AWM Roll number: 23/39/5
From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A71 Nestor on
6761 | ANDREWS, Stuart Kitchener | Toorak, Victoria |
6762 | ANGUS, Frederick James | Northcote, Victoria |
6763 | BAKER, James Alexander | Lang Lang, Victoria |
6944A | BANKS, William John Henry | Hawthorn, Victoria |
R830 | BENTLEY, John William | Terang, Victoria |
6927A | BIGGS, Alfred John Butler | Portarlington, Victoria |
6764A | BLAKE, Thomas | Bendigo, Victoria |
6766A | BOLAND, Sylvester | Fitzroy, Victoria |
6767A | BOUCHAUD, Eugene | Richmond, Victoria |
6765A | BOWES, Phillip | Wentworth, New South Wales |
6768A | BRADFIELD, Vivian Rudolph | Tewong, Brisbane, Queensland |
6770A | BROWN, Charles Henry | Essendon, Victoria |
6769A | BRUNIER, William Davies Trembath | Brighton Beach, Victoria |
6771A | BULL, Edward | Kew, Victoria |
6776A | CAHILL, James Michael | Rokewood, Victoria |
6775A | CAMERON, John Alexander | Laverton, Victoria |
6928A | CAMPBELL, George Malcolm | Moonee Ponds, Victoria |
6779A | CHAMBERLIN, William Melville | Turriff, Victoria |
6921A | CHARLES, Reginald | Footscray, Victoria |
6780A | CLARK, Walter Leslie | North Melbourne, Victoria |
6784A | COCKROFT, Albert Alfred | Pyramid PO, Pyramid, Victoria |
6782A | COLLERY, Fatrick Francis | Acheron, Victoria |
6783A | COLLERY, John Joseph | Acheron, Victoria |
6785A | COOPER, James Brown | Moonee Ponds, Victoria |
6786A | COURTNEY, Henry William | East Melbourne, Victoria |
6787A | DAHLITZ, Edward Benjamin | Branxholme, Victoria |
6788A | DAVEY, Thomas Henry White | St Kilda, Victoria |
6789A | DAVIDSON, George Alfred | Footscray, Victoria |
6791A | DICKER, William Henry | Warrnambool, Victoria |
6792A | DIKE, Norris William Parry | Carlton, Victoria |
6793A | DIXON, George Arthur | Brunswick, Victoria |
6794A | DOIG, Sidney Edgar | Hamilton, Victoria |
6796A | DOWLING, Owen William Lyle | North Fitzroy, Victoria |
6797A | DUFFIN, Selwyn Hector | Preston, Victoria |
6799A | DURHAM, William John | Middle Park, Victoria |
6800A | EASTON, Charles Leslie | West Brunswick, Victoria |
6801A | EDWARDS, David William | Meeniyan, Victoria |
6803A | ELDING, Arthur Cyril | Fitzroy, Victoria |
6802A | ELDRIDGE, Wilfred Fanshaw | Noorat, Victoria |
6804A | ELLIOTT, Albert Ernest | Ballarat, Victoria |
6805A | FARMER, John | St Kilda, Victoria |
6806A | FORD, William Patrick | Crib Point, Victoria |
6807A | FOWLER, Sydney Herbert | South Yarra, Victoria |
6808A | GANE, Claude | Woodleigh Vale, Victoria |
6809A | GASCOYNE, William James Renaut | Bendigo, Victoria |
6810A | GEORGE, Edgar Charles | Auburn, Victoria |
6811A | GERRING, Robert Edward | North Williamstown, Victoria |
6950 | GIBSON, Alexander Irvine | Chillingollah, Victoria |
6930A | GILSON, William Henry | Moonee Ponds, Victoria |
6812A | GLEESON, Walter Joseph | West Melbourne, Victoria |
6814A | GOSLING, Lewis William | Richmond, Victoria |
6815A | GREENWAY, Thomas Edwin Bunn | Windsor, Victoria |
6816A | GRIFFITHS, Harry | 3ord |
6819A | HALL, Charles | Malvern, Victoria |
6820A | HAMILTON, Robert | St Kilda, Victoria |
6822A | HANSEN, Neils Jorgen | Boisdale, Victoria |
6823A | HARDY, George Frederick | Upper Thornton, Vic, |
6949 | HARRIS, George | Moonee Ponds, Victoria |
6824A | HARROP, Alfred Thomas | Albert Park, Victoria |
6832A | HAWKINS, Norman William | North Fitzroy, Victoria |
6945A | HENLEY, Ernest Arthur | South Richmond, Victoria |
6922A | HIGGINS, Hugh | North Melbourne, Victoria |
6931A | HOLGATE, Herbert Leslie | Glenferrie, Victoria |
6826A | HOLMES, William | Noorat PO via Terang, Victoria |
6827A | HOOPER, John Henry | North Carlton, Victoria |
6828A | HOWELL, Joseph | Brunswick North, Victoria |
6830A | HUGHES, Frederick Easton | Dumbalk, Victoria |
6831A | HUGHES, Thomas Francis | Broken Hill, New South Wales |
6933A | INGE, Walter James | Tarraville, Victoria |
6833A | INIFER, John Herbert | Castlemain, Victoria |
6926A | JAMIESON, Robert Howard | North Melbourne, Victoria |
6834A | JAMIESON, Walter Henry | Bald Rock via Pyramid, Victoria |
6837A | KELLOW, Edward Francis | Surrey Hills, Victoria |
6836A | KELLOW, James Joseph | Surrey Hills, Victoria |
6946A | KELLY, Edward Joseph | Heathcote near Bendigo, Victoria |
6942A | KING, Percy | Brunswick, Victoria |
6924A | KNIGHT, Leonard Sherratt | Kaneira, Victoria |
6838A | KNOPP, Martin | Croxton, Victoria |
6839A | LAIRD, Stanley Eric | Semaphore, South Australia |
6841A | LAKE, Roy Everly | West Geelong, Victoria |
6840A | LAKEMAN, Roy | Benalla, Victoria |
6842A | LEDWIDGE, Hubert Gregory | Windsor, Victoria |
6843A | LEE, Charles William Tapper Cooper | Castlemaine, Victoria |
6844A | LEVISTON, William Ernest | Dandenong, Victoria |
6846A | LINEHAM, Charles Robert | Middle Park, Victoria |
6847A | LINTON, Stephen John | Carisbrook, Victoria |
MALLINSON, Randolph | Hamilton,, Victoria | |
6851A | MARSHALL, Bert | Balaclava, Victoria |
6852A | MARSHALL, Herbert Stephen | Box Hill, Victoria |
6853A | MARTIN, John Francis | Glenferrie, Victoria |
6862A | McMILLAN, Edwin | Grassmere, Victoria |
6863A | McRAE, Allan John | Jung, Victoria |
MILLER, Henry Wood | South Yarra, Victoria | |
6857A | MITCHELL, Alfred John | Ararat, Victoria |
6943A | MOON, Arthur | Golden Square, Victoria |
6858A | MURRAY, John | Richmond, Victoria |
6935A | MURRAY, Leslie James | Neutral Bay, New South Wales |
6865A | O'BREE, John Thomas | Piangil, Victoria |
6866A | O'CONNOR, Daniel Andrew | Kew, Victoria |
6867A | O'DWYER, Michael Desmond | Barooga, New South Wales |
6868A | OLSEN, William Charles | Malvern, Victoria |
6869A | OUTRAM, Hiram Winnitt | Kyabram, Victoria |
6870A | PAUL, Oliver Percival | Footscray, Victoria |
6936A | PENTLAND, Colin Campbell | Kilmore, Victoria |
6871 | PENTLAND, John Francis | Piangil, Victoria |
6872A | PEOPLES, John Joseph | Port Melbourne, Victoria |
6873A | PETERSON, Rudolph Michael | Glenferrie, Victoria |
6874A | PHILLIP, John | East Malvern, Victoria |
6875A | PHILLIPS, Eric William | Clifton Hill, Victoria |
6876A | PRICE, William Arthur John | East Brunswick, Victoria |
6877A | PRIESTLEY, Alfred | Nullawill, Victoria |
6878A | PURSER, Oliver Ernest | Coburg, Victoria |
6882A | REINERS, Arthur | Towong PO, Towong, Victoria |
6880A | REYNOLDS, Ernest | Woodend, Victoria |
6883A | ROBERTS, David | Caulfield, Victoria |
6947A | ROGAN, Linton Cyprus | Maryborough, Victoria |
6939A | RUSSELL, Gordon Bartley | Newtown, Victoria |
6886A | RYAN, William Edward | Carlton, Victoria |
6887A | SCHWENCKE, John Henry | Tungamah, Victoria |
6888A | SCOTT, Ernest Ronald | Philip Island, Victoria |
6889A | SECOMB, Harold Henry | Surrey Hills, Victoria |
6890A | SHEERS, Samuel Richard | Hawksburn, Victoria |
6891A | SHRIVES, Charles Lawrence | Meeniyan, Victoria |
6892A | SIGG, George Henry | Moonee Ponds, Victoria |
6904A | SKIDMORE, John | Carrum PO, Carrum, Victoria |
6895A | SMEATON, John Edward | East St Kilda, Victoria |
6894A | SMITH, Ernest William | Woodstock West, Victoria |
6906A | SMITH, Laurence Joseph | Coburg, Victoria |
6896A | SNOW, Harry Alexander | St Kilda, Victoria |
6897A | SNOWDEN, William | Eaglehawk, Victoria |
6898A | SPEAK, Albert Andrew | West Melbourne, Victoria |
6899A | SPEARY, Norman James Wray | South Melbourne, Victoria |
6900A | STAFF, Charles Robert | Footscray, Victoria |
6901A | STANBRIDGE, Charles Arthur | Moonee Ponds, Victoria |
6902A | STEDGMAN, George | Port Melbourne, Victoria |
6903A | STONE, Kenneth Reginald | Woodstock West via Maldon, Victoria |
6908A | TARRANT, George Officer Roy | Noorat PO, Noorat, Victoria |
6925A | TARRANT, Wilfred Thomas Pullinger | Noorat, Victoria |
6909A | THOMAS, Alfred Clarence | South Yarra, Victoria |
6911A | TONER, John Daniel | Traralgon, Victoria |
6912A | TUCKER, John | Windsor, Victoria |
6948A | TUCKER, Sidney William | Burnley, Victoria |
6914A | VEALE, Henry George | Auburn, Victoria |
6916A | WATKINS, James Henry | Richmond, Victoria |
6917A | WEIR, Charles Davidson | Trentham, Victoria |
6918A | WHITE, Royden George | Hawthorn, Victoria |
6940A | WHITE, William Dominic | Footscray, Victoria |
6941A | WILLMOTT, Samuel Leonard | Bendigo, Victoria |
6919A | WINKWORTH, Morley | South Melbourne, Victoria |
6920A | WINTER, Lorraine | Porepunkah, Victoria |
6915A | WRAY, Jack | Middle Park, Victoria |
6921A | YOUNG, Duncan Dawson | Fiansford via Geelong, Victoria |