The AIF Project

Show unit's group
List all Arms & Services

Australian Flying Corps, January 1918 Reinforcement

AWM Roll number: 8/15/3

Embarkations:
  1. From Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Osterley on 8 May 1918

3376BADENACH, Roy MervynRichmond, Victoria
3377BARNES, JohnNhill, Victoria
3378BRIMBLE, David WilliamMalvern, Victoria
3379BROWN, Frederick LeonardHampton, Victoria
3380COLE, James HowardGuildford, Western Australia
3381COOPER, Arthur WilliamFootscray, Victoria
3382CRITCHLEY, Henry GeorgeCottesloe, Western Australia
3383CROSBY, Geoffrey FisherCanterbury, Victoria
3384CUFF, John DolanNewport, Victoria
3385DAVIES, DavidMaylands, Western Australia
3386DE STEIGER, Frederick BernardEast Camberwell, Victoria
3387DORAN, James EdwardRichmond, Victoria
3388DOWNIE, Clifford HenryCarlton, Victoria
3389FLETCHER, SamuelMaylands, Western Australia
3390FRANKLIN, Thomas BlackInverell, New South Wales
3391FREENEY, JosephEastwood, Adelaide, South Australia
3392GILCHRIST, Arthur ThomasCressy, Victoria
3393GLOVER, Arthur ErnestAlbert Park, Victoria
3394GRANT, Archie WilliamLongwood, Victoria
3395GRANT, FinlayLongwood, Victoria
3396GROOM, Bertram John GeorgeHobart, Tasmania
3397HORN, Gordon LeslieEast Brisbane, Queensland
3398JORGENSON, Lennox JoynesQuarry Hill, Victoria
3399KENNEDY, Thomas KittrickKew, Victoria
3400LINARD, Harold RaymondBrighton Beach, Victoria
3401MACDONALD, Leslie HaroldBethungra, New South Wales
3403McCOLL, Archibald DougaldEast Perth, Western Australia
3404McKENRY, Henry SamuelAscot Vale, Victoria
3402MONKHOUSE, DavidPort Melbourne, Victoria
3405NELSON, HarryKensington, Victoria
3406NOLAN, Henry VincentAscot Vale, Vicc
3407OLDHAM, Harold KeithNorth Adelaide, South Australia
3408PIKE, William StanleyMiddle Brighton, Victoria
3409PITTARD, Ronald DavidBurnley, Victoria
3410ROTHWELL, Leslie LloydSemaphore, South Australia
3411SHANNON, Hugh MartindaleBrunswick, Victoria
3422STACK, Edward SellsYeronga, South Brisbane, Queensland
3412STEELE, James GordonMount Gambier, South Australia
3413TOUPEIN, Francis ArthurAlpine, New South Wales
3414UHLMANN, Wilfred JosephBulimba, Queensland
3415VALENTINE, George HeinrichYarraville, Victoria
3416WALKEM, John BoomerLaunceston, Tasmania
3417WHIPP, Raymond KnowlesSt Kilda, Victoria
3418WIGLEY, Leslie ThomasNewmarket, Victoria
3419WILLIAMSON, Charles EdwardCoburg, Victoria
3420WILSON-REID, WilliamAspendale, Victoria
3421YOUNG, Reginald AndrewEssendon, Victoria