AWM Roll number: 23/54/2
From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A9 Shropshire on
2221 | ALLAN, William | Epsom Street, South Dudley, Wonthaggi, Victoria |
2249 | ALLEN, Arthur | Alexander Road, Ringwood, Victoria |
2029 | ANDERSON, Ernest George | Madalya via Jack River, South Gippsland, Victoria |
2031 | BAILEY, Henry William Clarence | Stanhope Road, Rushworth, Victoria |
2033 | BARCLAY, Frederick George | 38 Clarke Street, Prahran, Victoria |
2186 | BARRATT, Reginald Woorayl | Toora, Victoria |
2034 | BATEMAN, Henry George | Milawa, Victoria |
2187 | BICE, John Gilbert | Inglewood, Victoria |
2035 | BINDER, Reginald Arthur William | 51 Downshire Road, Elsternwick, Victoria |
2036 | BLAIR, William | Tallangatta, Victoria |
2037 | BOLTON, James | Wahgunyah, Victoria |
2222 | BOYD, Albert Edward | Metung PO, Metung, Gippsland, Victoria |
BRADING, Alexander Thomas | 2 Canterbury Road, Albert Park, Victoria | |
2176 | BROUGHTON, Cyril Leslie | Avenel, Victoria |
2038 | BULL, William Angus | Tarrawingee PO, Tarrawingee, Victoria |
2040 | BURT, Frederick Elijah | Johnsonville, Gippsland, Victoria |
2042 | BYRNE, Lionel James | Taylor Street, Rushworth, Victoria |
2026 | CALDWELL, David John | Nathalia, Victoria |
2189 | CAMPBELL, Duncan William Allan | 6 Robert Street, Footscray, Victoria |
2043 | CAMPBELL, William James | Cohuna, Victoria |
2044 | CHRISTIAN, Arthur John | 371 Swanston Street, Melbourne, Victoria |
2045 | CLUES, Robert Augustine | Johnsonville, Victoria |
2251 | COATES, William | Long Gully PO, Long Gully, Victoria |
2190 | COLING, Charles Ernest | 95 Bathurst Street, Sydney, New South Wales |
2046 | COLLIE, Frederick William | Melbourne GPO, Melbourne, Victoria |
2050 | CONYON, Martin Denis | 'Clementine', Downing Street, Oakleigh, Victoria |
2051 | COTTMAN, William Reginald | Balaclava Road, Caulfield, Victoria |
2052 | COURTNEY, Henry | 33 Eastern Road, South Melbourne, Victoria |
2053 | CRANSTON, Alfred Henry | 253 Dawson Street, West Brunswick, Victoria |
2191 | CROME, Matthew James | Mathoura Road, Toorak, Victoria |
2236 | CROMPTON, Leslie Victor | 'Overton', Glen Eira Road, Elsternwick, Victoria |
2056 | CUNNINGHAM, William Thomas | 24 Foote Street, Albert Park, Victoria |
2058 | DALTON, Herbert Goldsmith | Wangaratta, Victoria |
2192 | DERRICK, Herman | Claremont, Tasmania |
2253 | DICK, Archibald John McGregor Stevenson | 16B Smith Street, North Richmond, Victoria |
2235 | DICKSON, Archibald | 93 Rushall Crescent, North Fitzroy, Victoria |
2193 | DILGER, Clarence Frederick | Mathuina, Tasmania |
2059 | DIXON, Francis Alonzo | Sale, Victoria |
2234 | DONELLY, Horace Richard | Bruthen PO, Bruthen, East Gippsland, Victoria |
2223 | DUNN, Thomas | Melbourne General Post Office, Melbourne, Victoria |
2061 | EADE, Clifford James | Cudgewa PO, Cudgewa via Tallangatta, Victoria |
2062 | EDELSTEN, Hartley Valentine | Carapooee West, Victoria |
2225 | FLETCHER, George Courtney | 24 Moore Street, Adelaide, South Australia |
2063 | FORGE, Arnold | Myrrhee PO, Myrrhee, Victoria |
2064 | FRANCIS, Warren Auber Brooke | 5 Garfield Street, North Richmond, Victoria |
2065 | GALLAGHER, Sylvester Thomas | Corowa, New South Wales |
2197 | GARDNER, John | 'Killarney House', Semaphore, South Australia |
2066 | GAVAGHAN, John | Tower Hotel, Cr Russell & Lonsdale Streets, Melbourne, Victoria |
2068 | GORMAN, Edward Murray | Merrigum PO, Merrigum, Victoria |
2071 | GRANT, Frederick Gordon | 14 Richmond Terrace, Richmond, Victoria |
2199 | HARRIGAN, Ernest Adair | 52 Delbridge Street, North Fitzroy, Victoria |
2200 | HAYES, Thomas Henry | 46 Liverpool Street, North Fitzroy, Victoria |
2075 | HEMMINGS, George Albert | Tyrrel West via Sea Lake, Victoria |
2077 | HESLEM, William Alfred | Chilter PO, Chiltern, Victoria |
2246 | HOLLOWAY, Edwin James | C/o Frank Fuge, Rutherglen, Victoria |
2082 | HOOK, James | Antwerp, Victoria |
2243 | HOOKER, Sydney Lionel | 13 James Street, Richmond, Victoria |
2085 | HUGHES, Harry Wynn | Springhurst, Victoria |
2203 | IRELAND, Colin Campbell | 143 Arthurton Road, Northcote, Victoria |
2088 | JACK, John Gormley | Ipswich, Queensland |
2089 | JAMES, William | 11 Moorhouse Street, East Camberwell, Victoria |
2242 | JENKINS, Percy Gladstone | 'Macedon View', St Helen Road, Upper Hawthorn, Victoria |
2028 | JOHNSTONE, Archibald James | Shepparton, Victoria |
2091 | KEANE, James Michael | Davis Street, North Carlton, Victoria |
KERRY, Charles | Atkinson Street, Oakleigh, Victoria | |
2092 | KETTLE, Sydney Pryor | Helidon, Queensland |
2093 | KEYS, Michael Joseph | 22 Balston Street, Balaclava, Victoria |
2094 | KINGLEY, James Edward | Bairnsdale, Victoria |
2095 | KNEEBONE, James Alfred | Whorouly PO, Whorouly, Victoria |
2096 | KOCH, Edgar James | Colbinabbin West, Victoria |
2097 | KRONBORG, Harry Hansen | Thoona, Victoria |
2204 | LACEY, George | C/o Mrs Williams, 164 Leicester Street, Carlton, Victoria |
2098 | LANNAN, Francis Patrick | 534 Brunswick Street, North Fitzroy, Victoria |
2241 | LEACH, James Thomas Mathew | Black Flat, Victoria |
2099 | LEEDING, Algy | Toowoomba, Queensland |
2205 | LENNOX, Thomas | Benalla PO, Benalla, Victoria |
2245 | LILLIS, John James | Korumburra PO, Korumburra, Victoria |
2206 | LOCHHEAD, Henry | 41 Napoleon Street, Collingwood, Victoria |
2232 | LONG, John Thomas | Macedon, Victoria |
2100 | LOVEKIN, Frederick Walter | 582 Spencer Street, Melbourne, Victoria |
2108 | MAHER, Daniel | C/o Mr Watts, Spencer Street, Melbourne, Victoria |
2210 | MAINWARING, Alfred John | Werribee, Victoria |
2109 | MAKIN, William Henry | Station Street, Albion Park, Brisane, Queensland |
2111 | MATTHEWS, James Walker | Maffra, Victoria |
2250 | McCAIG, William | California Gully, Victoria |
2102 | McDONALD, Cornelius Brien | Maffra, Victoria |
2103 | McENTEE, Joseph James | Euroa, Victoria |
2106 | McIVOR, James Fleming | Pinnaroo, South Australia |
2107 | McKENZIE, Kenneth | Nandaly via Sea Lake, Victoria |
2112 | MEEHAN, James Joseph | Sea Lake, Victoria |
2027 | MIDDLETON, Harold Clifford | 24 Craig Street, Albert Park, Victoria |
2113 | MILLER, James Hatton | 183 Domain Road, South Yarra, Victoria |
2114 | MILLERS, Arthur Edward | Banks Creek, Gympie, Queensland |
2115 | MITCHELL, Fergus Eric | Whittlesea, Victoria |
2238 | MITCHELL, Harold Alexander | Pyramid Hill, Victoria |
2248 | MORRISON, Alfred Frederick | Yandoit PO, Yandoit, Victoria |
2211 | MUIR, Robert Greig | 3 Napier Street, Paddington, Sydney, New South Wales |
2118 | MUNTZ, Joseph William | Nathalia, Victoria |
2119 | MURDOCH, William Frederick | 105 Market Street, South Melbourne, Victoria |
2120 | NEWHOUSE, Richard | 'Rowville' near Scoresby, Victoria |
2122 | NICOLL, James Victor | Whorouly, Victoria |
2123 | NOLAN, Michael Augustine | 149 Dryburg Street, North Melbourne, Victoria |
2124 | NOLAN, Thomas | 149 Dryburgh Street, North Melbourne, Victoria |
2244 | O'CONNELL, Richard Tate | 11 Waterloo Street, Camberwell, Victoria |
2126 | ORR, Thomas | Red Hill, Gympie, Queensland |
2127 | OTTOSEN, Edgar | 41 Empress Road, Surrey Hills, Victoria |
2128 | OWEN, Charles Joseph Leopold | Yackandandah, Victoria |
2229 | PERRY, Charles Arthur | Eidsvold, Queensland |
2129 | PINI, John Nicholas | Mudgegonga, Victoria |
2130 | POWELL, Walter Allan | Lake Charm, Victoria |
2131 | PRENTICE, William Henry | Balranald, New South Wales |
2132 | PRESTON, Albert John | Mooroopna, Victoria |
2247 | PRICE, Charles Harry | 12 Nicholson Street, Abbotsford, Victoria |
2133 | PRICE, Frank Clifford | 12 Nicholson Street, Abbotsford, Victoria |
2134 | RICHMOND, Henry Joseph | Winchelsea PO, Winchelsea, Victoria |
2135 | ROBBINS, Bertram William | Mooroopna PO, Mooroopna, Victoria |
2136 | ROBBINS, Harry Walter | Kyabram, Victoria |
2137 | ROBERTS, Walter | Chiltern Valley, Victoria |
2138 | ROGERS, Alfred | 41 High Street, St Kilda, Victoria |
2139 | RONAN, James | 94 Vale Street, East Melbourne, Victoria |
2252 | ROSS, Robert Bell | Fulham Road, Alphington, Victoria |
2140 | ROWE, Albert Ernest | Wandiligong, Victoria |
2141 | ROWE, Victor Stanley | Chiltern Road, Rutherglen, Victoria |
2144 | RYAN, John Gladstone | Nambrok, Victoria |
2145 | SCOTT, William Donald | Murphy Street, Rutherglen, Victoria |
2146 | SEARLE, Norman | Cheshunt PO, Cheshunt, Victoria |
2147 | SEWELL, Herbert Charles Robert | Victoria Street, Seymour, Victoria |
2148 | SHERWOOD, Arthur William | 46 Wellington Street, Newmarket, Victoria |
2237 | SINCLAIR, Colin | 'Selma', Mathoura, New South Wales |
2150 | SMITH, George Henry | Tambo, Central Queensland |
2152 | SMITH, Samuel | Mitchell, Queensland |
2153 | SPENCE, Leslie John | Moora Road, Rushworth, Victoria |
2155 | STEWART, Donald Martin | 2 Mitchell Street, Brunswick, Victoria |
2215 | STEWART, Terence William Francis | Shepparton, Victoria |
2216 | TAYLOR, Robert William | Milltown, Victoria |
2157 | THOMPSON, Thomas Edward | Orbost, East Gippsland, Victoria |
2158 | THORNE, Albert Oliver | Reeves Street, Sale, Victoria |
2239 | TIMBS, Arthur | 'Lorraine Park', Heyfield, Victoria |
2240 | TIMBS, Ernest | 'Lorraine Park', Heyfield, Victoria |
2160 | TREGONING, Thomas | 23 Peel Street, North Melbourne, Victoria |
2230 | TREWEEK, William Albert | Merbein PO, Merbein, Victoria |
2161 | TRUDGILL, Horace | c/o Mr W B Drowley, Leongatha PO, Leongatha, Victoria |
2162 | TURNER, John Robert | Tintaldra, Victoria |
2163 | VINCENT, Arthur James | Wangaratta, Victoria |
2259 | WALLIS, Sidney | C/o Melbourne GPO, Melbourne, Victoria |
2166 | WATTERS, Edgar John | Wunghnu, Victoria |
2167 | WEBSTER, David Cyril | 10 Laverton Street, Williamstown, Victoria |
2168 | WHEELER, William Pardy | c/o Wilson's Estate, Milawa, Victoria |
2170 | WHITTY, Harry | Whitfield via Wangaratta, Victoria |
2219 | WILDS, John James | 11 Little Oxford Street, Collingwood, Victoria |
2173 | WOODBERRY, George Ernest Vincent | Milawa, Victoria |
2175 | ZUNNEBERG, Jacobus | 4 Ellis Street, South Yarra, Victoria |