The AIF Project

Show unit's group
List all Arms & Services

1st and 2nd Field Troops

AWM Roll number: 14/36/1

Embarkations:
  1. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A15 Port Sydney on 9 May 1917

17936AMBROSE, RobertSurry Hills, New South Wales
17932AMOS, ClarendonWest Wyalong, New South Wales
17933AMOS, Clarendon MaxwellPaddington, New South Wales
17934AMOS, Malcolm BruceStrathfield, New South Wales
17931ARMSTRONG, RobertBlacktown, New South Wales
17947BELL, FrederickMnewcastle, New South Wales
17940BLOMQUIST, Esmond JohnBega, New South Wales
17937BOYD, Thomas MeredithMoreland, Victoria
17944BRADSHAW, Edward CharlesNewtown, New South Wales
17939BRISCAM, RobertKempsey, New South Wales
17943BROWN, Thomas CrozierTenterfield, New South Wales
17938BULLOCK, CharlesRose Bay, New South Wales
17945BURGESS, James ThomasBrisbane, Queensland
17961CAMPBELL, ColinCollie, New South Wales
CAMPBELL, Robert ArchibaldChatswood, New South Wales
17956CATHRO, Charles CoulsonSydney, New South Wales
17954CHAPMAN, FrederickHaberfield, New South Wales
17962CHARD, Ernest JohnRockhampton, Queensland
17952CHOPPING, HerbertWentworth Falls, New South Wales
17955CHOWNE, Walter AlfredRedfern, New South Wales
17957CLARKE, Sydney JamesSutherland, New South Wales
17951CLUBLEY, Sidney WilliamFairfield, New South Wales
17950CONNORS, Robert JamesTamworth, New South Wales
17958CRAVOS, Frank AnthonyBalmain, New South Wales
17963CRAWFORD, Henry GlenMascot, New South Wales
17959CROSSING, Albert EdwardMosman, New South Wales
17948CROWE, JohnRedfern, New South Wales
17953CUMMINGS, JohnKempsey, New South Wales
17949CURDIE, James ArmstrongSurrey Hills, Victoria
17960CUTTING, ErnestDarlinghurst, New South Wales
17966DAVIS, Edward JamesWest Maitland, New South Wales
17967DAWSON, SamuelSydney, New South Wales
17964DENT, Frederick ThomasIpswich, Queensland
17968DONALDSON, Sydney WilberforcePaddington, New South Wales
17969DONNELLAN, James JosephWaverley, New South Wales
17965DWYER, DanielParramatta, New South Wales
17970EMERTON, Frank EdwinWyalong, New South Wales
17971EVANS, Howard GeorgeLidcombe, New South Wales
17974FABER, Anthony YjallingMacleay River, New South Wales
17973FAHEY, ThomasTallangatta, Victoria
17975FINCH, FosterHobart, Tasmania
18045FOWLER, Clarence GriffithRoseville, New South Wales
17976FREW, David MercerPaddington, New South Wales
17977GARDENER, Allan JohnBrisbane, Queensland
17985HARDING, CharlesNorth Sydney, New South Wales
17981HARNETT, Reginald FinleyMonaro, New South Wales
17978HARVEY, Richard GlenalbynEaglehawk, Victoria
17987HAWKINS, HarrySydney, New South Wales
17983HENNESSY, JamesLeichhardt, New South Wales
17979HESELDEN, MarkAshfield, New South Wales
17991HOGG, Robert HenryPrahran, Victoria
17990HOLMES, RobertBrisbane, Queensland
17988HOSKIN, Samuel EdwardToowoomba, Queensland
HOWELLS, Edward John *Canterbury, Victoria
17984HUDSON, Lancelot LeonNewtown, New South Wales
17980HUTTON, William HoltMosman, New South Wales
17982HYAMS, FrederickSydney, New South Wales
17993JEFFRIES, JamesNewtown, New South Wales
17992JENKINS, Tom HerbertIpswich, Queensland
17994KIRKWOOD, ReginaldNewtown, New South Wales
17995LAING, James harvieBondi, New South Wales
17996LESLIE, Richard McDonaldNewcastle, New South Wales
18042LOFTUS, AlbertSydney, New South Wales
17997MACGUIRE, JackBondi, New South Wales
18001MATHESON, AlexanderCarlton, Victoria
18002McBEATH, Sydney RupertAscot Vale, Victoria
17998MEINERS, William HubertMosman, New South Wales
18000MILLER, ThomasBrisbane, Queensland
18008NEESON, James WilliamHurstville, New South Wales
18006NICHOLSON, Richard CyrilNorth Sydney, New South Wales
18007NILSEN, ArthurSydney, New South Wales
18005NORTHMORE, James ArnestClifton Hill, Victoria
18009PECKHAM, Edgar HomewoodTabulam, New South Wales
18010PEELE, James ArthurSydney, New South Wales
18012REID, Donald DavidPaddington, New South Wales
18013RICH, Charles FrederickCarlton, New South Wales
18017RICHARDS, MervynIpswich, Queensland
18011RITHERDON, Cyril LeonardStrathfield, New South Wales
18014ROBERTSON, Frederick AllanIvanhoe, Victoria
18015ROGER, Keith AndersonMosman, New South Wales
18018SCULLY, Thomas PatrickAshfield, New South Wales
18021SETTLE, Harold WebsterPrahran, Victoria
18022SHIELS, JamesSydney, New South Wales
18046SMITH, George AugustusMerewether, New South Wales
18019SNELL, Frederick ThomasEaglehawk, Victoria
18020SOUTH, Alexander AlfredMoss Vale, New South Wales
18023STOWER, Horace LeonardSydney, New South Wales
18024STRANG, RobertDarlinghurst, New South Wales
18026SUMNERS, Rupert PercivalRedfern, New South Wales
18029TEDDIMAN, William FrancisManly, New South Wales
18028TINGEY, Wallace WillbourneEnfield, New South Wales
18032VAN GELDER, William PatrickMoss Vale, New South Wales
18031VANCE, DavidGlebe, New South Wales
18039WALKER, James CharlesRedfern, New South Wales
18034WALSH, HerbertMaclean, New South Wales
18038WELCH, Aubrey Victor MorganDrummoyne, New South Wales
18035WILLIAMS, William JamesBlacktown, New South Wales
18036WILLIS, HenryBalmain, New South Wales
18040WOOLLEY, Arthur Henry ThomasCrows Nest, New South Wales
18041YOUNG, James WalterMelbourne, Victoria