AWM Roll number: 23/50/3
From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A68 Anchises on
3012 | ALEY, Albert Sydney | Dora Creek via Newcastle, New South Wales |
3001 | ANDREWS, Abel James | Reedy Creek via Singleton, New South Wales |
3007 | ARKINS, William Arnold | South Corowa, New South Wales |
3006 | ARNESEN, John Arent | Kensington, New South Wales |
3021 | BAIN, James | Kurri Kurri, New South Wales |
3158 | BANKS, James Henry | Islington, New South Wales |
3014 | BANKS, Sydney | Hamilton, New South Wales |
3019 | BARTLETT, Joseph Nathaniel | St Peters, New South Wales |
3013 | BATHURST, Stuart Augustus | Bexley, New South Wales |
3022 | BEATTIE, George Joseph | Kogarah, New South Wales |
3015 | BELL, William West | Surry Hills, New South Wales |
3017 | BROWN, Mark | Inverell, New South Wales |
3170 | BULPITT, Percy Chalres | Lewisham, New South Wales |
3018 | BURGESS, John | Ruby Hill, Walcha, New South Wales |
3016 | BUSH, Charles | Forbes, New South Wales |
3026 | CHAPMAN, Samuel | Hickey Creek, Macleay River, New South Wales |
3030 | COLLINS, Alfred John | Enmore, New South Wales |
3048 | CONRAN, James Leonard | Lithgow, New South Wales |
3029 | CONRAN, Thomas Augustus | Lithgow, New South Wales |
3027 | CRABB, Samuel Thomas | Glebe Point, New South Wales |
3023 | CRACKNELL, Walter Robert Chas | Copeton, Inverell, New South Wales |
3025 | CROWE, Hubert | Grenfell, New South Wales |
3032 | CURTIN, Albert Ernest | Deepwater, New South Wales |
3037 | DALRYMPLE, Edward John | Ultimo, New South Wales |
3035 | DALTON, Peter Thomas | Darlinghurst, New South Wales |
3041 | DAVIDSON, Thomas | Emmavillevia Deepwater, New South Wales |
3044 | DAVIS, Cedric Ferand | Cremoren, New South Wales |
3040 | DEMEARY, William Patrick | Crookwell, NSW |
3042 | DICKIE, Robert Claude | Falconbridge, New South Wales |
3047 | DIXON, Thomas Marshall | Kurri Kurri via West Maitland, New South Wales |
3036 | DOBBIE, Richard Nicholls | Henty, New South Wales |
3034 | DONOVAN, George Tuite | Port Macquarie, New South Wales |
3038 | DORNAN, Leonard Hastings | Frederickton, Macleay River, New South Wales |
3043 | DRURY, Arthur Vernon | Glenthorne via Taree, New South Wales |
3046 | DUNNE, William | Mt Derrawang, Condobolin, New South Wales |
3039 | DURHAM, Thomas Francis | Thuddungra via Young, New South Wales |
3045 | DWYER, James McDonald | Avondale, Bellatta, New South Wales |
3049 | EDWARDS, Patrick | Singleton, New South Wales |
3089 | ELAN, Victor George | Tamworth, New South Wales |
3048 | EVANS, William | Bulli, New South Wales |
3050 | EVERETT, Cecil Thomas | Mascot, New South Wales |
3171 | FARLEY, John Leo | Portland, New South Wales |
3054 | FARLEY, William John | 7 Henry Street, Lewisham, New South Wales |
3053 | FERNANDOZ, Ferdinand | Darlinghurst, New South Wales |
3058 | FINN, Walter Richard | Inverell, New South Wales |
3059 | FORTESCUE, Albert George | Terrowah, New South Wales |
3162 | FRANCIS, David Martyn Lloyd | Oatley, New South Wales |
3057 | FRASER, Daniel | Alpane, New South Wales |
3056 | FRASER, James | Goulburn, New South Wales |
3055 | FULLER, Thomas | Coonabarabran, New South Wales |
3169 | GAMBLE, Archibald Raycroft | Annandale, New South Wales |
3062 | GODDARD, Herbert George | Forbes, New South Wales |
3065 | GRAHAM, Albert George | Auburn, New South Wales |
3066 | GREEN, Arthur Kimbla | Bulli, New South Wales |
3061 | GRIFFIN, Hubert | Singleton, New South Wales |
3067 | GRINTER, James Louis | Oaklands, NSW |
3053 | GUEST, William | Sydney, New South Wales |
3064 | GUNDRY, Sydney George | Mittagong, New South Wales |
3073 | HAGUE, Albert George | Livington via Albury, New South Wales |
3157 | HALLAM, John Henry | Walbundrie near Albury, New South Wales |
3068 | HANSEN, Frederick Thorsen | Orange, New South Wales |
3069 | HERDSON, Henry Dayrell | Ryde, New South Wales |
3071 | HERON, Noel | Lewisham, New South Wales |
3070 | HORN, Robert | Wallsend, New South Wales |
3074 | HOWIE, John Wylie | Batlow, New South Wales |
3072 | HUTCHINGS, Frank Albert | Ashfield, New South Wales |
3078 | IRWIN, Robert | Middle Park, Victoria |
3077 | ISACKSON, Robert | Leichhardt, New South Wales |
3076 | ISRAEL, Alexander | Leichhardt, New South Wales |
3079 | JACKSON, John Russell | North Ryde, New South Wales |
3080 | JAMESON, William Robert | Dawes Point, New South Wales |
3082 | JENSEN, John | Wasleys, South Australia |
3081 | JONES, Henry Harold | Naremburn, New South Wales |
3167 | KAY, Charles Richard | Carlton, New South Wales |
KILLEN, James Alexander Wilson | Nymagee, New South Wales | |
3084 | KITCHER, George | Glen Morrison via Walcha, New South Wales |
3085 | KITCHER, Stanley | Glen Morrison via Walcha, New South Wales |
3086 | LANGFORD, James | Surry Hills, New South Wales |
3090 | LEE, George Joseph | Glebe, New South Wales |
3088 | LITTLE, Francis Wardle | Darlington, New South Wales |
3099 | MACFARLANE, Frank Clarence | Maitland, New South Wales |
3092 | MACTAVISH, John | Cootingal, Tamworth, New South Wales |
3108 | MASON, Francis Neil Bentley | Eastwood, New South Wales |
3093 | McCORMICK, Leslie Albert | Marrickville, New South Wales |
3097 | McCULLOCK, Robert Edward | Adjungbilly via Tumut, New South Wales |
3100 | McDONALD, Albert James | Goulburn, New South Wales |
3095 | McGINNITY, Wallace Wilfred Leslie | Baan Baa, New South Wales |
3094 | McLACHLAN, Daniel Livingstone | Bismuth via Deepwater, New South Wales |
3098 | McLENNAN, Aubrey Lachlan | Marrickville, New South Wales |
3091 | McPHERSON, Allan McLean | Berry Jerry North via Coolamon, New South Wales |
3096 | McSWEENEY, Jeremiah | Sydney, New South Wales |
3105 | MONTGOMERY, Resolute Stanley | Walgett, New South Wales |
3104 | MOODY, Carl Frederick | Balmain, New South Wales |
3106 | MORRIS, Arthur Henry | Ougibill, Dungowan via Tamworth, New South Wales |
3101 | MORRIS, James Henry | Walcha, New South Wales |
3107 | MOULD, William Meredith | Rockbrook, Middling Bank via Cooma, New South Wales |
3160 | MULHOLLAND, Peter | Tamworth, New South Wales |
3102 | MULVILLE, John | Maitland, New South Wales |
3103 | MURDOCH, David Oliver | Holt's Flat via Nimmitabel, New South Wales |
3111 | NERLICH, Oscar Benno | Tamworth, New South Wales |
3109 | NOONAN, Felix | Bathurst, New South Wales |
3110 | NOONAN, John Thomas | Ganmain, New South Wales |
3113 | O'SHEA, Leslie | Coolamon, New South Wales |
3112 | OLIVER, William Clifton | Forbes, New South Wales |
3117 | PACKER, Charles | St Peters, New South Wales |
3116 | PEARSON, Charles | Turramurra, New South Wales |
3118 | PIPER, Leslie | Tumut, New South Wales |
POCKLEY, John Graham Antill | Yarran Springs, New South Wales | |
3114 | PORTER, George Edward Nathaniel | Belmore, New South Wales |
3115 | POTTER, Charles William Albert | Stanford Merthyr, New South Wales |
3119 | PRYOR, Jack Bowden | West Maitland, New South Wales |
3122 | RAVEN, Charles William | Rob Roy via Inverell, New South Wales |
3125 | RAYWORTH, Arthur | Erskineville, New South Wales |
R2193 | REID, Herbert George | Waverley, New South Wales |
3124 | RICHARDS, Alfred | Bulahdelah, New South Wales |
3120 | RICHARDSON, Ernest Alfred | Artarmon, New South Wales |
3163 | ROBERTSON, John Ernest | Paddington, New South Wales |
3123 | ROBSON, John | Newcastle, New South Wales |
3121 | ROGERS, Sidney | Coogee, New South Wales |
3164 | ROOS, Andrew | Tenterfield, New South Wales |
3136 | SCARBOROUGH, Leslie | Granville, New South Wales |
3129 | SELL, Harold Thomas | Granville, New South Wales |
3135 | SHELTON, Herbert Bolas | Forbes, New South Wales |
3128 | SINCLAIR, Alexander Campbell | Petersham, New South Wales |
SLADE, Elliott Darcy | Wahroonga, New South Wales | |
3137 | SMITH, Robert | Merewether, New South Wales |
3127 | SPARK, Allan Gordon | North Sydney, New South Wales |
3130 | SPARKE, Douglas Roy | Bingara, New South Wales |
3126 | STANTON, George | Castle Hill via Parramatta, New South Wales |
3132 | STEVENS, Sidney | Jerilderie, New South Wales |
3134 | STORRIER, William Thomas | Murrilla via Goulburn, New South Wales |
3133 | STRINGER, Frank | Harden, New South Wales |
3131 | SYMONDS, Richard Matthew | Newtown, New South Wales |
3140 | TABNER, John | Kurri Kurri, New South Wales |
3138 | TAYLOR, George | Darlington, New South Wales |
3141 | THURGOOD, Charles | Sydney, New South Wales |
3144 | TODD, Henry | Old Guildford near Liverpool, New South Wales |
3142 | TRUNDLE, David Samuel | |
3143 | TURNBULL, Fred | Plattsburg, New South Wales |
3139 | TURVEY, Ralph | Mayfield, New South Wales |
3145 | VICKERY, Francis Clement | St Peters, New South Wales |
3151 | WALKER, Arthur Hemsley | Willoughby, New South Wales |
3150 | WALKER, Charles Tasman | Surry Hills, New South Wales |
3155 | WARE, William Patrick | Eurongillie via Junee, New South Wales |
3153 | WATKINS, George Robert | Lake Macquarie, New South Wales |
3152 | WEATHERLEY, Vincent Langley | Cassilis, New South Wales |
3154 | WEBBER, John | Nevertire, New South Wales |
3146 | WELLS, William Arthur | Port Stephens, New South Wales |
3156 | WHITE, Samuel | Cooks Hill, New South Wales |
3148 | WILCOX, Stanley | Marrickville, New South Wales |
3149 | WILSON, Andrew Matthew | Newtown, New South Wales |
3147 | WOODWARD, Roy | Wentworthville, New South Wales |