The AIF Project

Show unit's group
List all Arms & Services

3rd Pioneer Battalion, Reinforcement 1

AWM Roll number: 14/15/2

Embarkations:
  1. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A62 Wandilla on 6 June 1916

1503ALLAN, William40 Ann Street, South Williamstown, Victoria
1670ARTINGSTALL, Alfred James208 Clarke Street, Port Melbourne, Victoria
1617BACON, Alfred Wolverston116 Park Street, South Yarra, Victoria
1623BALL, Vivian Thomas250 Rosslyn Street, West Melbourne, Victoria
1658BURREN, Michael JohnTrentham, Victoria
1522CAMERON, Richard BruceDarnum PO, Darnum, Gippsland, Victoria
1622CAMERON, William WallaceDarnum, Victoria
1521CARR, John AlexanderBay Street, Brighton, Victoria
1519CHURCHMAN, Murray8 McCrory Street, Coburg, Victoria
1513COBB, Alexander107 Powlett Street, East Melbourne, Victoria
1516CONNOR, Thomas Pascoe56 Raglan Street, South Melbourne, Victoria
CORIN, Arthur'Shelford', Brook Street, Randwick, New South Wales
1664CORKHILL, Berrill Ayrshire Kirkby28 Myrtle Street, Rippon Lea, Victoria
1520COX, Bertie74 River Street, South Yarra, Victoria
1653CRONIN, ThomasMaroona, Victoria
1613CURREY, George DonaldBayswater, Victoria
1517CURTIS, Charles JamesSailors' Home, Melbourne, Victoria
1527DACEY, Edward John189 Keele Street, Collingwood, Victoria
1531EARLE, Fred Davidson377 Richardson Street, Middle Park, Victoria
1534ELRINGTON, Montgomery GoodallMaribyrnong Road, Moonee Ponds, Victoria
1626ENGLAND, William Reginald258 Rathdown Street, Carlton, Victoria
1627ESTOPPEY, Henry ThomasBriagolong, Victoria
101FORD, Percy Charles Augustus4 Little Bay Street, Port Melbourne, Victoria
1543GALLAGHER, Patrick16 Howard Street, North Melbourne, Victoria
1651GARDINER, John JamesBerwick, Victoria
1541GOLDIE, Henry Robert308 Little Lonsdale Street, Melbourne, Victoria
102GOODE, James Gregory
1628GRACE, Michael Dwyerc/o Public Offices, Melbourne, Victoria
1629GREENLAND, James Christopher122 Dryburgh Street, North Melbourne, Victoria
1549HACKETT, Francis Arthur31 Blanche Street, Brighton, Victoria
1630HANN, Norman ClarenceDollin, Laidlor, Victoria
1550HANNAFORD, HaroldBarker Street, Castlemaine, Victoria
1554HARRIS, Arthur JohnBurns Street, Maryborough, Victoria
1631HENNESSY, Francis JohnHanna Street, Warrnambool, Victoria
1654HICKEY, Edward JamesBenalla, Victoria
1621HILL, John
1552HODGSON, Robert9 Browning Street, Footscray, Victoria
106HOMER, Walter James48 Melville Road, Hawthorn, Victoria
1661HORWOOD, Graham CharlesBannockburn PO, Bannockburn, Victoria
1662JAMES, AbramMelbourne, Victoria
1558JOHNSON, Edward Alfred BenjaminAlexandra, Victoria
1556JOHNSTONE, Henry Arthur78 Gore Street, Fitzroy, Victoria
1632KAMPMAN, Frederick CharlesPenshurst, Victoria
1560KEAST, Percy Victor Ernest174 Victoria Street, Ballarat, Victoria
1663KICK, Albert ErnestGeelong, Victoria
14KICK, William GeorgeDunolly, Victoria
1562KILBURN, Stanley Elsdon2 Denbeigh Road, Armadale, Victoria
1641KNIGHT, James Lionel Robert70 Wilson Street, Moonee Ponds, Victoria
1563KNUCKEY, Hugh Francis509 High Street, East Prahran, Victoria
1633LEAKE, Ernest HoodPyramid Hill, Victoria
1567LEWIS, Albert Edward13 Amess Street, North Carlton, Victoria
1634MARE, Paul432 Spencer Street, West Melbourne, Victoria
1618MARSH, Charles
1570MARTIN, Edwin Charles35 Henry Street, Windsor, Victoria
1635MARTYN, Charles WilliamHarefleur Street, Deniliquin, New South Wales
15MASON, Josiah71 Newry Street, North Fitzroy, Victoria
1526MASON, William IsaacSmythesdale PO, Smythesdale, Victoria
1636McDONALD, George Alexander184 Hyde Street, Yarraville, Victoria
1583McTAGGART, ArchibaldPaynesville, Victoria
1532MILLS, William173 Glenferrie Road, Malvern, Victoria
1568MOLINE, Leigh PrichardSpring Road, Malvern, Victoria
1573MOSS, AlexanderVillage Settlement, Echuca, Victoria
1637MUNDY, William JamesKaye Street, Dandenong, Victoria
1527MURRAY, Alfred Joseph Tasman79 Thompson Street, South Melbourne, Victoria
1619NEATE, Edwin Ambrose15 Park Street, Glenferrie, Victoria
1638NOONE, Martyn Henry15 Randolph Street, Hawthorn, Victoria
1585O'BRYAN, Mark KerrNandaly, Victoria
1655PARTRIDGE, Herbert
1614PEACOCK, George WilliamLandsborough, Victoria
1639PETERSON, George William127 Napier Street, South Melbourne, Victoria
1640QUICK, Herbert Dickinson16 Union Street, Kew, Victoria
1590REID, Leslie FiggisDalruyan, Calvin Street, Hawthorn, Victoria
1642REYNOLDS, Alphonse
1548RIDDELL, Peter95 Nelson Street, Williamstown, Victoria
1644RITCHIE, Walter MooreWoomelang, Victoria
1589ROBERTSON, Fred Stanley89 Islington Street, Collingwood, Victoria
1594SAWERS, John Boothman554 Bourke Street, Melbourne, Victoria
354SINGLETON, William758 Malvern Road, Armadale, Victoria
1645SKILLER, Alban Ernest12 Park Street, Coburg, Victoria
1593SMITH, William Henri4 Henry Street, Kew, Victoria
1646STONE, William CliffordCohuna PO, Cohuna, Victoria
1597SUTER, Fred Kingwell63 Brunswick Road, Brunswick, Victoria
1601TEMBY, John SamuelLaver's Hill, Victoria
1599THOMAS, Fred James75 The Strand, Newport, Victoria
1602THOMPSON, Nixon17 Cornwall Street, West Brunswick, Victoria
1600TINHAM, Enos John181 Hoddle Street, Collingwood, Victoria
8TRENERRY, Cecil277 William Street, Melbourne, Victoria
1656TURNER, Thomas28 Albert Street, Geelong West, Victoria
1647UNDERWOOD, WilliamNewfield via Camperdown, Victoria
1604VINCENT, William Dale61 Wilson Street, Moonee Ponds, Victoria
1608WALKER, Edward Jamesc/o Mrs Austin, Glendower, Jenkin Street, Northcote, Victoria
1648WALLBANK, Alfred39 Faraday Street, Carlton, Victoria
1649WALSH, Joseph Carlton148 Rosslyn Street, West Melbourne, Victoria
1610WARD, Bartholomew Thomas33 Wheatland Road, Malvern, Victoria
1650WATERS, William AloysiusKorumburra, Victoria
1605WATT, Oscar WilliamTallygaroopna, Victoria
1657WHITE, FrankBurnley, Victoria
1615WILLIAMSON, AlfredLandsborough, Victoria
1609WOOD, Edward Gillanc/o H McConnell, Kolora via Terang, Victoria
1607WOOD, William BrownSunnyside Farm, Seville, Victoria
1616WORK, JohnLandsborough, Victoria