The AIF Project

Show unit's group
List all Arms & Services

2nd Battalion, 2nd Reinforcement

Embarkations:
  1. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A48 Seang Bee on 11 February 1915

1310ALLEN, Con Harold
1313ALLEN, Thomas Meredithc/o Sauwa Shipping Co., Sydney, New South Wales
1312ANDREWS, BertramCreek Street, Wyunum, Queensland
1311ARNOLD, G HOwens Creek, Mackay, Queensland
1309ARNOLD, KennithNorwood Farm, Cobar, New South Wales
1309AARNOLD, KennethOwens Creek, Garget, Mackay, Queensland
1327AUST, Charles LeslieLyndhurst, Balfour Road, Kensington, New South Wales
1314BALL, Wilfred Alfred
1318BARRETT, Alfred Ernest8 Wilkenson Street, West Brunswick, Victoria
1319BARRETT, Harold DaltonWalgett, New South Wales
1316BAYFIELD, William Jones
1317BEATTIE, William HenryWest Wyalong, New South Wales
1320BENNETT, T GBannerroy Road, Kensington, New South Wales
1325BIRNIE, Roy23 Brighton Street, Petersham, New South Wales
1321BISHOP, James
1453BLACK, Harry DaleyLord Street, North Sydney, New South Wales
1322BLACKMAN, Arthur William
1323BLICK, WilliamRutherglen, Victoria
1446BOOKALLIL, William NormanCooma, New South Wales
1449BOWDEN, Martin EdwardEtham, Addison Road, Marrickville, Sydney, New South Wales
1324BREEN, JamesShepparton, Victoria
1322ABROWN, Henry Charles7 Short Street, Paddington, New South Wales
1336CANT, RobertOak Vale Morrissett, New South Wales
1326CASEY, James HarveyMiltown, Bathurst, New South Wales
1328CHARLTON, William
1331COCKIN, George Bernard
1303COLES, Cyril Clifford55 Power Street, Islington, Newcastle, New South Wales
1333CONNOLLY, JamesRoma, Queensland
1329CRAWFORD, Alfred Harold
1334CROSS, Hugh RossCopeton, Inverell, New South Wales
1335CULLINANE, Frederick James2 Charles Street, Forest Lodge, Sydney, New South Wales
1340DEBNAM, Thomas LeslieMilkman's Creek, Young, New South Wales
1338DELANEY, DanielSale Post 0ffice, Sale, Gippsland, Victoria
1339DEVLIN, JosephWirrabarra, South Australia
1341DONALDSON, Charles BernardWahroonga Avenue, Wahroonga, New South Wales
1342DOUGLAS, John JosephMurphy Street, Wangaratta, Victoria
1343DOWLING, Cecil Garnet14 Searl Street, Petersham, New South Wales
1344DUNN, John James42 Enmore Road, Newtown, Sydney, New South Wales
1345EGAN, ThomasPerth, Western Australia
1353ELLIOT, Clarence SimpsonSt Elmo, Orient Street, Gladesville, New South Wales
1347ELY, Alfred Henry
1337EVANS, John ArthurLisarow, Gosford, New South Wales
1348EVERETT, Albert Edward
1346EVERS, Henry
1305FERGUSSON, HWilloughby Road, Crows Nest, Sydney, New South Wales
1307FLETCHER, George45 Watkins Street, Newtown, New South Wales
1304FLOWER, George Victor'Moorfield', Albert Street, Islington, Newcastle, New South Wales
1349FOSTER, Francis George
1350FRITH, Harold
1351GADD, HenryHance Street Albury, New South Wales
1352GALL, Harry RossGunnider Field, Moree, New South Wales
1354GALLIVAN, Joseph WilliamRutherglen, Victoria
1355GARNER, John
1357GERKIE, John Cunningham
1356GIBBONS, Thomas BellBurrawa, New South Wales
1358HAGAN, Edgar CharlesSale, Gippsland, Victoria
1359HASKING, WilliamCambridge Street, Epping, New South Wales
1450HATCHETT, Ernest Frank
1360HEALY, MauriceGeorge Street, Rockdale, New South Wales
1361HEATH, Harry
1363HEGGARTY, William HenryAyr, New Street, Woollahra, Sydney,NSW
1364HERBERT, John CharlesRutherglen, Victoria
1362HIBBERD, John Arthur
1365HODGKINS, Charles
1367HUNT, Freeman
1368IFOULD, John William Frank
1351AISRAEL, Arthur Charles66 Glenmore Road, Paddington, Sydney, New South Wales
1369JACOBS, Edward JosephUndercliffe Road, via Marrickville, New South Wales
1370JENNINGS, John47 Charles Street, Petersham, Sydney, New South Wales
1371JOHNSON, Frederick
1373KEEVIL, Thomas
1372KING, Archibald GeorgeWollar via Mudgee, New South Wales
1374KORN, George JosephTamworth, New South Wales
1377LAWSON, Robert AllenUnion Street, Kogarah, New South Wales
1375LIDDELL, Tom Crawford1 Albert Street, Rozelle, Sydney, New South Wales
1378LINDWALL, Frederick JosephTanja, via Bega, New South Wales
1386MacDONALD, Grant JamesVilla Rose, Newcastle Street, Rose Bay, Sydney, New South Wales
1379MALONEY, John LeoDean Street, Albury, New South Wales
1380MALONEY, Leo JosephPO, Bondi, New South Wales
1381MARTYN, Leo NormanCitizen Street, Goulburn, New South Wales
1451McDONALD, John Joseph64 Rosiley Street, Drummoyne, New South Wales
1393McGUIRE, George DavidFitzmaurice Street, Wagga Wagga, New South Wales
1387McILROY, JamesStation Street, Waratah, Newcastle, New South Wales
1389McLAUGHLIN, ErnestAdaminaby, New South Wales
1388McLEAN, Normanc/o Mrs T Nixon, Halligan Steeet, Armidale, New South Wales
1390McLEOD, William MatthewPO, Finley, New South Wales
1391McMAHON, Richard2 Brockby Street, Leichhardt, Sydney, New South Wales
1394McNAMARA, JohnWilliam Street, Norwood, South Australia
1392McNAMARA, James Bartholomew
1382MIFSUD, Joseph
1384MILLS, Eric ByronCallawadda South, via Stawell, Victoria
1454MILNES, Donald Frederick
1383MITCHELL, Albert
1385MOORE, Cecil Josephc/o Ss Mongolia, P And 0 Company
1395NELSON, William
1361ANICHOLLS, Arthur PercivalLongueville Road, Longueville, New South Wales
1306NOAD, Arthur Frederick
1398O'MEARA, JohnTamworth, New South Wales
1447O'SULLIVAN, SydneyEnmore Hall, Waratah, Newcastle, New South Wales
1397OLIVER, Alfred159 Palmer Steeet, Sydnev, New South Wales
1396OLIVER, Robert121 Kent Street, Sydney, New South Wales
1401PAGE, John
1455PALMER, Frank43 Hayberry Street, North Sydney, New South Wales
1403PARTON, Thomas James
1404PATTERSON, Michael
1400PAYNE, Frederick James2 McGarvie Street, Paddington, Sydney, New South Wales
1402PAYNE, Herbert Edwin
1301PHILLIPS, George
1405PICKTON, Thomas
1302PIERCE, John Broughton
1406PULLAR, James
1407PURDEY, Richard BryantKent Street, Rockhampton, Queensland
1408QUINTAL, Edmund
1410RAYNOR, FrankGranville, Sydney, New South Wales
1409REES, William Goldney
1412RICH, Herbert EdgarNorsham, Nicholson Street, Strathfield, New South Wales
1413ROBERTS, Edward ArthurCorinda, West Kogarah, New South Wales
1411RUSSELL, James
1415SCOTT, John Monmouth
1416SHAW, Robert Davidson
1414SHAW, William George
1417SHEEHAN, Patrick156 Clausen Street, Fitzroy, Victoria
1418SHEPHERD, JohnSydney , New South Wales
1420SIMKINS, Arthur James
1419SIMS, WilliamSeptimus Street, Erskineville, New South Wales
1452SMITH, Teesdale Boake
1423STACY, William WestNarrabri, New South Wales
1421STARR, Cleveland EdwardChester, Howarth Road, Chatswood, New South Wales
1366SULLIVAN, Gerald JosephNewry, Gippsland, Victoria
1422SUTTON, SydneyHawkesbury River, Brookvale, New South Wales
1424TAIT, James
TAYLOR, Harold'Ellora', Watson Street, Waratah, Newcastle, New South Wales
TEDDER, Oscar James O'NeillGlenora, Kingston Road, Kingston, New South Wales
1425TERRY, John Howard54 Hawthorn Grove, Hawthorn, Melbourne, Victoria
1429THOMSON, Thomas
1427TODD, Edward
1426TOLMIE, James CharlesLeongatha, South Gippsland, Victoria
1428TRACEY, ClaudeSouth Corowa, New South Wales
1430TURTON, ArchieSands, Carrington Road, Randwick, New South Wales
1434WALES, Aaron
1431WALSH, William407 Cleveland Street, Redfern, New South Wales
1432WALTON, Frank RichardAlbury Road, Wagga Wagga, New South Wales
1435WARDMAN, John
1436WENAND, Williamc/o A Dewhurst, Liverpool Street, Hobart, Tasmania
1437WHATLING, Arthur William
1439WHITE, HarryS
1438WHITEHOUSE, Victor19 Patrick Street, Merryweather, Newcastle, New South Wales
1441WIGHT, Arthur Henry6 Cove Street, Balmain, New South Wales
1442WILLIAMS, WalterLittleton Terrace, Bendigo, Victoria
1433WOODFIELD, Frederick George
1443WOODHOUSE, James Eastwood
1444WOODWORTH, Wilfred Oldham
1445WYATT, HenryMachine Room, Evening News, Market Street, Sydney, New South Wales
TAYLOR, Harold'Ellora', 9 Watson Street, Waratah, Newcastle, New South Wales