The AIF Project

Show unit's group
List all Arms & Services

3rd Field Company Engineers, Section 3

AWM Roll number: 14/22/1

Embarkations:
  1. From Fremantle, Western Australia on board Transport A7 Medic on 2 November 1914

218BATLEY, CharlesPerth PO, Perth, Western Australia
196BIRD, Francis Cecil Geraldc/o Mrs Jennings, 4 Florence Street, West Perth, Western Australia
185BOOTH, John Frederickc/o Mrs E M Booth, 129 Kensington Street, East Perth, Western Australia
197BRIGLIN, FrederickCare or Wm. Lane, Maylands, Western Australia
198CONNOLLY, MarkNorth Fremantle PO, North Fremantle, Western Australia
224COWDREY, Albert Edwd.
229EVANS, S E
200FANCOTE, Frederickc/o C Fancote, Kelmscott, Western Australia
201GERLOFF, William ArthurGuildford PO, Guildford, Western Australia
192GRAHAM, Jamesc/o Mrs Graham, 84 Blencowe Street, Leederville, Western Australia
199GRAY, Edward Allanc/o A G Gray, The Broadway, West Guildford, Western Australia
225HILL, Cecil ArthurMaddington PO, Maddington, Western Australia
214HIRST, ThomasPerth PO, Perth, Western Australia
194HODGES, George Jamesc/o G J Hodges, Coolgardie, Western Australia
183JOHNSON, JohnMidland Junction PO, Midland Junction, Western Australia
193KINGSBURY, Lionel Duttonc/o Mrs F Makin, Sylvester Street, Coolgardie, Western Australia
221LOTAN, FrancisPerth GPO, Perth, Western Australia
184LYDDALL, Arthur Henryc/o Mrs Redmond, Hay Street, Perth, Western Australia
219MALONEY, John Danielc/o Trades Hall, Perth, Western Australia
203McKEVER, Norman JohnHoffman Nill, Yarloop, Western Australia
204McKINNON, Arthurc/o Mrs H Neill, Boulder Road, Kalgoorlie, Western Australia
222McMULLEN, George308 Bagot Road, Subiaco, Western Australia
202MILLS, Frederickc/o Mr W T Mills, Greenbushes, Western Australia
188MINTON, John Percyc/o Sergeant-Major Shepherd, R.A.E., James Street, Guildford, Western Australia
186MURRAY, Johnc/o David Murray, 15 Coolgardie Street, Subiaco, Western Australia
NAPIER, John Howard HastingsGoldsmith Road, Claremont, Western Australia
187NEEDHAM, Charles George134 Adelaide Terrace, Perth, Western Australia
211ORCHARD, NormanPerth GPO, Perth, Western Australia
195ORR, Jamesc/o T R Orr, Esperance Bay, Western Australia
206PEARSON, Horacec/o Mrs Pearson, Carrington Street, Claremont, Western Australia
223PITT, Mark WilliamSouth Perth PO, South Perth, Western Australia
215RICHARDS, William Samuel137 Piesse Street, Boulder, Western Australia
207ROSENDALE, Georgec/o Mr D Collins, Hoffman Bush, Western Australia
216RUSHTON, Charlesc/o Bayswater PO, Bayswater, Western Australia
212SANSOM, FrankCare or Clifford Hatcher, 110 Mounts Bay Road, Perth, Western Australia
220SHAW, Johnc/o E W Shaw, Oroya Links G.M., Boulder, Western Australia
182SHENN, Martin Stanley Alfredc/o Sgt-Major Shepherd, R.A.E., James Street, Guildford, Western Australia
205SMITH, William Davidc/o GPO, Perth, Western Australia
227STALEY, George Frederick
189STEER, James Harveyc/o Perth GPO, Perth, Western Australia
208TAILOR, William Francis40 Vincent Street, North Perth, Western Australia
213THOMAS, William LlewellynGreenbushes PO, Greenbushes, Western Australia
230WAITE, Arthur Francis
226WALSH, Henry WilliamEthel Street, Guildford, Western Australia
209WEAVER, Ernest11 Lincoln Street, Perth, Western Australia
210WOODBRIDGE, Aloysius JamesPerth GPO, Perth, Western Australia