AWM Roll number: 8/15/3
2669 | ALDRIDGE, John | |
2670 | ARNOTT, Andrew | Sydney, New South Wales |
2671 | BAKER, Leonard Milbank | Chelsea, Victoria |
2672 | BARRITT, William | Blackburn, Victoria |
2673 | BATES, Sydney Harold Joseph | Seddon, Victoria |
2674 | BATTEN, William Eyton | Caulfield, Victoria |
2676 | BORLASE, Samuel Arlington | Footscray, Victoria |
2677 | BOUSIE, William Edgar | Prahran, Victoria |
2678 | BOYCE, James Ferguson | Warrnambool, Victoria |
2679 | BRADSHAW, Gordon Edwin Francis | Footscray, Victoria |
2680 | BRITTEN, Charles Rowland | Mornington, Victoria |
2681 | BROWN, Basil Wathertson | Burwood, New South Wales |
2682 | CAMERON, Hugh McVean | Darlinghurst, New South Wales |
2683 | CAMPBELL, Raymond Richard | Collinswood, South Australia |
2684 | CARGILL, Henry Lambert | Rozelle, New South Wales |
2685 | CARTER, Edward Charles | North Fitzroy, Victoria |
2686 | CLAYTON, Reginald Victor | Winton, Queensland |
2687 | COPE, Roy | Malvern, Victoria |
2778 | CREWS, Herbert James | Kempsey, New South Wales |
2688 | CURRY, Robert | Carrington, New South Wales |
2689 | DACEY, Charles Cornelius | Footscray, Victoria |
2690 | DIMOND, David Forrester | Sandringham, Victoria |
2691 | DOHERTY, James Grimes | Windsor, Victoria |
2692 | DOULL, John Bremner | Williamstown, Victoria |
DUNN, Robert Alexander | Numurkah, Victoria | |
2693 | FARMER, Keith Robinson Mogg | Armadale, Victoria |
2694 | FOLEY, Lawrence | New Farm, Queensland |
2695 | FREDERICK, Charles Clarence | Leongatha, Victoria |
2696 | GEARY, Alfred Richard | Warrnambool, Victoria |
2697 | GIBB, Claude Dixon | Queenstown, South Australia |
2698 | GILL, Sidney | Newport, Victoria |
2699 | GLEESON, Harold Paul | Brunswick, Victoria |
2700 | GLEESON, Thomas | Ascot Vale, Victoria |
2701 | GOLDSTEIN, Oswald Theodore | Waterloo, New South Wales |
2737 | GOTTSCHALK, George Lancelot | St Peters, South Australia |
2702 | GRAHAM, George Bassett | Brunswick, Victoria |
2750 | GREEN, Theodore Adolphus | Wooloowin, Queensland |
2703 | GREENBURY, William Victor | Malvern, Victoria |
2704 | GREGORY, Thorold John | Fremantle, Western Australia |
2705 | GYLES, Nathaniel Oliver | Moonee Ponds, Victoria |
2706 | HANCOCK, Albert Victor | Warrnambool, Victoria |
2707 | HARLEM, David Emanuel | St Kilda, Victoria |
2708 | HARMAN, Clive Kingsley | North Unley, South Australia |
2781 | HINDSON, Christie Francis | North williamstown, Victoria |
2709 | HOLCROFT, Leo Francis | Toowoomba, Queensland |
2711 | HOOKER, Reginald Dalton | Melbourne, Victoria |
2712 | HOPE-MORGAN, Jasper Ralph | Toowong, Queensland |
2713 | HOWARD, Henry Parkes | Inverell, New South Wales |
2714 | HOYES, Ernest William | Frankston, Victoria |
2715 | HUNTER, Robert Thomas | Maryborough, Queensland |
INGLIS, Elliott Scott Young | Renmark, South Australia | |
2716 | IVERSEN, Iver Norman | Seddon, Victoria |
2717 | JENNINGS, Frederick Graham | Hawthorn, Victoria |
2779 | JONES, William Charles | Newcastle, New South Wales |
2718 | KENNETT, Lawrence Travellyn | South Melbourne, Victoria |
2719 | KERR, Charles Joseph | Melbourne, Victoria |
2720 | KITCHEN, John Harold | Clayton, Victoria |
2721 | KNIGHT, Arthur Rudolph | Kensington, Victoria |
2780 | LAMBERT, James | Port Darwin, Northern Territory |
2722 | LANKASTER, Oswald James | East Malvern, Victoria |
2723 | LAWSON, Angus McMillan | Albert Park, Victoria |
2724 | LEITCH, Angus Knight | Mile End, South Australia |
2725 | LOCKLEY, Colin Robert | Auburn, Victoria |
2726 | MACAULAY, Cyril Lawrence | Manilla, New South Wales |
2727 | MANLEY, Raymond William | Bendigo, Victoria |
2728 | MAYGER, Neil Hubert | Elsternwick, Victoria |
2735 | McGIFFEN, Charles Henry | Moonee Ponds, Victoria |
2736 | McGILVRAY, John | Merrylands, New South Wales |
2783 | McLEOD, Charles Edward | Hurstville, New South Wales |
2729 | MELROSE, William | Macleod via Heidelberg, Victoria |
2730 | MILLAR, Harold John | Bulla PO, Bulla, Victoria |
2731 | MONTEATH, John Gordon | Hawthorn, Victoria |
2732 | MOORE, Arthur | Brisbane, Queensland |
2733 | MOORHOUSE, John | Innisfail PO, Innisfail, Queensland |
2734 | MORRIS, John Gregory | Ashfield, New South Wales |
2738 | NALLY, Edward Wilson | Moonee Ponds, Victoria |
2739 | NEVILLE, Roy Henry Flett | Elsternwick, Victoria |
2740 | NOWELL, James William | Prahran, Victoria |
2741 | OSBORNE, Francis George | Hawthorn, Victoria |
2742 | PARKER, Henry Walter | Spotswood, Victoria |
2743 | PARSONS, William | Paddington, New South Wales |
2744 | PITCHER, Alfred Hesse | Artarmon, Sydney, New South Wales |
2745 | PLOWKANE, Anthony | Hawthorn, Victoria |
2746 | PROCTOR, James Edward | Melbourne, Victoria |
2747 | QUINTON, William Robert | Footscray, Victoria |
2748 | RAMPANT, Louis Henry | Kensington, Victoria |
2749 | REYNOLDS, Leslie Henry | Elsternwick, Victoria |
2751 | ROOSE, Leonard | Mackay, Queensland |
2752 | ROULSTON, George Harvey | Malvern, Victoria |
2753 | RYAN, William Frederick | Hawthorn, Victoria |
2782 | SCOTT, Robert Ochiltree | Ballarat, Victoria |
2755 | SHOESMITH, Sidney | Townsville, Queensland |
2756 | SIMS, James | Winton PO, Winton, Queensland |
2757 | SLEIGH, Hamilton Merton Howard | South Yarra, Victoria |
2758 | SMITH, William Frederick Edgar | Norwood, South Australia |
2759 | SPENCE, George | Coonamble, New South Wales |
2760 | SPENCE, James Lindsay | Moonee Ponds, Victoria |
2761 | SPRAGUE, Ernest John | East Malvern, Victoria |
2762 | STEDMAN, Frank Ernest | South Brisbane, Queensland |
2763 | STEELE, William Rodford Stanislaus * | Northcote, Victoria |
2763 | STEELE, William Radford Stanislaus | Northcote, Victoria |
TRUASHEIM, Robert John Emanuel | Ipswich, Queensland | |
2765 | TRURAN, John | Melbourne, Victoria |
2766 | TURNER, Robert John | Yarra Junction, Victoria |
2767 | TUTHILL, Ferguson Hendley | Armadale, Victoria |
2768 | WAITE, Walter Robert | Moonee Ponds, Victoria |
2769 | WALSH, James Patrick | St Kilda, Victoria |
2770 | WARBURTON, Gilmour Frost | Nyngan, New South Wales |
2771 | WARD, Edward Arthur | North Williamstown, Victoria |
WEBLEY, Ivan Schroder | Woolloongabba, Queensland | |
2772 | WEBSTER, David | Rockhampton, Queensland |
2773 | WEEDON, Hubert Thornhill | Winton, Queensland |
2777 | WELSHMAN, Arthur James Butler | Glenferrie, Victoria |
2774 | WHYTE, David Scott | Rockhampton, Queensland |
2775 | WIGGS, George Alfred | Warrnambool, Victoria |
2776 | WYETH, Calvert William | South Yarra, Victoria |