AWM Roll number: 23/56/2
From Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Orontes on
1784 | ALDRED, Hector Thomas Samuel | 'Fairmount', St Georges Street, Stawell, Victoria |
1785 | ALLAN, Francis James | Outtrim, South Gippsland, Victoria |
1940 | ANDERSON, John Douglas | Nelson Street, Nhill, Victoria |
1786 | ANNANDSON, William Robert | 142 Wellington Street, Collingwood, Victoria |
1805 | AYRES, Walter Edward | Barkley Street, Ararat, Victoria |
1792 | BASS, Robert James | Great Western, Victoria |
1788 | BEATON, Leslie Arthur | 4 Chisholm Street, Ballarat East, Victoria |
1858 | BEVIS, Reginald Ralph | Moorabbin PO, Moorabbin, Victoria |
1797 | BISHOP, Sid | 72 Dudley Street, West Melbourne, Victoria |
1801 | BOLITHO, Joseph | 48 Tress Street, Mt Pleasant, Ballarat, Victoria |
1787 | BRERETON, William Gordon | Avoca, Victoria |
1794 | BRIANEY, Timothy | 84 North Street, Richmond, Victoria |
1989 | BRILLIANT, John | Warracknabeal, Victoria |
1798 | BRINDLEY, James Gordon | Hotspur, Victoria |
1796 | BROCK, Denis Patrick | 108 Charles Street, Footscray, Victoria |
1799 | BROWN, John Alexander | No. 1 Creek, Avoca, Victoria |
1790 | BRUMBY, George Henry | Snake Valley PO, Snake Valley, Victoria |
1789 | BUCHANAN, William John | 99 Barkly Street, Ballarat East, Victoria |
1993 | BULL, Richmond Russell | Salt Lakes, Victoria |
1795 | BUTLER, Joseph Asquith | Crompton Street, Ballarat North, Victoria |
1802 | CARTLEDGE, Henry | 30 Joseph Street, Ballarat East, Victoria |
1807 | CHARLES, Will | Minyip, Victoria |
1942 | CHEESEMAN, Thomas | Snake Valley, Victoria |
1803 | CHEESMAN, Willie | Barkly, Victoria |
1943 | COLLINS, William Thomas | Housten Street, Stawell, Victoria |
1806 | CONNOLLY, Anthony James | 158 Nicholson Street, Brunswick, Victoria |
1809 | COXON, Herbert | Casterton, Victoria |
1808 | COXON, William Edward | Casterton, Victoria |
1985 | CROUCH, Harold | 4 Ascot Street, Ballarat, Victoria |
1963 | CURRAN, Denis | Smeaton Post Office, Smeaton, Victoria |
1843 | DARLING, William Thomas | Glenthompson, Victoria |
1813 | DAVIS, Earnest Alfred | Learmonth Road, Wendouree, Ballarat, Victoria |
R1865 | DELANEY, James Joseph | |
1810 | DOUGLASS, Harold Uison | 210 Windermere Street, Ballarat, Victoria |
1814 | DUFF, Alexander | Warracknabeal, Victoria |
1811 | DYER, George | 70 Eureka Street, Ballarat, Victoria |
1815 | DYKES, William | Elmhurst, Victoria |
1817 | ELLEN, John Aitken | Stawell, Victoria |
1826 | FARLEY, Arthur | 132 Buckhurst Street, Montague, Victoria |
1824 | FARMER, Armond Richmond George | 104 Albert Street, Windsor, Victoria |
1822 | FIELDS, John Charles Benjamin | Tantaraboo via Kilmore, Victoria |
1821 | FINN, William Thomas | 519 Drummond Street, Ballarat, Victoria |
1825 | FISK, George James | 49 Elgin Street, North Carlton, Victoria |
1820 | FOGARTY, Jeremiah | Warrenheip PO, Warrenheip, Victoria |
1945 | FOOTE, Thomas | Clarendon Street, Ballarat, Victoria |
1944 | FORD, Harry | 48 Eastern Road, South Melbourne, Victoria |
1827 | FOUND, Lawrence | Guyura PO, Goyura, Victoria |
1819 | FRANCIS, Herbert Clement | 78 Chaucer Street, St Kilda, Victoria |
1830 | GASKETT, William John | Nar Nar Goon, Victoria |
1836 | GERDTS, Robert Alexander | Murtoa, Victoria |
1946 | GILLESPIE, Charles | Yarrowee Street, Sebastopol, Ballarat, Victoria |
1947 | GILLESPIE, Neil Joseph | Yarrowee Street, Sebastopol, Ballarat, Victoria |
1834 | GLEISNER, Frederick | Elmhurst PO, Elmhurst, Victoria |
1837 | GOULD, Frank Robert | East Cannum PO, East Cannum, Victoria |
1829 | GRANTLY, Thomas Frederick | Beaufort, Victoria |
1832 | GREENLEES, Richard | Olinda, Victoria |
1987 | GRUMMETT, Clive Joseph | Bahgallah, Casterton, Victoria |
1835 | GUMMOW, Joseph | 307 Talbot Street, Ballarat, Victoria |
992 | HAMILL, Alexander | 206 Skipton Street, Ballarat, Victoria |
1970 | HAMILTON, Frederick | Penshurst, Victoria |
1850 | HARRIS, Alexander John | Casterton, Victoria |
1995 | HARRIS, George Henry | Barkley Street, Ararat, Victoria |
1839 | HARRIS, Leslie Duncan | C/o Mr A R Broughton, Coleraine, Victoria |
R2372 | HATTAM, Edward | 16 Bright Street, Bendigo, Victoria |
1846 | HAYDEN, Jeremiah James | 255 Victoria Street, Ballarat East, Victoria |
1841 | HELLIAR, Herbert Charles | 8 Wellington Street, Flemington, Victoria |
HENRY, Alan * | Alma Road, St Kilda, Victoria | |
1844 | HERON, Henry Fredrick | 44 Church Street, Hawthorn, Victoria |
R1999 | HOSKING, Thomas | 52 Charles Street, St Kilda, Victoria |
1847 | HUGHES, Thomas | Yarrowee Street, Sebastopol, Victoria |
1849 | HUNTER, William Robert | 147 Humffray Street, Ballarat East, Victoria |
1852 | JAGGAR, Cecil Charles Kemble | 29 Avoca Street, South Yarra, Victoria |
1854 | KELLY, John | Bahgallah, Victoria |
1855 | KELLY, Jeremiah | Aubrey, Victoria |
1948 | KILFOYLE, Archibald John | 4 Hunt Street, Ballarat East, Victoria |
1859 | LAMBERT, Ernest William | Scotsburn PO, Scotsburn, Victoria |
1861 | LEERSEN, Albert Henry | Avoca, Victoria |
1996 | LEIDLE, Louis Herman | Horsham, Victoria |
1856 | LEIGHTON, George Edward | Queen Street PO, Queen Street, Sydney, New South Wales |
1857 | LEIGHTON, Valentine Hastings Thomas | Leongatha PO, Leongatha, Victoria |
1938 | LEPP, Arthur | Humffray Street, Ballarat, Victoria |
LEWIS, Edward | 18 Prentice Street, Elsternwick, Victoria | |
1875 | LEWIS, John Arnold | Broadway, Dunolly, Victoria |
1874 | MABBITT, Nathaniel Burgess | Digby, Victoria |
1867 | MAGUIRE, Patrick Thomas | Cressy, Victoria |
1956 | MAPLEBACK, John Joseph | 17 Mary Street, St Kilda, Victoria |
1950 | MARTIN, Thomas William | Ararat PO, Ararat, Victoria |
1869 | MAYES, William Kaine | Rainbow, Victoria |
1877 | McLAINE, Douglas James | 30 Nicholas Street, East Brunswick, Victoria |
1879 | McLAUGHLIN, Charles Murray | Dunkeld, Victoria |
1878 | McLEOD, Hugh Harold | Smeaton PO, Smeaton, Victoria |
1880 | McMASTER, Dugald | Goyura, Victoria |
1881 | McMASTER, Duncan | Goyura, Victoria |
1883 | McPHERSON, Arthur Stanley | Murtoa, Victoria |
1952 | McROSS, Cyril Mervan | Kewell PO, Kewell via Murtoa, Victoria |
1975 | MEEHAN, Patrick | 1001 Talbot Street, Ballarat, Victoria |
1868 | MEREWEATHER, William | Dunkeld, Victoria |
1871 | MILLARD, William | Casterton, Victoria |
1862 | MILLER, Henry | 2 Hopetoun Street, Ballarat East, Victoria |
1863 | MILLS, Victor James | 319 Errard Street, Ballarat, Victoria |
1951 | MORIARTY, Frank | Hay Street, West Perth, Western Australia |
1873 | MOTTRAM, James Fox | Warracknabeal, Victoria |
1963 | MURRAN, Denis | Smeaton PO, Smeaton, Victoria |
1870 | MUTTON, Roy Herbert | Lubeck, Victoria |
1884 | NAYLOR, William Thomas | Barkstead PO, Barkstead, Victoria |
1885 | NEAL, Albury | 609 Skipton Street, Ballarat South, Victoria |
1997 | NEGRI, Richard William | Mildura, Victoria |
1866 | NICHOLLS, William John | Dunolly, Victoria |
1886 | NIMMO, James Alexander | Stawell West, Victoria |
1953 | NORRIS, Albert Victor | Lake Bolac, Victoria |
1889 | O'KEEFE, William | Dunstown PO, Dunstown, Victoria |
1887 | ORME, George | Rosebery, Victoria |
1957 | ORR, Francis James | Wells Road, Oakleigh, Victoria |
1898 | PARKER, Percy George | Dunkeld, Victoria |
1958 | PATIENCE, Archibald | Yea, Victoria |
1954 | PEARCE, Thomas George Diggis | Navigator PO, Navigator via Ballarat, Victoria |
1896 | PHILLIPS, William George | Beaufort, Victoria |
1897 | POLLOCK, Walter George | Wendouree PO, Wendouree, Victoria |
1891 | PORTER, Joseph Robert | Newtown,Scarsdale, Victoria |
1894 | PORTER, William | Newtown, Scarsdale, Victoria |
R1991 | POTTER, Sydney Clyde Merton | 65 St Vincents Place, Albert Park, Victoria |
1990 | PRAETZ, Henry Frederick | Eastern Hill, Creswick, Victoria |
1893 | PULBROOK, Joseph George | Warracknabeal, Victoria |
1895 | PUNSHON, John Morley | Moorookyle PO, Moorookyle, Victoria |
1905 | RANDALL, Harold John | Quantong via Horsham, Victoria |
1899 | RIALLAND, Albert | Albion Street, West Brunswick, Victoria |
1904 | ROBERTS, Frank William | Mill Road, Hamilton, Victoria |
1902 | ROBINS, William | Portland PO, Portland, Victoria |
1906 | ROOK, Vincent Alfred | Ararat PO, Ararat, Victoria |
1977 | ROSS, Alexander McLachlan | Barkley Street, Ararat, Victoria |
1840 | RUSSELL, Stanley Manuel George | Kewell PO, Kewell, Victoria |
1916 | SLEEP, Cuthbert Royston | Cannum East, Victoria |
1917 | SLEEP, Lawrence Rupert | Cannum East, Victoria |
1913 | SMILIE, Robert | Gilliestown via Tatura, Victoria |
1918 | SMITH, Henry Corbett | 18 Otway Street, Ballarat East, Victoria |
1955 | SPICER, George Albert Edwin | Raglan, Victoria |
1910 | STANDEN, John Vincent | 212 Humffray Street, Ballarat, Victoria |
1919 | STEPHENS, Daniel Horatio Algernon | Kaniva, Victoria |
1921 | TAYLOR, Archibald William | Doctors Creek, Victoria |
1922 | TERRELL, Thomas Stanley | Navarre, Victoria |
1926 | TRAINOR, Henry John | Cape Clear PO, Cape Clear, Victoria |
1924 | TURNER, William Frederick | 10 Exeter Street, Ballarat West, Victoria |
1929 | WALSHE, Daniel | 17 Fitzroy Street, Melbourne, Victoria |
988 | WARLAND, Herbert | 285 Clarendon Street, South Melbourne, Victoria |
1931 | WATKINS, David James | Carngham PO, Carngham, Victoria |
1933 | WHALEBONE, Harold | Glenola Road, Chelsea, Victoria |
1937 | WHITE, Charles Thomas | 165 Abbotsford Street, North Melbourne, Victoria |
1927 | WHITEFIELD, Henry James | 11 Yarrowee Street, Blackhill, Ballarat, Victoria |
1930 | WIGHT, Gordon | 1318 Sturt Street, Ballarat, Victoria |
1934 | WILLIAMS, Lewis Henry Clifford | Netherby via Nhill, Victoria |
1936 | WISE, Francis John | Ararat PO, Ararat, Victoria |
1935 | WYNNE, Robert | Hopetoun, Victoria |
1939 | YOUNG, John | Mortchup Post Office, Mortchup, Victoria |