The AIF Project

Show unit's group
List all Arms & Services

Australian Flying Corps, February 1918 Reinforcement

AWM Roll number: 8/15/3

Embarkations:
  1. From Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Osterley on 8 May 1918

3216ARMITAGE, George HenryOsborne, Western Australia
3217BATTERSBY, Clive RaymondAscot Vale, Victoria
3218BELL, Francis CharlesGoulburn, New South Wales
3219BOON, Cecil LeslieGeeveston, Huon, Tasmania
3220BRICE, George HartleyMile End, South Australia
3221BROWN, HenryChallambra PO, Challambra via Warracknabeal, Victoria
3222BUCHEISTER, Henry Clyde'Wyreema' via Toowoomba, Queensland
3258BURGESS, Milford GeorgeWest Kogarah, New South Wales
3223CAMPBELL, Reginald NeilBrighton Beach, Victoria
3224CLAY, Frederick HarringtonPetrie, Queensland
3225COBB, Elbert RedlingtonMiles, Queensland
3226COLLIS, Horace EdwardHobart, Tasmania
3227CREED, Claude StanleyMalvern, Victoria
3228CUNNINGHAM, CharlesBallarat, Victoria
3259DAINTY, Austin ThomasSt Kilda, Victoria
3229DONOVAN, Charles William AllenRockhampton, Queensland
3230EVANSON, WilliamWest Coburg, Victoria
3231FARLEY, DanielCoorow, Western Australia
3232FRANCIS, William HenryCanterbury, Victoria
3233GREAVES, Charles WilliamSydney, New South Wales
3234GREGORY, Roy EllisMoonee Ponds, Victoria
3235HALL, Thomas FrederickNorth Williamstown, Victoria
3260HARLEY, George EricMalvern, Victoria
3236HILLIER, Walter thomasUpwey PO, Upwey, Victoria
3237HOEY, Charles JohnWest Leederville, Western Australia
3238HOSKING, John HaroldMeatian via Korong Vale, Victoria
3239KIDD, Stanley HortonWest Leederville, Western Australia
3240KIMBERLEY, Norman ArthurSwan Hill, Victoria
3241LYNCH, John GeorgeDenman, New South Wales
3242MARSHALL, Eric MylesSt Peters, South Australia
3244McBRIDE, JohnGlenarvon near Coonamble, New South Wales
3261McGUFFIE, Roy Nelson VictorCooktown, Queensland
3245McNEICE, Oswald WilliamSt Kilda, Victoria
3243MILNER, Percy WilmotIndooroopilly, Queensland
3246PATON, Colin OrmsbyMelbourne, Victoria
3247SAWYERS, Charles Edward SylvesterSalisbury, South Australia
3262SHEARER, John HooksSouth Brisbane, Queensland
3248SMALL, WilliamElwood, Victoria
3250SMITH, SydneySouth Brisbane, Queensland
3249SMITH, Samuel WilliamClaremont, Western Australia
3254TRACE, Henry GeorgeWilliamstown, Victoria
3252TRAINOR, Garnet ThomasWest Richmond, Victoria
3253WAIT, John Henry BrandrethEast Kew, Victoria
3254WATSON, AlfredRaglan, Central Queensland
3255WEST, Jeffrey JamesBrisbane, Queensland
3256WILLIAMS, William GriffithWest Toowoomba, Queensland
3257WILSON, George SamuelWest Leederville, Western Australia