The AIF Project

Show unit's group
List all Arms & Services

13th Battalion, 1st Reinforcement

AWM Roll number: 23/30/2

Embarkations:
  1. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A35 Berrima on 22 December 1914

1244AKERS, FrankCobar, New South Wales
1245ANDREWS, SydneyDawson Street, Naremburn, New South Wales
1162BAILEY, Leo Hallimore
1501BANNER, Sydney Alfred
1426BARRETT, George AlllanBent Street, Lithgow, New South Wales
1169BEALIM, William Thomas128 West Street, North Sydney, New South Wales
1166BLACKETT, James ColvilleScarborough, South Coast, New South Wales
1170BLANCHARD, Charles
1163BOSTON, Ernest James StanleyLansdown Farm, Canley Vale, New South Wales
1168BOYD, James
1173BUSHELL, ArthurForbes Street, Hornsby, New South Wales
1512BYERLEY, Arthur Leslie5 Bourke Street, Footscray, Victoria
1175CAIN, Daniel18 Fotherington Street, Marrickville, New South Wales
1427CAWTHRON, Edwin
1248CLIVEN, Norman John190 Abercrombie Street, Redfern, New South Wales
1502COOK, ErnestCassilis, Victoria
1179CURNOW, James JohnEnmore, Sydney, New South Wales
1430CURRIE, Wilfred12 Lidge Street, North Sydney, New South Wales
1180DALEY, Martinc/o Mrs Wade, Darling Street, Balmain, Sydney, New South Wales
1182DAVIS, EdwardResden Lenthall Street, Kensington, New South Wales
1399DAY, Kenneth MaitlandCommercial Bank, Molong, New South Wales
1183DONNELLY, George AlbertSmiths Creek, Kempsey, New South Wales
1503DOYLE, John Frank
1513DUFFY, CorneliusYanaby PO via Nyah, Victoria
1431DUNKINSON, Richmond Valentine42 Balmain Street, Richmond, Victoria
1184DWYER, Norman21 Esplanade, Manly, New South Wales
1185EASON, Charles DouglasBurwood Road, Enfield, New South Wales
1186EDWARDS, Walter60 Webb Street, Fitzroy, Fitzroy, Melbourne, Victoria
1249FLEMING, Denis JosephLeichhardt, Sydney, New South Wales
1188FLETCHER, Alfred EdwinAlbert Club Pitt Street, Sydney, New South Wales
1504FOWLER, GeorgeKyneton, Victoria
1350GIBSON, Oliver JosephRose Street, Chatswood, Sydney, New South Wales
1433GOLDEN, ThomasNubba Siding, Southern Line, New South Wales
1505GREEN, George Reuben RobertTown Hall, Bendigo, Victoria
1189GREGORY, JosephBallarat PO City, Ballarat, Victoria
1190GRIERSON, William
1191GRIFFIN, Edward DennisGeorge Street, Sydney, New South Wales
1351GRIFFIN, MarcusCommercial Bank, Parramatta, New South Wales
1193HANSEN, WalterPO, Foster, New South Wales
1434HARGRAVE, JohnChurch Street, Hay, New South Wales
1436HENDERSON, DonaldErdington Shepherd Street, Ashfield, New South Wales
171HENDERSON, Joseph141 Dowling Street, East Sydney, New South Wales
1196HUGHES, Alfred Lionel38 Dennison Street, Manly, New South Wales
1506JAMES, CyrilClyde 2 Albion Street, Brunswick West, Victoria
1507JAMES, Herbert AlexanderBoho South, Victoria
625JASPER, Thomas JohnGeorge Street, West Maitland, New South Wales
1198JONES, Octavius
1197JONES, Samuel Josephc/o T O'Brien, Warrawee, Millers Forest, New South Wales
1355KEATING, MichaelHobart, Tasmania
1199KEEP, Francis Charles William
1356KELLY, Joseph Lloydc/o B Walton, Helensburgh, New South Wales
1200KERIN, Reginald James9 Seale Street Leichhardt, New South Wales
1357LAHEY, JamesGlen Innes, New South Wales
1201LAMOND, Alexanderc/o Mrs Burns, Mills Street, Carlton, New South Wales
529LANGHAM, James EdwardTomingley PO, Tomingley, New South Wales
1437LAVER, Francis Robert
1438LAWSON, Adlan
1514LISTON, ThomasKutmundrah Street, Footscray, Victoria
1202LUSTY, Thomas
MACKAY, Iven GiffordKirloa Union Street, North Geelong, Victoria
1208MACKIE, Alexander11 Avona Avenue, Glebe, Sydney, New South Wales
1359MAHER, ThomasStar Gully, Grenfell, New South Wales
1203MANN, RobertWyadra, Rawson Street, Epping, New South Wales
1204MARPER, GeorgeStreet
1206MARTIN, Robert JamesCasino, New South Wales
1386McCLELLAND, Hugh WetherallNundle, New South Wales
1209McKINNON, HughMinn Road, Newcastle, New South Wales
1210McMILLAN, James DuncanWahgunyah, Victoria
1211McPHERSON, DonaldGraham Street, Auburn, New South Wales
1360MERRILESS, Arthur
1439MIDDLETON, John Thomas
1508NASH, Horace LeslieThompson Street, Sale, Victoria
1389OSWALD, WilliamRegent Street, Cessnock, New South Wales
1213PEACOCK, Alexander
1515POWER, Walter JamesBirchip, Victoria
1216PRICHARD, Leslie StephenWoonah, Wangaratta, Victoria
1218REA, Walker Everard263 Church Street, Parramatta, New South Wales
1367REDFERN, Edward William20 Scott Street, Newcastle, New South Wales
1221ROBERTSON, Albert95 Ruthven Street, Waverley, New South Wales
1363ROBERTSON, Stuart AlexanderBarge Road, Picton, New South Wales
1509ROTHERAM, Alfred
1442RYDER, Arthur Luke PonsfordPO, Eden, New South Wales
1224SLEIGHTHOLM, Edmond
1225SMILES, PearceWilson Street, Albury, New South Wales
1228SMITH, Eugene PhillipAlford Street, Dalby, Queensland
1229SMITH, Sydney
1231STEGGA, HarryHamilton, Newcastle, New South Wales
1364TODD, GeorgeThirroul, New South Wales
1229ATREANOR, James Gibson
1234UPTON, Errol Pheneas CongroveRye Street, Lithgow, New South Wales
1235WALL, MalcolmChappell Street, Marrickville, New South Wales
1510WALLER, Charles Hutchinson20 Mackay Street, Seddon, Victoria
1365WARDILL, Charles
1511WATKINS, Owen MeredithMirboo North, Victoria
1236WEEDON, Thomas Christopher JohnAvoca, Water Road, Fairfield, New South Wales
1238WILLIAM, David Lionel99 Humphrey Street, South Bathurst, New South Wales
1425WILLIAMS, Stanley Charters HowardKnocklofty, Cremorne Road, Cremorne, New South Wales
1239WINNEY, Albert Edward3O Ancrown Street, North Sydney, New South Wales
1240WORNER, Evan LindsayBowral Road, Mittagong, New South Wales
1241WRIGHT, ArthurRosedale Lower Brielstown, Dorrigo, New South Wales