The AIF Project

Show unit's group
List all Arms & Services

14th Battalion, 1st Reinforcement

AWM Roll number: 23/31/1

Embarkations:
  1. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A35 Berrima on 22 December 1914

1326ABERNETHY, ArthurMaffra, Gippsland, Victoria
1327ACTON, George...
1329ANDERSON, Reuben...
1330BANYARD, Frederick Joseph...
1336BARKER, James EdwardHeathcote, Victoria
1338BOLGER, Arthur ErnestRagged Boys Home, Frankston, Victoria
1340BOTSFORD, William100 Victoria Street, West Brunswick, Victoria
1335BRACKEN, JamesC/o Huddart Parker Co, Melbourne, Victoria
1332BRIGGS, James Walter...
1337BRITTIAN, Ralph IliffeVirranda, Warrnambool, Victoria
1339BROMFIELD, Charles FrederickChilders PO, Childers, Gippsland, Victoria
1333BROWN, Harry Norman...
1331BRYANT, Leslie Frederick135 Napier Street, North Fitzroy, Victoria
1334BURGESS, Eric LloydYork, Western Australia
1346CALLANAN, Vincent Ivo Patrick Joseph46 Richardson Street, Albert Park, Victoria
1350CAMERON, AlanSt Arnaud, Victoria
963CANNING, Francis *Melbourne Road, Creswick, Victoria
1341CASTLE, John145 Hotham Street, Collingwood, Victoria
1345CHEYNE, John Hussey Burgh Macartney7 Melrose Street, North Melbourne, Victoria
1343COLEMAN, Claude Hamilton15 North Road, Newport, Victoria
1349COLMAN, Cecil John...
...COOPER, GeorgeForest, Tasmania
1344CREIGHTON, Harold KentonEast Prahran, Melbourne, Victoria
1347CULLEN, FrederickCockatoo Creek, Gembrook, Victoria
1348CULLEN, William BeechworthCockatoo Creek, Gembrook, Victoria
1342CURNOW, Rupert GeorgeBlue Street, Bendigo, Victoria
1352DALE, Herbert BattyArgyle Street, St Kilda, Victoria
1353DOLAN, Francis...
1355EDMONDS, Rigby FluisterSpring Street, Preston, Victoria
1354ELLIOT, John OrmondWarracknabeal, Victoria
1356FAWKNER, Albert ErnestMarket Street, South Melbourne, Victoria
1357GRIFFITHS, Thomas...
1359GUME, William WallaceAlbert Street, Sebastopol Ballarat, Victoria
1362HAND, Harold James...
1364HARRIS, Stewart Ephrain1 Eddy Street, Moonee Ponds, Victoria
1361HARTLAND, WilliamCreswick, Victoria
1363HASTAIN, Albert Edward23 Princess Terrace, St Kilda Road, Victoria
1368HEFFORD, Percival RobertBroome Crescent, Wonthaggi, Victoria
1367HENNESSY, John Patrick71 Dryburgh Street, North Melbourne, Victoria
1366HERRIDGE, SydneyAcland Street, St Kilda, Victoria
1365HIGGINBOTTOM, Thomas...
1360HISLOP, John35 Raleigh Street, Windsor, Melbourne, Victoria
1369JANS, AndrewMcMahon's Creek, Warburton, Victoria
1370JANS, Albert NormanMcMahon's Creek, Warburton, Victoria
1358JEAL, Ernest John...
1371KENWORTHY, Joseph HaroldPanton Street, Eaglehawk, Victoria
1372KERR, Roy JosephLeura, Camperdown, Victoria
1373KEYS, Frank Herbert250 Barkly Street, Brunswick, Victoria
1374KNEEBONE, William JohnWysart, McDonald Street, Northcote, Victoria
1376LAIDLAW, John Henry...
1377LAREDO, Donald59 Charles Street, St Kilda, Melbourne, Victoria
1375LOVE, Alfred HerbertAnkatell Street, Coburg, Victoria
1383MANN, Robert...
1384MATTSON, Alexander EricMentone, Victoria
1392MAXWELL, McKenzieStratford, Gippsland, Victoria
1385McINTOSH, AlexanderEllam, Victoria
1388McKENZIE, Gordon...
1381McLEOD, Malcolm Neil87 Harries Street, North Melbourne, Victoria
1382McLEOD, Norman FrancisClub Terrace, Orbost, Victoria
1387McRAE, Kenneth McLeanJamonneau Street, Warracknabeal, Victoria
1380MILLER, Frank GasgoineDrought Street, Bendigo, Victoria
1389MORRISON, George...
1386MURPHY, George EdwardForster Street, Williamstown, Victoria
1379MURRAY, George Alexander HughWarracknabeal, Victoria
1378MYERS, Robert Claude205 Mary Street, Richmond, Victoria
1395PETERS, Harold Stanley89 Argyle Street, St Kilda, Victoria
1394PHILIP, George61 Gower Street, Kensington, Victoria
1396PHILLIPS, Levi...
1393PUTWAIN, Harry Dingwall22 Lobb Street, Brunswick, Victoria
1397RAMSDEN, JamesGillies Street North, Fairfield, Victoria
1400RASDELL, Harold WilliamLexton, Victoria
1398REID, Peter...
1399ROSS, Thomas
1402ROWLES, Victor...
1401RYAN, Robert MatthewHeathcote, Victoria
1406SABER, Kenneth60 Mathoura Road, Toorak, Victoria
1409SEABORNE, Robert Ethelbert17 Tribe Street, South Melbourne, Victoria
1403SHARP, Thomas LeslieCamperdown, Victoria
1408SHEEHAN, Thomas...
1410SHERWOOD, Sydney Edgar...
1415SHIRER, FitzgilbertMortlake, Victoria
1404SHORE, Charles2 Fritz Road, Auburn, Victoria
1405SHROLDER, BernardMount Ridley Road, Mickleham, Victoria
1412SILCOCK, William RobertToora, South Gippsland, Victoria
1407SPENCER, Albert Ernest22 Osborne Street, South Yarra, Victoria
1414STEPHENS, Herbert JamesArjns Street, Cheltenham, Victoria
1411STEVENS, George Milton43 Seymour Street, Bathurst, Victoria
1413STILWELL, Bartholomew George...
1418TAYLOR, ErnestOaklands PO, Corowa, New South Wales
1417THOMPSON, Patrick William107 Hope Street, Brunswick, Victoria
1419TURNER, HenryOaklands PO, Corowa, New South Wales
1416TYLER, John77 Dover Street, Richmond, Victoria
1423WALKER, Andrew...
1422WALSH, James LawrenceAmphitheatre, Victoria
1424WILSON, Elvas Roy243 Barkly Street, East Brunswick, Victoria
1420WINNELL, Ernest AlfredBaddaginnie, Victoria
1421WOMERSLEY, Reuben Frederick WilliamLubeck, Victoria
1425YOUNG, Thomas41 Clifton Street, Richmond, Victoria