AWM Roll number: 14/42/2
From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A40 Ceramic on
2451 | ADAMS, Thomas Michael | 41 Valiant Street, Abbotsford, Victoria |
15302 | AHERN, Clement | Paddington, New South Wales |
15328 | AMBROSE, Thomas Aloysius | Sydney, New South Wales |
15303 | ANABLE, Roy Wentworth | Goulburn, New South Wales |
15231 | ANDERSON, Samuel | Brisbane, Queensland |
15232 | ANGLIN, patrick | Brisbane, Queensland |
15301 | AUGHTON, Edward | St Peters, New South Wales |
15244 | BAILEY, Isaac Alexander | Broken Hill, New South Wales |
15233 | BENNETT, Matthew | Woolooga, via Gympie, Queensland |
BENNETT, Rupert Rodney Boyd | Stratford avenue, Kew Victoria | |
15420 | BEST, Frederick Hayward | Melbourne, Victoria |
15421 | BISHOP, Selwyn Teignmouth | Melbourne, Victoria |
R47 | BORLASE, William John | 48 Moore Street, Footscray, Victoria |
15234 | BOWER, Frederick | Commercial Bank, Nambour, Queensland |
15305 | BOWYER, Abraham Edward | Chatswood, New South Wales |
15304 | BURGESS, Frank | North Sydney, New South Wales |
15306 | BURT, John Herbert | Mosman, New South Wales |
15342 | CALDWELL, William Andrew | Millthorpe, New South Wales |
15329 | CAMPBELL, Jack Allan Ryrie | Coonamble, New South Wales |
15255 | CARROLL, Jeffrey Vincent | Mount Lofty, South Australia |
15444 | CAUSBY, Henry Allan | 66 Berry Street, Clifton Hill, Melbourne, Victoria |
15422 | CAYGILL, Leonard Mood | Strathmerton, Victoria |
15308 | CHAPMAN, Norman | Mosman, New South Wales |
15235 | CHEETHAM, Charles | Qunaba, Bundaberg, Queensland |
CLARK, Edward Vincent | Knightsbridge, South Australia | |
15477 | CLARKE, Isaac | St. Albans, Victoria |
15309 | COLEMAN, Otto Roy | Auburn, New South Wales |
15485 | CONNOR, Matthew | Hobart, Tasmania |
15307 | COOK, Charles Beresford | Chatswood, New South Wales |
15254 | COOMBS, Henry Arthur | Mount Gambier, South Australia |
15239 | CORDEN, Walter | Bundaberg, Queensland |
15462 | CROUCH, Frederick Joseph | 22 Mount Street, Prahran, Victoria |
15340 | CURRAN, Francis James | West Perth, Western Australia |
15463 | DAW, Harold | Williamstown, Victoria |
15464 | DAY, Charles | 10 William Street, Glenferrie, Victoria |
R76 | DAY, George | Wells Street, Brighton, Victoria |
15259 | DINHAM, Charles | Adelaide, South Australia |
15423 | DONALD, David | Melbourne, Victoria |
15256 | DONOVAN, Arthur | Mindarie, South Australia |
15470 | DOWNING, George Percy | Melbourne, Victoria |
15446 | ELTRINGHAM, George McFarlane | Melbourne, Victoria |
15310 | FAIRWEATHER, Henry | Rockdale, New South Wales |
15330 | FELTON, Alfred Deane | Chatswood, New South Wales |
15240 | FORREST, Herbert Charles | Westleigh, West Rockhampton, Queensland |
R359 | FRASER, John Barclay | Stanmore, New South Wales |
15447 | GEE, William Benjamin | South Melbourne, Victoria |
15312 | GIBBINS, Horace William | Bonalbo, New South Wales |
15313 | GOLDING, Sydney Alfred | Sydney, New South Wales |
15448 | GOODING, Horatio Samuel | Mardella Street, East Malvern, Victoria |
15236 | GRANT, Peter | Cairns, Queensland |
15311 | GREENAWAY, John Forbes | Mundooran, New South Wales |
15237 | GRIFFIN, William Edward | Woondum, Queensland |
15451 | HALL, George Mendelsohn | 13A Lock Street, Camberwell, Victoria |
15341 | HARRIS, David | Bega, New South Wales |
15332 | HARRON, Robert Joseph | Sydney, New South Wales |
15466 | HAWKE, Frank Graham | Elsternwick, Victoria |
15471 | HAWKEN, John | 26 Ebden Street, Elsternwick, Victoria |
15245 | HEPBURN, William | Broken Hill, New South Wales |
15238 | HETHERINGTON, Arthur William | Albion Street, Albion, Brisbane, Queensland |
15314 | HIGGINBOTHAM, Arthur Joseph | Waverley, New South Wales |
15333 | HIGGINS, John Stephen | Mosman, New South Wales |
15465 | HILTON, David | 17 Aberdeen Grove, Northcote, Victoria |
15450 | HINDSON, Robert Rudderham | 96 Power Street, North Williamstown, Victoria |
15449 | HOLT, Joseph | Melbourne, Victoria |
15472 | JAMESON, Arthur | 588 Lygon Street, Carlton, Victoria |
15315 | JOHNSON, James William | North Sydney, New South Wales |
15452 | KENT, Arthur | Seddon, Victoria |
15316 | KIESZLING, Alfred George | Sydney, New South Wales |
15425 | KIRCHNER, Albert Edward Lester | 27 Esplanade, St. Kilda, Victoria |
KNIGHT, Rupert Granville | 46 St. George's Road, Elsternwick, Victoria | |
15317 | LAING, John McGill | Lidcombe, New South Wales |
15486 | LAWRENCE, John | Hobart, Tasmania |
15426 | LEVICK, Harry Chapman | PO, Kyneton, Victoria |
15489 | LEWIS, George William | Broadmarsh, Tasmania |
15479 | LEWIS, Roy Benjamin | Hobart, Tasmania |
15257 | LLOYD, Albert Edward | Littlehampton, South Australia |
15427 | MARSHALL, Ernest Leonard | 10 Erica Street, Windsor, Victoria |
R66 | MASTERS, Norman | Almont, Chesterfield Parade, Waverley, Sydney, New South Wales |
15334 | MATHESON, George | Enfield, New South Wales |
15475 | McGEE, Charles | Jerilderie, New South Wales |
15467 | McINTYRE, Robert Henry | Melbourne, Victoria |
15480 | McSORLEY, Joseph Patrick | Snake Plains, Tasmania |
15246 | MEAKER, Leslie Wilfred | Woodville, South Australia |
15319 | MILLS, Walter Roy | Paddington, New South Wales |
15335 | MUIR, Albert Edward Paxton | Marrickville, New South Wales |
15338 | NANKIVELL, Arthur Hugh | Perth, Western Australia |
15453 | NASH, Patrick John | North Melbourne, Victoria |
15474 | NIEL, John Cavan | 19 Bloomfield Road, Auburn, Victoria |
15454 | O'CONNOR, Timothy Edward | Melbourne, Victoria |
15460 | OWEN, Frank Reginald | 19 Holmes Street, East Brunswick, Victoria |
15428 | OWEN, Harold John | 19 Holmes Street, East Brunswick, Victoria |
R89 | PAGE, Howard Nelson | Sydney, New South Wales |
15432 | PAGE, Wilton Donaldson | 170 High Street, Malvern, Victoria |
15468 | PARSONS, Leslie John | Fairy Street, Warrnambool, Victoria |
15431 | PECK, Edward Samuel | Koondrook, via Kerang, Victoria |
15456 | PECK, Frank John | Melbourne, Victoria |
15430 | PETTIT, Ormond Gladstone | Healesville, Victoria |
15247 | PHILLIPS, Arthur Gillard | West Broken Hill, New South Wales |
15429 | PHILLIPS, Ernest Maurice | Melbourne, Victoria |
15455 | PLUMB, Albert John | 117 Peel Street, Windsor, Victoria |
15336 | PURSE, John Stanley | Mosman, Sydney, New South Wales |
15434 | RENNICK, Sydney Croker | 'Moeraki', Barker's Road, Hawthorn, Victoria |
15322 | RIDPATH | Sydney, NSW |
15321 | ROBERTS, Robert John | Marrickville, New South Wales |
15324 | ROE, Sydney Edward | Marrickville, New South Wales |
15435 | ROSE, Harold Norton Innes | 'Mono Merth', The Strand, Newport, Victoria |
15433 | ROSE, Ralph Reynolds | The Strand, Newport, Victoria |
15258 | ROSS, William George | Rudall, South Australia |
15248 | SCHOUTEN, Peter Martimus | Adelaide, South Australia |
15325 | SHOEBRIDGE, George William | Manly, New South Wales |
15476 | SINGER, Walter James | Melbourne, Victoria |
15457 | SKEWS, Claude | 25 Queen Street, Ballarat East, Victoria |
15488 | STAPLETON, John Rich | Hobart, Tasmania |
15337 | STARR, Frank Elphiingston | Sydney, New South Wales |
15241 | STEPHENSON, George Zealand | Alpha, Queensland |
15242 | STONES, Harold Joseph | Rockhampton, Queensland |
15484 | SWEENEY, Michael | Macquarie Plains, Tasmania |
15437 | THOMAS, Leslie Franklin | North Brunswick, Victoria |
15481 | TIDEY, Charles Roy | Deloraine, Tasmania |
15458 | TOMBS, Henry George Trustrum | 14 Kororoit Creek, North Williamstown, Victoria |
15249 | TOWERS, Arthur Benjamin | Murray Bridge, South Australia |
15482 | TRINDER, Francis James | 43 George Street, North Hobart, Tasmania |
15327 | WAITE, Henry | North sydney, New South Wales |
15250 | WALL, Eugene Joseph | Petersburg, South Australia |
15438 | WALSH, Raymond Augustine | 13 Thomas Street, Windsor, Victoria |
15326 | WARD, FRank | Leichhardt, New South Wales |
15440 | WHITCOMBE, Charles Barry | Melbourne, Victoria |
15469 | WIGG, Eustace Sidney | 78 Point Nepean Road, Elsternwick, Victoria |
15252 | WILLCOCK, Oliver Malcolm | Streaky Bay, South Australia |
15441 | WILLCOX, George Edmund | 38 Ellis Street, South Yarra, Victoria |
15442 | WILLSHIRE, Leslie Howard | Melbourne, Victoria |
15439 | WILSON, Alan | 28 Connell Street, Hawthorn, Victoria |
15483 | WILSON, Charles Ernest | Wattle Grove, Beaconsfield, Tasmania |
15443 | WOOD, John | Melbourne, Victoria |
15251 | WRIGHT, Frederick James | Adelaide, South Australia |
15253 | YEATES, Edward Frederick | Mt Gambier, South Australia |
15459 | YOXON, Frederick Charles | 20 Fenwick Street, Clifton Hill, Melbourne, Victoria |