The AIF Project

Show unit's group
List all Arms & Services

3rd Field Company Engineers, Reinforcement 11

AWM Roll number: 14/22/2

Embarkations:
  1. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A72 Beltana on 9 November 1915

2331ALVER, Frederick Lord23 Symonds Place off Giles Street, Adelaide, South Australia
2366BELBIN, Walter Henry304 Liverpool Street, Hobart, Tasmania
2332BOYCE, Thomas Leslie Gordon41 Giles Street, Adelaide, South Australia
2334CARTER, Tom DaveyVictoria Street, Albert Park, Cheltenham, South Australia
2362CHAPPELL, Percival Charles20 Laurence Street, Launceston, Tasmania
2316CLAMPITT, Thomas Harold17 Wilson Street, Woolloomooloo, Sydney, New South Wales
2356CLARK, GeorgePier Hotel, Bunbury, Western Australia
2361CLEARY, John Henry315 Liverpool Street, Hobart, Tasmania
2335CRAWFORD, James AlexanderLily Street, Goodwood, South Australia
2336DAY, Charles EdwardBromide Street off Chapple Street, Broken Hill, NSWw
2371EADES, Ralph HughPurdy's Terrace, Murray Sreet, Hobart, Tasmania
2346EVENSON, Albert StanleyWater Police, Geraldton, Western Australia
2337GILLETT, Jack EveranEngineers Chief Office, Adelaide, South Australia
2317GLUR, Leslie GeorgeHawethorn Road, Bulumba, Queensland
2348GRIFFIN, Harold FrankRising Sun Hotel, Parkeston, Western Australia
2357HALKYARD, Frederick CharlesZoe Street, Bunbury, Western Australia
2367HANSON, Edward HenryRoyal Hotel, Latrobe, Tasmania
2349HARDWICK, Roy StanleyRay Downs, Trayming, Western Australia
HELLWELL, John HenryWoodbridge, Channel, Tasmania
2318HEWLETT, JosephHoward via Maryborough, Queensland
HIGGINBOTTOM, Lloyd ArdenKing William Street, Adelaide, South Australia
2363JACK, Lancelot Arthur148 Charles Street, Launceston, Tasmania
2350JAMES, Henry ThomasBunbury
2319KEANE, James Thomas SydneyO'Connors Tannery, Moorooka, Brisbane, Queensland
2351KELY, Edmund WilliamArran Terrace, York, Western Australia
2338KENNY, Michael BernardBarvier Club Hotel, Broken Hill, New South Wales
2320LITTLE, MontagueKingaroy, Queensland
2321LONG, James PatrickAlpha, Queensland
2352McCURRIE, Francis Horace133 Edward Street, East Perth, Western Australia
2353McPHERSON, Malcolm Francis'Huntly', Goldsworthy Road, Claremont, Western Australia
2373PEARCE, William Charles Bradlaugh160 Bathurst Street, Hobart, Tasmania
2364PRESTON, Fredrick Thomas52 Forest Road, Hobart, Tasmania
2354REES, Victor Tydfil10 Francis Street, Subiaco, Western Australia
2341SARRE, Claude PhillipFrederick Street, Unley, South Australia
2340SPARKES, Samuel Davidc/o Mrs T Eddy, 8 Louise Street, Adelaide, South Australia
2322STOREY, John GrahamKingstrope, Toowoomba, Queensland
2342STORR, Albert Heemer53 Winchester Street, Malvern, South Australia
2370TOMPKINS, William
2355TRUBI, GeorgePerth GPO, Perth, Western Australia
2365WEBB, HenryWaratah, Tasmania
2323WHITE, DennisDungaribba, Richmond River, New South Wales
2324WHITE, John AnthonyDungaribba, Richmond River, New South Wales
2325WILLS, Andrew InnesHarcourt Street, New Farm, Brisbane, Queensland