AWM Roll number: 23/111/5
From Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Feldmarschall on
53911 | AMES, George Frederick | Enmore, New South Wales |
53926 | BAKER, James | Forest Lodge, New South Wales |
53916 | BAKER, William | Balaclava, Victoria |
53915 | BARTON, Bryce Rivers | Cronulla, New South Wales |
53931 | BAYLISS, Rudolph | Artarmon, New South Wales |
53929 | BECKHOUSE, Clarence Selby | Armidale, New South Wales |
54068 | BEEVER, Sydney | Redfern, New South Wales |
53920 | BELL, William Thomas | Fairfield, New South Wales |
53924 | BERRY, George Richard John | Rozelle, New South Wales |
53921 | BERTENSHAW, Joseph | Marrickville, New South Wales |
53914 | BILLINGSLEY, Albert Joseph | Cootamundra PO, Cootamundra, New South Wales |
53913 | BINGEMAN, Henry Charles | Bega, New South Wales |
53922 | BLAKE, Alan Wilson | Central Bankstown, New South Wales |
53923 | BRADFORD, Frederick Bertram Charles | Summer Hill, New South Wales |
53919 | BRANSGROVE, Owen | Enfield, New South Wales |
53917 | BRAZIER, Norman Richard | Marrickville, New South Wales |
53918 | BREALEY, John Maxwell Keith | Farley, West Maitland, New South Wales |
53927 | BRIGGS, Thomas | Pyrmont, New South Wales |
53912 | BROWN, Edward | Lithgow, New South Wales |
53925 | BURSTAL, John Acheson | Rose Bay, New South Wales |
53928 | BUTTERWORTH, Robert Irvine | Arncliffe, New South Wales |
53936 | CAMERON, William Patrick | Moore Park, New South Wales |
53937 | CAPLES, Thomas Joseph | Daceyville, New South Wales |
53934 | CARLSON, Martin | Scone, New South Wales |
53946 | CARPENTER, Frank | Tarro, New South Wales |
53940 | CARTER, John | Albury, New South Wales |
53941 | CARTER, William Herbert | Neutral Bay, New South Wales |
53942 | CHEAL, Albert Thomas | Darlington, New South Wales |
54080 | COLBORNE, Robert Thomas | Burwood, New South Wales |
53945 | COLEBROOK, Edward Charles | Leichhardt, New South Wales |
53935 | COLLIER, Joseph Frederick | Sydney, New South Wales |
53939 | CONELAN, John | Surry Hills, New South Wales |
53932 | CONNOLLY, Thomas James George | Leichhardt, Sydney, New South Wales |
53938 | COOKE, Arthur Percy | Redfern, New South Wales |
54065 | COTTLE, Frederick Gordon | West Wyalong, New South Wales |
54087 | CUNNINGHAM, Robert James | Chatswood, New South Wales |
53951 | DAVEY, Thomas George | East Sydney, New South Wales |
53952 | DAWSON, George | Sofala, Bathurst, New South Wales |
53949 | DE FERRANTI, Raymond Zani | Summer Hill, New South Wales |
53948 | DEAKIN, William Herbert | Coogee, New South Wales |
54081 | DENHAM, John Campbell | Lithgow, New South Wales |
54073 | DOHERTY, Thomas Patrick | Leichhardt, New South Wales |
53953 | DRURY, George | Ryde, New South Wales |
53954 | DUDLEY, John Lancelot | Tarana, New South Wales |
53958 | DUFTY, Wallace Moscript | Sydney, New South Wales |
53957 | DUNWOODIE, John Joseph | Kendall, North Coast, New South Wales |
ELLIOT, John George | Ashfield, New South Wales | |
53962 | FARNHAM, Albert | Cadia, New South Wales |
53961 | FRANCIS, Arthur | Oatley, New South Wales |
53960 | FROGLEY, Cecil James | Darlinghurst, New South Wales |
53959 | FRY, Frederick Morgan | Bondi, New South Wales |
53970 | GAFFNEY, John Gordon | Redfern, New South Wales |
53968 | GENNER, Roy | Greendale Jeir via Yass, Federal Territory |
54082 | GILES, Sydney | Waverley, New South Wales |
53966 | GILLETT, Alfred William | Balmain, New South Wales |
53963 | GODWIN, David Henry | Sydney, New South Wales |
53964 | GODWIN, Harry | Newcastle, New South Wales |
53969 | GRANT, Keith Falconer St John | Merrylands, New South Wales |
53965 | GREGORY, Robert | Harden, New South Wales |
53967 | GROVE, Henry Belsham | Wentworthville, New South Wales |
53978 | HALL, Joseph | Cowra, New South Wales |
53971 | HANDEBO, William Neale | Llangothlin, New South Wales |
53976 | HANSON, William James | Bondi, New South Wales |
53980 | HARDY, William | Surry Hills, New South Wales |
54075 | HARVEY, Frederick William Andrew | Cobar, New South Wales |
54083 | HAYCRAFT, Benjamin Henry | Alexandria, New South Wales |
53972 | HELYAR, Harold | West Wyalong, New South Wales |
53983 | HICKSON, Frederick Morrison | Carlton, New South Wales |
53981 | HILL, John | Granville, New South Wales |
53973 | HILL, John Robert | Albury, New South Wales |
53982 | HOLLOWAY, Sidney James * | Marrickville, New South Wales |
53977 | HOLMES, Charles Ernest | Surry Hills, New South Wales |
53979 | HULL, Harold Francis | Willowtree, New South Wales |
53974 | HUME, Kenneth Stanley | Parramatta, New South Wales |
54078 | JACKSON, Herbert Edgar | St Peter's, New South Wales |
53985 | JOHNS, Peter | Newtown, New South Wales |
53987 | JOHNSTONE, John | Botany, New South Wales |
54084 | JONES, Henry William Thomas | Sydney, New South Wales |
53986 | JURD, Bertrand George | Fairfield, New South Wales |
53992 | KAYROOZ, Leslie Joseph * | Redfern, New South Wales |
53989 | KEANE, Patrick | Narrandera, New South Wales |
53994 | KEENE, James Charles | Sydney, New South Wales |
54066 | KERSH, Abraham | Glebe, New South Wales |
65990 | KIDD, Edward Allen | Sydney, New South Wales |
53993 | KILFOYLE, Harold | Bega, New South Wales |
53991 | KLINE, Frank Roy | Tenterfield, New South Wales |
53995 | LAWRENCE, Jack | Sydney, New South Wales |
53998 | LEE, Arthur | West Wyalong, New South Wales |
53996 | LOCK, Charles Frederick | Darlinghurst, New South Wales |
54076 | LYNCH, Harold Osmand Denis | Koorawtha PO, Koorawtha, New South Wales |
53997 | LYNG, James | Miller's Point, New South Wales |
54007 | MAGLEY, Edward | Sydney, New South Wales |
54005 | MAJOR, William Thomas | Bondi, New South Wales |
54003 | MALCOLM, William James | Paddington, New South Wales |
54006 | MALLINSON, William Rigdon | Berowra, New South Wales |
54004 | MARCHANT, William | Dulwich Hill, New South Wales |
54002 | MARTIN, William John | Nundle, New South Wales |
54010 | McLEAN, Edward Alexander | Newtown, New South Wales |
54011 | McLEAN, Harold Rupert | Narrandera, New South Wales |
54012 | McMASTER, Mark Leslie | Glen Innes, New South Wales |
54009 | McNAMARA, Hubert Victor | Merewether, New South Wales |
54008 | MEAD, Clarence William | Merriwa, New South Wales |
54014 | NICOLL, Charles Richmond | Coonamble, New South Wales |
54016 | NIVEN, Thomas Nathaniel | Balmain, New South Wales |
54015 | NOWLAND, Reginald Underwood | Cootamundra, New South Wales |
54019 | O'NEILL, Albert Ernest | Wagga Wagga, New South Wales |
54018 | OAKMAN, William | Erskineville, New South Wales |
54020 | OASTLER, Douglas | Balmain, New South Wales |
54024 | PARKER, James Alfred | South Cessnock, New South Wales |
PARSONS, Stanley | North Sydney, New South Wales | |
54025 | PETTY, Alfred Arthur | Surry Hills, New South Wales |
54064 | PIERCE, Henry Joseph | Dawes Point, New South Wales |
54021 | PODESTA, Lewis John | Sydney, New South Wales |
54026 | POPE, William John | Botany, New South Wales |
54085 | POWER, Cyril Augustus | Waverley, New South Wales |
54023 | PRATT, Philip Kinnear | Woodstock, New South Wales |
54022 | PROBYN, Leo Kerwin | North Sydney, New South Wales |
54035 | RAINBOW, Eric Charles Hedley | Stanmore, New South Wales |
54029 | RANN, John Edward | Nimbin, Richmond River, New South Wales |
54033 | RICE, Franklin George | Murwillumbah, Tweed River, New South Wales |
54037 | RILEY, Edward | Casino, Richmond River, New South Wales |
54031 | ROBERTS, John Charles | West Kogarah, New South Wales |
54032 | ROBINSON, Christopher Armstrong | Chatswood, New South Wales |
54030 | ROBINSON, Harry | Petersham, New South Wales |
54034 | ROBINSON, Joseph Blyth | Merewether, New South Wales |
54027 | ROE, Alexander Miller | Corowa, New South Wales |
54086 | ROSS, Hector | Newtown, New South Wales |
54028 | ROUND, Ernest Charles William | Sydney, New South Wales |
54049 | SAVILLE, Clement Martin | Bondi, New South Wales |
54042 | SHALLVEY, Henry | Tichborne via Parkes, New South Wales |
54069 | SIMPSON, James | Cessnock, New South Wales |
54051 | SKINNER, Henry | Woolgoolga, New South Wales |
54047 | SMITH, George | Young, New South Wales |
54040 | SMITH, Leslie James | Lithgow, New South Wales |
54052 | SMITH, Reginald Macquarie | Waverley, New South Wales |
54048 | SMYTHE, Percival | Gulgong, New South Wales |
54039 | SNOW, Edward Frank | The Rock PO, The Rock, New South Wales |
54044 | STEPHENSON, Anthony Edward | Vale of Clydd, Lithgow, New South Wales |
54045 | STEWART, Charles | Merewether, Newcastle, New South Wales |
54046 | STONE, Jules | Strathfield, New South Wales |
54055 | THOMPSON, Edward | Bangalow, Richmond River, New South Wales |
54056 | TODD, William Henry | Double Bay, New South Wales |
54053 | TROUSDALE, Terence Pearson | Mosman, New South Wales |
54054 | TWEEDIE, Walter James | Broken Hill, New South Wales |
54057 | VARLEY, John | Mortlake, New South Wales |
54079 | WALSH, John Bernard | Wandian, Nowra, New South Wales |
54062 | WAY, Edgar | Ashfield, New South Wales |
54060 | WHALAN, Morris Clyde | Armidale, New South Wales |
54059 | WILKINSON, Sidney Archibald John | Randwick, New South Wales |
54058 | WILLAN, Eric Frank | Moore Park, New South Wales |
54061 | WILSON, Arthur | Epping, New South Wales |
54063 | YARDLEY, Henry Victor Campbell | Stockton, Newcastle, New South Wales |