The AIF Project

Show unit's group
List all Arms & Services

October 1917 Reinforcements

AWM Roll number: 8/15/2

Embarkations:
  1. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A38 Ulysses on 22 December 1917

2396ARNOT, Cranstown RobertBronte, New South Wales
2397ASHLEY, Albert GeorgeNagambie, Victoria
2398BATES, GeorgeFootscray, Victoria
2399BERRY, William BlencoeBallarat, Victoria
2401BROWN, Alfred StanleyPrahran, Victoria
2402BURR, Charles WheatleyNewtown, Victoria
2403COATES, GeorgeMalvern, Victoria
2404CORBITT, William EdwardBayswater, Western Australia
2405CORNFORD, Edward SeptimusInglewood, Queensland
2406DAVEY, Frederick JohnBrighton, Victoria
2407DONALDSON, Allan StaleyTemora, New South Wales
2408DOUGHERTY, JohnFremantle, Western Australia
2409DOWNTON, SamuelMoonee Ponds, Victoria
2410EAGLE, Morton CaighesteyDeniliquin, New South Wales
2411EATOCK, WalterMelbourne, Victoria
2413GLENNON, Richard SebastianiCamberwell, Victoria
2414GOSS, Cyril RidgewayNorth Perth, Western Australia
2415HALL, Norman VivianBuln Buln, Victoria
2424HANSON, Charles BentElsternwick, Victoria
2416HARRISON, William CharlesHawksburn, Victoria
2417HATFIELD, Stanley GordonEast Malvern, Victoria
2418HEATH, Herbert StanleyFootscray, Victoria
2419HURST, Percival BrewerMilson's Point, New South Wales
2400JOHNSON, Claude CecilFootscray, Victoria
2420LAMPREY, Albert RoyHawthorn, Victoria
2421LEDWITCH, WilliamHawthorn, Victoria
2422LINNING, George HarryMount Morgan, Queensland
2428MACDONALD, James ThomsonEast Perth, Western Australia
2423MARTIN, Bertram CecilTynong, Victoria
2443McMAHON, Harold JosephCarlton, Victoria
2426MITCHELL, Guy MauriceSt Kilda, Victoria
2427MORRISON, Thomas McFeatMalvern, Victoria
2430NICHOLAS, GeorgeAlbert Park, Victoria
2431OFFER, HenryMelbourne, Victoria
2432PACKER, Reginald WilliamEast Prahran, Victoria
2441PARKER, Malcolm WilliamHawthorn, Victoria
2433PARKIN, HermanHighgate Hill, Western Australia
2434PEEL, EdwardPetersham, New South Wales
2435PILMER, Gordon Alex
2412POTTS, Charles Ernest HerbertSurrey Hills, Victoria
PULLING, Guy HarrisNorth Sydney, New South Wales
2429ROLLINSON, Harry GeorgeFootscray, Victoria
2436ROSE, Harold RobertClifton Hill, Victoria
2437RUSHWORTH, Geoffrey HarringtonArmadale, Victoria
2438SKURRIE, George Henry SutherlandCamperdown, New South Wales
2439SOUTHERDEN, John HendersonGoombungee, Queensland
2440SPOONER, AlfredHobart, Tasmania
2442WHITE, ReginaldNorth Fremantle, Western Australia