The AIF Project

Show unit's group
List all Arms & Services

May 1917 Reinforcements

AWM Roll number: 8/15/2

Embarkations:
  1. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A32 Themistocles on 4 August 1917

1866ABBOTT, Clifford WilliamTamworth, New South Wales
1868ANDERSON, Talbot ReginaldBusselton, Western Australia
ANGWIN, John Loris PhilipCaulfield, Victoria
1869BARLOW, Charles ArthurFremantle Trading Co, Western Australia
1870BARNES, Thomas VernonLongford, Tasmania
1933BARNHAM, Arthur AtholSt Kilda, Victoria
1871BELL, James WilliamYarraville, Victoria
1872BORWICK, JohnKangaroo Point, Queensland
1873BOWD, RoyNorth Parramatta, New South Wales
1883BOWDEN, Frank DeRandwick, New South Wales
1875BOWEN, Eric ArthurKingswood, South Australia
1874BOWIE, Thomas GeorgeTatura, Victoria
1876BROWN, Alexander RussellEast Maitland, New South Wales
1877BURN, LindsayHurstville, New South Wales
1878BYFIELD, Charles AlfredUltimo, New South Wales
1879CALLANDER, William AdamCollingwood, Victoria
1880CAMERON, Ewen AnthonyVictoria Park, Western Australia
1938CASEY, James AlfredAscot Vale, Victoria
1881CASSERLY, Alexander William WinterNorth sydney, New South Wales
1882CHAPLAIN, AugustusNewtown, Tasmania
1885CONSTABLE, Thomas RobertKilkenny, South Australia
1884COOKE, John HenryEast Malvern, Victoria
1886CRAIG, MauriceRipponlea, Victoria
1887DANIELL, Charles EsmondWooloowin, Queensland
1888DAVIS, Frederick WalterLeederville, Western Australia
1889DE-LA-MOTTE, Arthur ReginaldCoonamble, New South Wales
DEANS, Geoffrey MatthewTalbot, Victoria
DEPPE, John PaulinusStrathfield, New South Wales
1890DEWAR, Robert HarrisonCarrenga, Moree, New South Wales
1891DEWSBURY, FrankKangaroo Point, Queensland
1892DUNWOODY, Forster William CauserSt Fillans, Victoria
1893EDDY, Charles GeorgePort Melbourne, Victoria
1894ENGLISH, SydneyNorth Fitzroy, Victoria
1895FERGUSON, Matthew RoyEast Perth, Western Australia
1896FRITH, Ernest LeslieNortham, Western Australia
GADSDEN, Norman CottamCanterbury, Victoria
1897GARBUTT, Montague RawlinsMaryborough, Queensland
1898GAZE, William OwenYarrawee, Gnowangerup, Western Australia
1942GEYLE, Richard CornishRushworth, Victoria
1899GLOVER, Charles EdwinGreenwich, New South Wales
1900GRANT, Leonard GrahamKensington, Victoria
1901GREAR, Horace HerbertPeter Head, South Australia
1902GREEN, Louis HoraceMiddle Park, Victoria
1903HARRINGTON, Herbert WilliamBalmain, New South Wales
1904HENNESSY, Mordaunt VictorUltimo, New South Wales
1905HOUSTON, JosephWest Brunswick, Victoria
1906HUGHES, Theodore SydneyOrange, New South Wales
1907IRWIN, Frederick Stanley AndersonIvanhoe, Victoria
1909JENSEN, Frederick JohnUpper Ferntree Gully, Victoria
1908JOSE, Horace MiltonCarlton, Victoria
1910KING, Norman NashSt Arnaud, Victoria
1911LAMPARD, Edward GeoffreyParramatta, New South Wales
1913LISTER, William FrancisDarlinghurst, New South Wales
1914LOBB, Stanley RobertshawNagambie, Victoria
1915LUNNON, WilliamMortdale, New South Wales
1920MACINTOSH, Norman LewisRupanyup, Victoria
1921MARKHAM, Henry DakinHughenden, Queensland
1922MARKS, RaymondStanmore, New South Wales
1925MATHIE, Robert BinnieFitzroy, Victoria
1923MAXWELL, Henry Charles KempsonLongreach, Queensland
1924MAYES, John Bryans LewinEast Brunswick, Victoria
1916McALLISTER, Keith MillerGalaquil, Victoria
1917McGOWN, James ClarenceDeniliquin, New South Wales
1918McHUGH, AndrewAnnandale, New South Wales
1919McWHAE, NeilPerth, Western Australia
1926MEYERS, Henry Edward WilliamLeederville, Western Australia
1927MONSTED, AugustGlebe Point, New South Wales
1928MONTEITH, James Henry HayesAlbert Park, Victoria
1929MORAN, Ernest JosephProserpine, Queensland
1930MOREY, Clement AlexanderElsternwick, Victoria
1912MUNRO, James DuncanElsternwick, Victoria
1931NICHOLSON, George William ClarkEast Malvern, Victoria
1932O'NEILL, WilliamRozelle, New South Wales
1934PARRY, Charles SharramYarraville, Victoria
1935PERKINS, RoyLane Cove River, New South Wales
1936PROUD, William WoodSouthport, Queensland
1937PURNELL, Bervin EllisGeelong, Victoria
1939ROOK, Horace DuncanRedfern, New South Wales
1940SKEATE, George William AlbertBundaberg, Queensland
1941SLOAN, Charles HughElsternwick, Victoria
1943SMITH, Percy NicholasSouth Yarra, Victoria
1944STEEL, Thomas PattersonPennant Hills, New South Wales
1945STEWART, James HadleyNorth Melbourne, Victoria
1946STRONACH, Keith WilliamPerth, Western Australia
1947STURTEVANT, Charles ArthurFairfield, Victoria
1948TREVETHAN, HerculesLindum, Queensland
1949TURNER, Franklfield, Victoria
1950WHITE, Andrew JamesYarraville, Victoria
1867WHITMEE, Samuel PeterBellevue, Western Australia
1951WINDMILL, Frederick CharlesGeelong, Victoria