The AIF Project

Show unit's group
List all Arms & Services

February 1917 Reinforcements

AWM Roll number: 8/15/2

Embarkations:
  1. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A9 Shropshire on 11 May 1917

1454AMOS, Ronald McGregorHobart, Tasmania
1426ARCHER, Fred PalmerHawthorn, Victoria
1427BARKER, Edmund James LeeSouth Yarra, Victoria
1428BARKER, RobertCoburg, Victoria
1432BODLEY, Richard JosephAscot, Queensland
1429BUCHANAN, John GrantUnley, South Australia
1431BURNIE, James JardineToowoomba, Queensland
1433CALDWELL, AlexanderStrathalbyn, South Australia
1437CARLILE, Cuthbert HenryFootscray, Victoria
1434CHAPPLE, Leonard
1435COLES, Alfred DudleyMiddle Brighton, Victoria
1460COX, John Ernest Lewis NaishRichmond, Victoria
1458CROOK, Robert AlanRichmond, Victoria
1436CUNNINGHAM, John McIsaacBrisbane, Queensland
1438DAVEY, James HenryBridgewater, Victoria
1440DOUGLAS, Ralph EdmondsWoolowin, Queensland
1441EASTOE, Cyril CharlesSt Leonards, Tasmania
1442EDWARDS, Harold Raymond GeorgeBendigo, Victoria
1443ELLISON, David Trotter70 Withers Street, Albert Park, Victoria
1444EYLES, Herbert AllenBrisbane, Queensland
FAVIELL, Jack Riverstone'Gunyah', Killara, New South Wales
1445FERNEE, Sylvanus HagenSouth Melbourne, Victoria
1446FILAN, Patrick LukeMurrurundi, New South Wales
1447FLANNERY, John Francis LeoToowoomba, Queensland
1448FREDERICKSEN, Neil ChristianBrisbane, Queensland
1449FRENCH, Robert ReubenPanmure, Victoria
1450GAUNSON, JamesPrahran, Victoria
1451GILL, Victor NormanSwansea, Tasmania
1452GRAY-BELSON, Charles Edmund Borrell Percival SiewordBrisbane, Queensland
1453GRIFFITHS, Harold RoyGlebe, New South Wales
1455HARDING, EdneyQueenstown, Tasmania
1456HARPER, Benjamin JohnOxley, Queensland
1457HARRIS, Charles EdwinMelbourne, Victoria
1459HEALY, BryanAscot Vale, Victoria
1430HIGGINS, Edward Valentine BindonDuddo Wells via Cawangie, Victoria
1462HODGSON, Albert SeptimusNorthcote, Victoria
1464HOLBROOK, Charles Payne HaroldAuburn, Victoria
1493HOWARD, StanfordKent Town, South Australia
1463HURST, John EdwardFitzroy, Victoria
465INNES, Basil VernonGormanston, Tasmania
1466IRVING, Harold WilliamHawthorn, Victoria
1467JOLLY, Henry IversonTrafalgar, Victoria
1476JOYNER, Keith VaughanHobart, Tasmania
1468KEYZOR, JackCarlton, Victoria
1469KNAPP, James CecilRoma, Queensland
1470KNAPP, Joseph JohnBrisbane, Queensland
1471KOHRY, Herbert Robert SamuelAlbert Park, Victoria
1472LAIRD, William PattersonKatanning, Western Australia
1473LEE, ThomasNorth Perth, Western Australia
1474LEU, AlfredLismore, New South Wales
1475LEUTENEGGER, GeorgeBrisbane, Queensland
1477MAHER, Edward JosephTabilk, Victoria
1478MARSTON, Henry JamesBrunswick, Victoria
1482MASON, William JosephBendigo, Victoria
1484McKENNA, Frederick JohnTaradale, Victoria
1485McLEOD, Kenneth HendersonNorth Sydney, New South Wales
1479MITCHELL, RobertBallarat, Victoria
1480MORAN, John RoyCarlton, Victoria
1486MULDOON, Hessel AlexanderJunee, New South Wales
1481MULLEN, Cornelius WilliamSouth Brisbane, Queensland
1483MUTCH, George EdmundCootamundra, New South Wales
1488O'HARA, Arthur Nicholas AlfredBacchus Marsh, Victoria
1487OLIVER, JohnCottesloe Beach, Western Australia
1489PEERS, JosephTorrensville, South Australia
1490PHILIPPE, Henry GordonHawthorn, Victoria
POTTS, Garnsey Henry MeadRichmond, New South Wales
1492PURDY, Malcolm ReginaldDandenong, Victoria
1494RANDALL, Patrick ReginaldBrisbane, Queensland
1495RANSOM, Claude BurtKensington, South Australia
SAMPSON, Leslie MooreMoorabbin, Victoria
1496SHEPHERD, John PettingerClaremont, Western Australia
1497SMITH, Joseph JacksonBrisbane, Queensland
1498SMITH, Roderick James SilvertonMaclean, New South Wales
1499SMYTH, Walter CurtisBoulder, Western Australia
1500STANFORD, Henry CharlesSydney, New South Wales
1501STEFFENSEN, AndrewWilliamstown, Victoria
1502TICKLE, Harry MylesKew, Victoria
1503TREDINNICK, CyrilTenterfield, New South Wales
1504TUCKER, Sydney ArthurSouth Richmond, Victoria
1505TURNBULL, ArnoldGeelong, Victoria
1461TURNER, Royden StanleyRandwick, New South Wales
1506WALKER, Robert ErnestClunes, New South Wales
WEINGARTH, Jack HenryDarling Point, New South Wales
1573WHEATON, Norman AnsticeSurrey Hills, Victoria
1508WHITCOMB, Owen DouglasRacecourse Mill, Mackay, Queensland
1507WHITEFORD, Edward George18 Gray Street, St Kilda, Victoria
1509WILLIAMS, PercySouth Brisbane, Queensland
1510WILLIAMS, PhillipDrysdale, Victoria
1491WILSON, Donald CummingMaryborough, Queensland
1512WITHELL, Norman Henry WilliamPerth, Western Australia