The AIF Project

Show unit's group
List all Arms & Services

45th Battalion, 6th Reinforcement

AWM Roll number: 23/62/3

Embarkations:
  1. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A40 Ceramic on 7 October 1916

2611ASKEW, FrankWollongong West, New South Wales
2619BAKER, Guy CharlesManly, New South Wales
2622BAKER, Harold EdwardKillara, New South Wales
2612BAKER, ThomasAshfield, New South Wales
2615BEILEITER, Charles LyonsBombala, New South Wales
2623BINGHAM, CliffordConcord West, New South Wales
2771BOND, HerbertAnnandale, New South Wales
2768BOTTOMLEY, George Charles JamsDarlinghurst, New South Wales
2618BOTTOMLEY, William HenryBega, New South Wales
2617BOXSELL, Claude OswaldMervo Meadows, New South Wales
2616BROWN, Robert JohnCurrawan via Nilligen, New South Wales
2613BROWNHILL, George WashingtonRoseville, New South Wales
2614BUCKLEY, Albert WilliamUnanderra, New South Wales
2621BURKE, Thomas PatrickParramatta, New South Wales
2757CAPON, MurtMarrickville, New South Wales
2625CARDELL, Garrett Patrick Francis VictorWyong, New South Wales
2756CARR, John WilliamLeeton, New South Wales
2631CARTER, Norman WilliamPort Kembla, New South Wales
2770CLARKSON, Mountford ThomasMarrickville, New South Wales
2633CLEMSON, Leslie HoratioTarrwa Station, Brewarrina, New South Wales
2634COLWELL, Frederick RaymondNorth Sydney, New South Wales
2627CONNOLLY, Thomas PeterCubmurre, Adaminaby, New South Wales
2629CONSTABLE, RobertDignam's Creek via Cobargo, New South Wales
2630COOK, Henry JamesUnanderra, New South Wales
2628COOK, RichardClifton, New South Wales
2632CRAWFORD, William GeorgeKeirville via Wollongong, New South Wales
2773CROPPER, Samuel ClementManly, New South Wales
2636DANIELS, WilliamDarlinghurst, New South Wales
2638DITTON, GeorgeBeaumont via Kangaroo Valley, New South Wales
2765DOUGLAS, Arol BryceSydney, New South Wales
2635DUDLEY, Charles HenrySydney, New South Wales
2637DUNCAN, James HiltonSydney, New South Wales
2791FALCONER, John HenryForest Lodge, Sydney, New South Wales
2758GIBBONS, Thomas WalterLeeton, New South Wales
2772GILLIES, Robert TaylorNth Sydney, New South Wales
2767GINN, Albert ArthurDarlington, New South Wales
2645GRAINGER, David HastieKembla Heights, New South Wales
2641GREGORY, Joseph FrederickCoogee, New South Wales
2644GREY, William VernerBen Eden, Kiama, New South Wales
2642GRIFFITHS, Norman ArthurKogarah, New South Wales
2640GRIFFITHS, Walter CharlesGlebe, New South Wales
2655HANN, Albert ArthurWagga Wagga, New South Wales
2651HANSEN, Charles ThomasPort Kembla, New South Wales
2653HARDIE, HarryJamberoo, New South Wales
HARDLEY, WilfredLambton, Newcastle, New South Wales
2774HARRISON, Harold ClaudeDarlington, New South Wales
2775HARRISON, Osborne LeslieDarlington, New South Wales
2647HAWKES, SamuelDubbo, New South Wales
2766HAYES, George ErnestCooma, New South Wales
2654HEARD, WilliamAuburn, New South Wales
2779HILTON, Thomas SydnySt Ives,
2761HOLLAND, Urban JosephCoogee, New South Wales
2648HUMPHREYS, Allan CharlesLower Numba, New South Wales
2649HUNT, Cecil JohnKiama, New South Wales
2652HUXLEY, Jack MawleKangaroo Valley, New South Wales
2659JEFFERY, Daniel JamesYanco, New South Wales
2661JOHNSON, Ernest EdwardManildra, New South Wales
2662JOHNSON, Francis BrittonSydney, New South Wales
2660JOHNSON, RichardBawley Point via Termeil, New South Wales
2658JONES, Edwin SydneyEnfield, New South Wales
2665KEARNS, RobertGreenwell Point via Nowra, New South Wales
2666KEENAN, John GeorgeKiama, New South Wales
2663KEMP, Frederick GeorgeBalmain, New South Wales
2752KILBY, Harold Leslie JohnLagoon Road via Perthville, New South Wales
2664KING, Charles EdwardPaddington, New South Wales
2785KLEEHAMMER, JohnCanbelego, New South Wales
2671LANE-COLLETT, William RonaldMiranda, New South Wales
2672LARKIN, Thomas MatthewWagga Wagga, New South Wales
2667LEWIS, DavidJerilderie, New South Wales
2668LINDSAY, Robert HenryEden, New South Wales
2690MACFARLANE, HarcourtPt Kembla, New South Wales
2692MACLEAN, Joseph DunlopMt Crystal via Narrandera, New South Wales
2682MALES, Reginald Walter ArthurUpper Colo via Richmond, New South Wales
2684MARR, Harold WilfredThirroul, New South Wales
2676MARSHALL, JohnBerry, New South Wales
2674MARTEENE, Stanley BlairMascot, New South Wales
2679MASMAN, James CharlesKensington, New South Wales
2688McAULIFFE, Thomas WilliamJamberoo, New South Wales
2777McBRIDE, Michael
2787McCLOY, MichaelEast Sydney, New South Wales
2691McKELL, John ThomasHay, New South Wales
2687McKENZIE, AlexanderHurlstone Park, New South Wales
2686McLEAN, Charles HerbertBethungra, New South Wales
2689McNELLEE, ShadracBudgong via Kangaroo Valley, New South Wales
2677MEREDITH, Evan ThomasWoonona, New South Wales
2683MEYERS, Walter HerbertWalla Walla, New South Wales
2678MITCHELL, Gordon EarlBellambi, New South Wales
2675MOORE, Clifford ArthurMarshall Mt near Dapto, New South Wales
2673MUSGRAVE, WilliamHolbrook, New South Wales
2695NABI BUX, James ClarenceNarrandera, New South Wales
2759NANKERVIS, WilliamBendigo, Victoria
2694NOBES, AlexanderBulli, New South Wales
2776O'CONNELL, DanielErskineville, New South Wales
2696OSBORNE, Thomas ErnestWollongong, New South Wales
2703PAYNE, HarryBodalla, New South Wales
2698PERSTON, James RowlandPaddington, New South Wales
2704PHILLIPS, Geoffrey George Temple RonaldSydney, New South Wales
2701PICKERING, Felton ArthurMilton, New South Wales
2702POPPLE, GeorgeWaverley, New South Wales
2700PYE, Eric JamesMudgee, New South Wales
2706QUINLAN, Lawrence EdwardAlbury, New South Wales
2714RADBURN, JohnTrunkey Creek, New South Wales
2715RADBURN, NathanielTrunkey Creek, New South Wales
2711RICHARDSON, Alexander MelvinWoonona, New South Wales
2712RIDLAND, Robert John StanleySurry Hills, New South Wales
2762ROBINSON, Arthur LindsayWahgunyah, Victoria
2781ROCHE, TerraceLeeton, New South Wales
2769ROGERS, Henry JohnSydney, New South Wales
2717ROSS, AndrewLeiton, New South Wales
2713RUDD, Bert LionelRedfern, New South Wales
2708RUNDLE, ArchieShellharbour, New South Wales
2709RUSDEN, Henry WilliamWollongong, New South Wales
2707RYAN, Edward PhillipDubbo, New South Wales
2716RYAN, Robert WilliamSouth Grafton, North Coast, New South Wales
2720SCRIMSHAW, Herbert
2721SEYMOUR, Ernest Job
2731SHEPHERD, Arthur JohnPaddington, New South Wales
2730SMITH, John WilliamBethungra, New South Wales
2782SMITH, MichaelChippendale, New South Wales
2729SPENCE, George ErnestMascot, New South Wales
2719STEWART, Arthur ErnestWarren, New South Wales
2722STICKNEY, EdwardNewcastle, New South Wales
2724STREET, Charles EdwardCorrimal, New South Wales
2725STREET, EdwinCorrimal, New South Wales
2728STUTCHBURY, Raymont SamuelParkes, New South Wales
2723SUTHERLAND, Robert BruceDignam's Creek via Cobargo, New South Wales
2718SWEET, Harold CliveAuburn, New South Wales
TERRAS, James SutterHornsby, New South Wales
2735THELAN, William FrancisCobargo, New South Wales
2739THORMAN, Williamarkes Forest, Helensburgh, New South Wales
2732TOWNSEND, FrederickBexley, New South Wales
2740TRACEY, FrankBroken Hill, New South Wales
2733TRAVERS, WilliamBellambi, New South Wales
2738TURNER, FrancisScarborough, New South Wales
2737TURNER, James EdmundMonuga, New South Wales
2734TURNER, Robert EdwardDapto, New South Wales
2736TWISS, Herbert JamesSydney, New South Wales
2741TYRRELL, Wilfred ArthurDawes Pt, Sydney, New South Wales
2742VALE, William DavidNorth Sydney, New South Wales
2763VEITCH, Robert SidneyHamilton, Victoria
2743VIDLER, William DixonJamberoo, New South Wales
2778WATSON, RennieAlexandria, New South Wales
2748WATTS, William ArthurNowra, New South Wales
2749WATTS, Warren JamesNowra, New South Wales
2746WEBBER, GeorgeNorth Sydney, New South Wales
2745WEBBER, George JosephWest Maitland, New South Wales
2751WHITEHURST, Russell AubreyBexley, New South Wales
2764WILSON, George Edward VictorSydney, New South Wales
2783WILSON, William BrydenAlbury, New South Wales
2747WOOLF, DavidBomaderry, New South Wales
2750WRIGHT, WilliamScarborough, New South Wales