The AIF Project

Show unit's group
List all Arms & Services

30th Battalion, 14th Reinforcement

AWM Roll number: 23/47/4

Embarkations:
  1. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A74 Marathon on 10 May 1917

4977ADAMS, John
4976ARNOLD, Henry RichardGranville, New South Wales
4978ASHBY, Harold AlfredWoollahra, New South Wales
4979AWCOCK, ErnestLithgow, New South Wales
4981BAKER, LeslieWagga Wagga, New South Wales
5137BARCLAY, Leslie CarlyleCessnock, New South Wales
4984BARNASCONI, Sydney PaulPaddington, New South Wales
4980BARNES, Albert PhillipYarrabandai, New South Wales
4982BARRY, MichaelSydney, New South Wales
4983BAXTER, Stanley ArthurPaddington, New South Wales
BEER, Frank DanielNambucca Heads, New South Wales
4985BEGGS, OscarWagga Wagga, New South Wales
5119BLACKWELL, HubertKurri Kurri, New South Wales
4988BOSWELL, Charles EdwinWagga Wagga, New South Wales
4987BOSWELL, Edwin CharlesWagga Wagga, New South Wales
4986BOSWELL, Henry AlfredWagga Wagga, New South Wales
5130BOURNE, Charles HarroldDrummoyne, New South Wales
4991BRAGGS, Phillip
4989BROOKS, James RobertFrederickton, New South Wales
5113BUNT, FrankWyalong, New South Wales
4990BURTON, Samuel HenryBland Siding, via Parkes, New South Wales
5120BUTLER, DonaldBellata, New South Wales
4992CANNON, James WilliamSoldiers' Settlement, Frenches Forest
4993CARPENTER, WalterBogan Gate, New South Wales
4994CARRATT, WilliamNewcastle, New South Wales
4997CASTLE, Allen HerculesWagga Wagga, New South Wales
4995CASTLE, Walter RoyWagga Wagga, New South Wales
4996CHAMBERLAIN, MelvilleWagga Wagga, New South Wales
4998CHENERY, Martin FrederickSydney, New South Wales
4999CLARK, David ThomasYarrangundry, New South Wales
5000CLIFFORD, TerenceNarromine, New South Wales
5001CORBETT, JamesYathella, via Wagga Wagga, New South Wales
5002CORK, Howard HammondWaverley, New South Wales
5003CRAMPTON, Thomas WilliamGrafton, New South Wales
5004CULL, WilliamSydney, New South Wales
5006DANELLS, LeslieBuchanan, New South Wales
5007DAVENPORT, James Ernest NowellRosewood, via Wagga Wagga, New South Wales
5111DAVIES, ThomasWilloughby, New South Wales
5112DELAHUNTY, PatrickSydney, New South Wales
5008DEVLIN, SamuelPicton, New South Wales
5133DOBSON, HenrySaddleback, Ardlethan, New South Wales
5132DOYLE, WilliamDarlinghurst, New South Wales
5139DUNN, Ralph EricWyalong, New South Wales
5009EATHER, Royal John LeslieSingleton, New South Wales
5010EATHER, Thomas JosephIslington, New South Wales
5011ELLIOTT, Charles HenryArmidale, New South Wales
5012EMMITT, JohnWagga Wagga, New South Wales
5017FALCONER, David ScoularBellingen, New South Wales
5016FARQUHARSON, FrankKiama, New South Wales
5018FITZGERALD, PatrickWeston, New South Wales
5015FLANAGAN, WilliamSydney, New South Wales
5019FOSTER, Arthur PerryUralla, New South Wales
5020FRAZER, Edmund FrancisLithgow, New South Wales
5021GAMBRILL, George HenrySydney, New South Wales
5022GARLAND, GeorgeSydney, New South Wales
5023GARNETT, Charles HughSydney, New South Wales
5024GILLINGHAM, GeorgeMelbourne, Victoria
5025GOLDSTEIN, EmanuelSydney, New South Wales
5026GOW, Clapham HenryEast Maitland, New South Wales
5028GREGG, Arthur JamesSydney, New South Wales
5027GRIFFITHS, James EdwardSydney, New South Wales
5029GUNTER, William ClaveringSydney
5030HAMILTON, Colin CampbellSydney, New South Wales
5031HARLAND, WilliamSydney, New South Wales
5116HARLEY, ThomasFrankston, Victoria
HARROLD, Charles EdwardRozelle, New South Wales
5114HARTIGAN, Herbert LeslieBithramere, via Tamworth, New South Wales
5032HARTLAND, Raymond TurnerWagga Wagga, New South Wales
5033HEARNE, Archibald HoustonBega, New South Wales
5128HOAD, Aubrey EricLiverpool, New South Wales
5034HOOKLYN, Frederick Victor WalesTorrington, Deepwater, New South Wales
5035HOWELL, Charles JamesSydney, New South Wales
5036HUDSON, DavidSydney, New South Wales
5037HUDSON, JosephWoodstock, New South Wales
5038HULLS, Herbert WilliamsSydney, New South Wales
5039HURCOMBE, Henry George SydneySydney, New South Wales
5124JANVRIN, Daniel Clevendon MarmadukeLavender Bay, New South Wales
5040JENNINGS, EricTrial Bay, New South Wales
5041JONES, EdwardWagga Wagga, New South Wales
5043KELLY, Thomas AquimsRedfern, New South Wales
5126KERR, Paul FinleyStrathfield, New South Wales
5044LAWRENCE, RobertPaddington, New South Wales
5045LE BRETON, Louis William AlexanderPenrith, New South Wales
5046LEWIS, GeorgeManly, New South Wales
R1255LLOYD, Arthur OliverPeakhurst, New South Wales
5047LUCK, Arthur ErnestWagga Wagga, New South Wales
5048LULHAM, Leslie OliverNabiac, New South Wales
5049LYDE, Henry ThomasCampsie, New South Wales
5050LYONS, Phillip ClementMarrickville, New South Wales
5052MANSFIELD, William HenryMoree, New South Wales
5053MARTIN, AlfredMacksville, Nambucca River, New South Wales
5054MARTIN, Roland DudleyCootamundra, New South Wales
5056MATTHEWS, CharlesSouth grafton, New South Wales
5136MAXWORTHY, William ErnestCampsie, New South Wales
5057MAYBERRY, Frank HenryStanmore, New South Wales
5065McCREDIE, Charles StanleyRandwick, New South Wales
R1751McDONALD, ArchibaldLeichhardt, New South Wales
5066McDONALD, Ernest ArthurWagga Wagga, New South Wales
5067McDONALD, FloydPaddington, New South Wales
5068McDONNELL, Henry ThomasSurry Hills, New South Wales
5060MENDHAM, James JohnWagga Wagga, New South Wales
5061MENZ, LeslieWagga Wagga, New South Wales
5058MICHIE, Robert George PeterCootamundra, New South Wales
5062MORRIS, Francis JamesWagga Wagga, New South Wales
5063MORRISON, JamesCatherine Hill Bay, New South Wales
5064MUMFORD, Mervyn GeorgeWagga Wagga, New South Wales
5115MURPHY, James HenryGrafton, New South Wales
5070NICHOLSON, Ross OnslowScone, New South Wales
5071NIXON, William JamesSydney, New South Wales
5072NOLAN, PatrickSydney, New South Wales
5122O'GRADY, John HenryWest Tamworth, New South Wales
5073O'LOUGHLIN, FrankStanmore, New South Wales
5074PAGE, AlbertTamworth, New South Wales
5134PARSONS, ArchibaldRedfern, New South Wales
5075PATERSON, George WatsonLakemba, New South Wales
5076PAUL, Norman WilliamBegnan, New South Wales
5077PEARCE, Thomas EdeParkes, New South Wales
5078PERRY, Tom FremantleSydney, New South Wales
5080PRESTON, Daniel RobertNewtown, New South Wales
5125RICHARDSON, George HenryWest Wyalong, New South Wales
5082RIDDLE, William RichardManly, New South Wales
5084ROBSON, WilliamSydney, New South Wales
5117ROSE, Cecil JohnBondi, New South Wales
5085ROSS, William CharlesNewtown, New South Wales
5131RUSH, Phillip CharlesPenrose, New South Wales
5087RUSSELL, William BurnMarrickville, New South Wales
5088RUTHERFORD, Percy WilliamStanmore, New South Wales
5090SCOTCHFORD, JamesNewtown, New South Wales
5091SEARL, James AlfredNewcastle, New South Wales
5138SINGLETON, Leslie JamesGlebe, New South Wales
5092SMITH, Hunter LawrenceManly, New South Wales
5093SPAIN, Ernest JohnKatoomba, New South Wales
5118STAINES, WalterMittagong, New South Wales
5095STONE, Marcus Raymond HopeCooma, New South Wales
5096THACKER, Charles JamesBankstown, New South Wales
5097TILBURY, August CharlesWilloughby, New South Wales
5098TURNER, Frederick JamesSaddleback, via Ardlethan, New South Wales
5099TURNER, JackCampsie, New South Wales
5100TURNER, Robert LysleAshfield, New South Wales
5101TURNER, Thomas EdwardSaddleback, Ardlethan, New South Wales
5102URWIN, MartinBuchanan, New South Wales
5103WASSELL, Arthur WilliamPetersham, New South Wales
5104WATSON, Robert EdwardAnnandale, New South Wales
5105WEEDON, Arthur FrederickFairfield, New South Wales
5106WEEDON, William Edward JamesFairfield, New South Wales
5123WHITAKER, EdwardPaddington, New South Wales
5135WHITE, Frederick KetihBellingen, New South Wales
5121WHITE, Walter JohnBallarat, Victoria
5107WILLCOCK, Albert LawrenceNeutral Bay, New South Wales
5108WILLIAMS, Arthur JamesPymble, New South Wales
5109WILSON, Eli DavidTumut, New South Wales
5110YOUNG, Lawrence RaymondBallina, North Coast, New South Wales