AWM Roll number: 23/63/4
From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A15 Port Sydney on
2366 | ALEXANDER, David Charles Everard | Portland, Victoria |
2368 | ANDERSON, Charles Leslie Wallace | Mount Moriac, Victoria |
2371 | BEDFORD, Robert Henry | Surrey Hills, Victoria |
2542 | BENHAM, Raymond Alfred | Drysdale, Victoria |
2373 | BENSON, Alexander | Major's Line via Healesville, Victoria |
2375 | BLAKELEY, Jason Alfred | Castlemaine, Victoria |
2376 | BONE, Robert Percy | Belmont, Victoria |
2377 | BOYD, Leslie James Joseph | Geelong, Victoria |
2378 | BRASIER, Albert William | Lardner, Victoria |
2547 | BRENNAN, William Henry | Tallangatta, Victoria |
2379 | BRITTAIN, Thomas Whitehead | Camperdown, Victoria |
2380 | BROCK, Patrick Lawrence | Woomelang Rs, Victoria |
2548 | BROOKS, William James | South Yarra, Victoria |
2518 | BROWN, George Arthur | Newtown, Geelong, Victoria |
2381 | BROWN, James | South Geelong, Victoria |
2525 | BROWNE, Albin George Clifford | Warburton, Victoria |
2383 | BURTON, Charles Douglas | Barongarooke East via Colac, Victoria |
2384 | BURTON, George Samuel | Northcote, Victoria |
2385 | CAITHNESS, Charles Percival Yule | Queenscliff, Victoria |
2386 | CHALMERS, Claude Henry | Melbourne, Victoria |
2388 | CLARKSON, Adam Colin | Traralgon, Victoria |
2389 | COLE, George Henry | Cororooke via Colac, Victoria |
2390 | COMPTON, James Percy Raymond | Mt Richmond North via Portland, Victoria |
2392 | COOPER, Christopher James | Bairnsdale, Victoria |
2393 | CORBOY, Patrick Timothy | Mulwala, New South Wales |
2394 | CORBOY, Thomas | Mulwala, New South Wales |
2395 | CREASEY, Joseph William Charles | Horsham, Victoria |
2396 | CREASEY, Thomas Charles | Horsham, Victoria |
2520 | CREIGHTON, Percival Reginald Eric | Gobur, Victoria |
2397 | CRICHTON, Wallace Roy | Flemington, Victoria |
2399 | DALGLIESH, Thomas Allan | Berrigan, New South Wales |
2550 | DAVIS, Albert | Blackburn, Victoria |
2551 | DAVIS, Maurice | Fitzroy, Victoria |
2400 | DAWE, Thomas | Birchip, Victoria |
2403 | DOWLING, William John | Terang, Victoria |
2404 | EARL, Stewart Leigh | Bannockburn, Victoria |
2406 | ELBURN, Harry Christie | Geelong, Victoria |
2407 | ELLETT, Robert Henry | Pakenham South, Victoria |
2408 | ELMER, Harold John | Port Albert, South Gippsland, Victoria |
2409 | FEATHERBY, Arthur Copeland | Day Trap, Victoria |
2516 | FITZPATRICK, John Thomas | Cressy, Victoria |
2553 | FOOTE, Alfred George Thomas | Leonard's Hill, Victoria |
2410 | FORREST, Charles William | Bairnsdale, Victoria |
2411 | FORREST, Thomas Henry | Bainrsdale, Victoria |
2412 | FOXFORD, William | Emerald, Victoria |
2527 | FRASER, Donald Stewart | Wagga Wagga, New South Wales |
2554 | FRENCH, Norman Leopold | Hawkesdale, Victoria |
2528 | GAGHIN, John | Garfield, Victoria |
2413 | GALL, Gordon | Warrnambool, Victoria |
2414 | GAMMON, Norman Robert | Birregurra, Victoria |
2416 | GASCOIGNE, Sydney Victor | Cheshunt, Victoria |
2417 | GIBBONS, John Joseph | Brunswick, Victoria |
2418 | GIFFORD, David Alfred Alexander | Warracknabeal, Victoria |
2419 | GRAHAM, Robert Alexander | Terang, Victoria |
GRANT, James Alfred | North Carlton, Victoria | |
2421 | GREEN, Thomas Cole | Garfield, Victoria |
2555 | GURRIE, Patrick John | Banool via Colac, Victoria |
2514 | HANCOCK, Claude Phillip | Clifton Hill, Victoria |
2422 | HANDLEY, Horace Squires | Geelong, Victoria |
2425 | HARRINGTON, Patrick Joseph | Inverleigh, Victoria |
2426 | HARRIS, Allan Edward | Koroit, Victoria |
2427 | HATT, Claude Leslie | Newbridge, Victoria |
2428 | HATT, George Stanley | Newbridge, Victoria |
2429 | HAYCRAFT, Edward | Dandenong, Victoria |
2430 | HENDRY, George Young | Bundoora, Victoria |
2517 | HICKINBOTHAM, Claude Walker | Whittington, Victoria |
2432 | HOBDAY, Charles Gordon | Geelong, Victoria |
2576 | HOLIEN, John Joseph | Colac, Victoria |
2557 | HOLIEN, Martin Thomas | Elliminyt, Victoria |
2433 | HOLLINGSWORTH, John Alexander | Fernbank, South Gippsland, Victoria |
2434 | HOOPER, William Roadknight | Mooroopna, Victoria |
2439 | HUGHES, Alfred Arthur | South Melbourne, Victoria |
2440 | JEFFERYES, John Thomas | Wonthaggi, Victoria |
2441 | JINKS, William John | Curlewis, Victoria |
2443 | JONES, Arthur | Korumburra, Victoria |
2558 | JONES, Daniel | North Clunes, Victoria |
2446 | JORDAN, Henry | West Melbourne, Victoria |
2448 | KERGER, Alfred Charles | Cressy, Victoria |
2449 | KILCULLEN, William Bernard | Berriwillock, Victoria |
2450 | KNIGHT, Charles Edward | Bentleigh, Victoria |
2451 | KRAPEL, Herman Albert | Kervell North via Murtoa, Victoria |
2455 | MADDERN, Richard Trembath | Leongatha, Gippsland, Victoria |
2457 | MASTIN, William Raymond Walker | Hamilton, Victoria |
2532 | McCLURE, Samuel James | Geelong West, Victoria |
2470 | McCOY, John Malcolm | Ensay, Victoria |
2471 | McDONALD, Neil | Purnim, Victoria |
2472 | McERVALE, Alexander Albert | Day Trap, Victoria |
2560 | McGAN, James | Fitzroy, Victoria |
2474 | McLEAN, Neil Leonard | Camperdown, Victoria |
2459 | MILLARD, Samuel | Wallacedale, Victoria |
2462 | MINOGUE, Thomas Patrick | Geelong, Victoria |
2463 | MOIR, William | Mornington, Victoria |
2464 | MOLONEY, John | Ascot Vale, Victoria |
2465 | MOORE, Claude Yarnal | Balaclava, Victoria |
2466 | MOREHOUSE, Lindsay Bartlett Chalmers | St Kilda, Victoria |
2467 | MORGAN, George Bernard | Neerim Junction, Victoria |
2559 | MOUNCE, George | Kalangadoo, South Australia |
2468 | MOY, John Alfred | St Kilda, Victoria |
2469 | MUIR, Leslie | Moonee Ponds, Victoria |
2475 | NEWCOMEN, Arthur | Malvern, Victoria |
2476 | NICE, Robert George | Mooroopna, Victoria |
2533 | NICHOLLS, Oliver Ernest | Geelong West, Victoria |
2477 | NIXON, Leonard Henry | Geelong, Victoria |
2534 | NOTT, Charles Alonzo | Mirboo, Victoria |
2478 | O'DONOHUE, William Michael | Cudgee, Victoria |
2479 | PARKER, Ernest Leslie Clifford | Tooborac, Victoria |
2535 | PASCOE, Joseph Richard | Maryborough, Victoria |
2561 | PASCOE, Thomas Hocking | Port Campbell, Victoria |
2515 | PEARSON, John Gordon | East Brunswick, Victoria |
2480 | PHILPOTT, David Stanley | Warrnambool, Victoria |
2543 | PIGDON, George Stephenson | St Leonard's via Portarlington, Victoria |
2536 | PITKETHLY, Charles Angus David Stanley | Camperdown, Victoria |
2481 | PLANT, Claude Down | Nagambie, Victoria |
2562 | PRITCHETT, Arthur Herbert | Dandenong, Victoria |
2483 | PUIKKO, Karl Johannes | Melbourne, Victoria |
2484 | PUTLAND, Arthur James | Berriwillock, Victoria |
2545 | RAWLINS, Alfred Charles Vincent | North Fitzroy, Victoria |
2522 | ROBBINS, William Frederick | Dumbalk, Victoria |
2486 | ROBINS, Robert William | Camperdown, Victoria |
2537 | ROGERS, Llewellyn Edward | Bunyip, Victoria |
2487 | ROLLINS, Bertram Wilfred | Lovely Banks, Victoria |
2538 | ROLLINS, Karl Joseph | Lovely Banks, Victoria |
2488 | ROWE, Samuel | West Geelong, Victoria |
2489 | SEDGWICK, Stanley Arthur | Newtown, Geelong, Victoria |
2490 | SHEEAN, Edward James | Sale, Victoria |
2491 | SHELTON, Charles Edward | Woodend, Victoria |
2492 | SHELTON, Frederick Gilbert | Woodend, Victoria |
2493 | SIBBISON, Alfred Ernest | North Geelong, Victoria |
2563 | SMITH, James Francis | Nar Nar Goon, Victoria |
2564 | STEVENSON, Eric Sommerville | Warragul, Victoria |
2497 | STEVENSON, George Thompson Campbell | Seddon, Victoria |
2565 | STONES, John Rowley | Colac, Victoria |
2566 | STORR, Rupert William | Parkville, Victoria |
2567 | STUTE, William Charles James | Bylands, Victoria |
2498 | TAYLOR, Clifford Allan | Colac, Victoria |
2499 | TAYLOR, Edwin James | Colac, Victoria |
2523 | TAYLOR, Harvey | Colac, Victoria |
2577 | THOMAS, Alfred Edward | North Carlton, Victoria |
2568 | THOMPSON, William | Melbourne, Victoria |
2501 | TODD, William Maxwell | Lakes Entrance, East Gippsland, Victoria |
2502 | TRUDGEON, Richard | Welshman's Reef, Victoria |
2503 | TURNER, John Earle | North Melbourne, Victoria |
2504 | WARD, Charles William | Lakes Entrance, Victoria |
2541 | WARNER, Keith Malcolm | Batesford, Victoria |
2571 | WATTS, Ernest Thomas Godfrey | Malvern, Victoria |
WEIR, Norman Robertson | Kew, Victoria | |
2509 | WILLEY, Lawrence Everard | Bellarine, Victoria |
2510 | WILLEY, Leon Gerald | Bellarine, Victoria |
2573 | WILLIAMS, Edward Richard | Carlton, Victoria |
2574 | WILLIS, Arthur Roy | Cressy, Victoria |
2512 | WILSON, Leslie | West Brunswick, Victoria |
2575 | YANDLE, William | Orbost, East Gippsland, Victoria |