AWM Roll number: 8/15/2
From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A15 Port Sydney on
2316 | ALTMAN, Charles Clark | South Yarra, Victoria |
2318 | ARTHUR-MCDONALD, Charles Alexander | East St Kilda, Victoria |
2319 | BELL, Frank Lorraine | Canterbury, Victoria |
2320 | BENVILLE, William Arthur | St Kilda, Victoria |
2321 | BROOMHALL, Edward Baron | Dandenong, Victoria |
2322 | BROOMHALL, George | Albany, Western Australia |
2324 | CAMERON, John | Footscray, Victoria |
2325 | COX, Govan Woolston | Echuca, Victoria |
2323 | CRAIG, Adrian Ernest | Nedlands, Western Australia |
2327 | DEWAR, Eric Turner | Footscray, Victoria |
2326 | DUFFY, Leo John | Waverley, New South Wales |
2361 | ELLIOTT, William | Punchbowl, New South Wales |
2328 | GADD, Alfred Henry | Hampton, Victoria |
2329 | GILSON, Donaldson David | Adelaide, South Australia |
2330 | HALL, Frank Leslie | Caulfield, Victoria |
2331 | HANLY, Joseph Killeen | Brunswick, Victoria |
2332 | HANSON, Thomas | |
2333 | HARRIS, Alwyn Spencer | York, Western Australia |
2339 | HARRISON, Bert | Wangaratta, Victoria |
2334 | HAWKES, James Symonds | Aberon, New South Wales |
2335 | HEDLEY, William Fairley | Greta, New South Wales |
2337 | HOARE, Charles Harold | Subiaco, Western Australia |
2338 | HOBDAY, Harry | Footscray, Victoria |
2364 | JEFFCOAT, Clifford Longfield | Katoomba, New South Wales |
2340 | KIGHTLY, Alfred Reuben | South Yarra, Victoria |
2341 | LE MAISTRE, Victor Harold Jack | St Kilda, Victoria |
2342 | MATTHEWS, George Pengwerne | Sandgate, Queensland |
2343 | MAYALL, Clyde Harry | Moonee Ponds, Victoria |
2346 | McCOOKE, Cyril Smythe | Ballarat, Victoria |
2347 | McLENNAN, George | Albert Park, Victoria |
2344 | MILNE, John Stuart | Moonee Ponds, Victoria |
2345 | MUNRO, John Lester | Winton PO, Winton, Queensland |
2348 | NEWELL, Amos Andrew | Toronto via Newcastle, New South Wales |
2349 | PONSONBY, John Bessborough | West Devonport, Tasmania |
2350 | SANDS, Jack Carlier | Eastwood, South Australia |
2352 | SIMPSON, Edgar Edward | Hawthorn, Victoria |
2351 | SINCLAIR, Charles Edward | Hunter's Hill, New South Wales |
2353 | TAYLOR, Robert George | Middle Brighton, Victoria |
2354 | THOMPSON, William James | Elsternwick, Victoria |
2355 | TOLLAND, Daniel Aubrey | St Mary's, Tasmania |
2356 | VARLEY, Alfonso | Upper Paddington, Queensland |
2357 | WAGSTAFF, Robert George | Crow's Nest, New South Wales |
2358 | WALKER, Harry William | South Melbourne, Victoria |
2359 | WATERS, William Percival | East Caulfield, Victoria |
2360 | WHITLING, Joseph Edward | East Brunswick, Victoria |
2363 | WILLIAMS, Roy | East Brunswick, Victoria |
2362 | WILSON, Sydney Hugh Colville | Balmain, New South Wales |