoria
5655McNEILL, John LisamanEringong, Birregurra, Victoria
5650MONTGOMERY, PercyElmore, Victoria
5651MURRAY, Robert NormanMinerva Road, Home Hill, Geelong, Victoria
5658O'ROURKE, Michael GeraldWoodside PO, Woodside, South Gippsland, Victoria
5657ORR, Albert John126 Lyon Street, Ballarat South, Victoria
5659ROBINSON, Alexander Stuart
5660SCHAFER, Sydney William17 Alfred Street, North Fitzroy, Melbourne, Victoria
5661SEYMOUR, Lionel Stuart24 Regent Street, Ascot Vale, Melbourne, Victoria
5662SIMPKINS, Thomas Richard69 Parsons Street, Kensington, Melbourne, Victoria
5673SLOAN, Ernest13 Point Nepean Road, Elsternwick, Melbourne, Victoria
5664SMITH, George Henry1 Tanner Street, Richmond
5665SUMMERS, Albert RichardClifton Home, Wedderburn, Victoria
5666SWINGLER, Albert'Innermay', Ballarat North PO, Ballarat North, Victoria
5667THOMAS, Amberto OsborneMount Cole Creek via Ararat, Victoria
5668WALKER, Alfred Cannonc/o William Edward Allen, Smith Street, Warragul, Victoria
5670WINGARD, Albertc/o Mrs Harriet Pierce, 28 Milton Street, West Melbourne, Victoria
5669WOOLLEY, William AllanBourke Street, Kyneton, Victoria
5674YOUNG, James AndrewCrooklog Garden, Hazelwood, Gippsland, Victoria