AWM Roll number: 23/77/3
From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A9 Shropshire on
2528 | ANSWERTH, Charles Frederick | 142 Highett Street, Richmond, Victoria |
2515 | ARVIDSON, Martin Alfred | Tongala, Victoria |
2374 | BAILEY, John Anderson | 184 Curtain Street, North Carlton, Victoria |
2375 | BAINES, William | 204 Roden Street, West Melbourne, Victoria |
2376 | BAKER, James Stuart | Pyramid, Victoria |
2368 | BARCLAY, Robert William | 3 Hickford Street, East Brunswick, Victoria |
2378 | BECKER, Edward Frederick | 188 McKenzie Street, Bendigo, Victoria |
2534 | BIDWELL, Harold Joseph | 8 Latrobe Street, Windsor, Victoria |
2559 | BROWN, William | Oaklands, South Australia |
2379 | BUCHANAN, William Anthony | c/o J.T. Haines, Rochester, Victoria |
2381 | BUTTNER, Lionel Cansebrook | Bendigo, Victoria |
2382 | CAHILL, Victor Michael | Heinze Street, White Hills, Bendigo, Victoria |
2383 | CAINE, Thomas Edward | Perricoota, via Moama, New South Wales |
2385 | CAMPBELL, William Arnott | 8 Nash Street, Brunswick East, Victoria |
2386 | CANDY, Norman Edgar | 'Siandra', Linacre Road, Hampton, Victoria |
2387 | CARTER, Percy Alfred | McKenzie Street West, Golden Square, Victoria |
2390 | CLAPTON, Percy Thomas | McKenzie Street West, Golden Square, Bendigo, Victoria |
2391 | CLARK, Charles Vallentine | Rutherford Street, Charlton, Victoria |
2535 | COMBER, George Stanley | 367 High Street, Bendigo, Victoria |
2393 | COULSON, James | Ellis Street, Flora Hill,Bendigo, Victoria |
2394 | CREASEY, James Ronald | Condah Swamp, Victoria |
2395 | CUTLER, Lawrence Alfred | Ultima, Victoria |
2397 | DAY, Frederick James | Albert Street, Kerang, Victoria |
2398 | DICKENSON, Henry Charles | Thomas Street, Castlemaine, Victoria |
2400 | DOBBIN, William Francis | Wycheproof, Victoria |
2401 | DODDRELL, John | 40 Liliac Street, Bendigo, Victoria |
2403 | DOYLE, Patrick John | c/o R. Carroll, 21 Gladstone Street, Kew, Victoria |
2516 | DREDGE, James Wesley | Dingee, Victoria |
2404 | DUNSTAN, William Edward | Appin South, via Macorna, Victoria |
2536 | EDMONDS, Joseph Sylvester | 32 Ewart Street, Malvern, Victoria |
2537 | EDWARDS, Ernest Donald | Somerset House, Toolamba,Vic |
2538 | ELLIS, Edgar Frederick | 21 Percy Street, Glenferrie, Victoria |
2406 | ELLIS, Joseph | 189 Johnston Street, Collingwood, Victoria |
2407 | EMERY, Alfred | Ligar Street, Bendigo, Victoria |
2408 | FINDLAY, George | Elmore P.O., Elmore, Victoria |
2409 | FINDLAY, Thomas Robert | Leitchville, Victoria |
2410 | FIRMER, Alfred Thomas | Bayne Street, Rochester, Victoria |
2411 | FISHER, William Duncan | Rochester, Victoria |
2413 | FORREST, John Walter | 233 Bridge Street, Bendigo, Victoria |
2415 | FOURNIER, Antoine | |
2417 | GARDNER, James Fredrick | Kelly Street, Pyramid Hill, Victoria |
2418 | GILLINGHAM, William | Melool Station, via Swan Hill, Victoria |
2419 | GODDEN, Archie Percy | Elmore, Victoria |
2420 | GRAY, William John | Mering West, via Boort, Victoria |
2421 | GRIFFITHS, John Edward | Merbein, Victoria |
2422 | HAMILTON, George Herbert | 41 McKenzie Street, Bendigo, Victoria |
2423 | HAMILTON, James | Merbein, via Mildura, Victoria |
2370 | HARRISON, Cuthbert Joseph | 14 Gordon Crescent, Kensington, Victoria |
2424 | HARRISON, Manuel Antram | Kyvalley, Kyabram, Victoria |
2426 | HEFFERNAN, Albert Edward | Rochester, Victoria |
2427 | HEFFERNAN, Leonard | Rochester PO, Rochester, Victoria |
2429 | HILLMAN, Charles Fredrick | Sternberg Street, Bendigo, Victoria |
2430 | HOARE, Thomas Martin | Darkbonee, via St. Arnaud, Victoria |
2431 | HODGE, Percy John | East Metcalfe Railway Station, Victoria |
2432 | HOLL, James Thomas | 117 Breen Street, Quarry Hill, Bendigo, Victoria |
2369 | HOLY, Clifford Percival | Henry Street, Deniliquin, New South Wales |
2434 | HUMBERT, George | Prairie, Victoria |
2435 | JEWELL, Norman Wilmot | White Hill P.O., White Hill, Victoria |
2539 | JOHNSON, Walter Leonard | Clark Street, Northcote, Victoria |
2436 | KAYE, Victor Alexander | 41 Windsor Street, Footscray, Victoria |
2437 | KILLEEN, John Francis | High Street, Carlton, Victoria |
2540 | KING, Wilfred Lewis | 29 Greville Street, Prahran, Victoria |
2518 | KNIGHT, Geoffrey William Chapman | c/o J. H. Secombe, Charlton, Victoria |
2438 | KNIGHTS, Francis William | Rochester East, Victoria |
2439 | KRAKE, James Henry | Mildura, Victoria |
2440 | LANCASTER, Cyril William | Armstrong Street, Carlton, Victoria |
2541 | LAWRENCE, Frederick Ernest Wilmington | 21 St. Vincent Street, Albert Park, Victoria |
2441 | LEE-KIM, George Vincent | c/o Mrs. Grellis, Strickland Road, Bendigo, Victoria |
2442 | LEES, John Thomas | Koroop P.O., Koroop, Victoria |
2443 | LIMON, Thomas Roy | Nyah PO, Nyah via Swan Hill, Victoria |
2445 | LYNCH, Thomas Joseph | Renmark, South Australia |
2447 | MARKEY, Benjamin Leo | Rochester East, Victoria |
2448 | MARNEY, Thomas Francis | Ararat P.O., Ararat, Victoria |
2446 | MARRIOTT, Albert Victor | Creek Street, Bendigo, Victoria |
2449 | MARTIN, James | Bryant Street, Ballarat, Victoria |
2542 | MASON, Archibald | 72 Johnston Street, Fitzroy, Victoria |
2451 | MASON, Charles Marcham | 47 Canning Street, North Melbourne, Victoria |
2452 | MATTHEWS, Matthews Atkinson | Wonwondah East, Victoria |
2543 | MAY, Arthur Evan | Alfred Street, Stawell, Victoria |
2544 | McARDLE, John Eric Farquhar | Rathscar East, via Maryborough, Victoria |
2545 | McFARLANE, Albert George | 24 Hall Street, Moonee Ponds, Victoria |
2459 | McINTOSH, Alexander | Beaconsfield, Tasmania |
2460 | McLEOD, Leslie Horace Hugh | Echuca East, Victoria |
2454 | MILDENHALL, Andrew Walter | Buchan South, Gippsland, Victoria |
2455 | MILES, Alfred Edgar | Kamarooka P.O., Kamarooka, Victoria |
2520 | MITCHELL, Albert Edward | Perricoota, New South Wales |
2519 | MITCHELL, Arthur Sidney | c/o Watson Bros., Perricoota Station, via Moama, New South Wales |
2532 | MOORE, John Charles | Waterloo, via Beaufort, Victoria |
2546 | MOYNIHAN, Charles David | Mooroopna, Victoria |
2511 | MUIR, Sydney Victor | Railway Street, Maryborough, Victoria |
2457 | MURDOCH, Charles | Leechfield, Woosang,via Charlton, Victoria |
2514 | MUSTEY, Thomas Ernest | Dudley Street, Rochester, Victoria |
2458 | MUSTEY, William John | Sebastian, Victoria |
2461 | NIHILL, Cornelius Patrick | Tongala, Victoria |
2513 | O'BRIEN, William James | Tenth Street, Mildura, Victoria |
2464 | O'KEEFE, Michael Leo | Winslow, Warrnambool, Victoria |
2547 | OLDHAM, Harry Ross LePoer | 119 Acland Street, St. Kilda, Victoria |
2465 | PALMER, Alfred George | Gunbower P.O., Gunbower, Victoria |
2466 | PANKHURST, William James | Tongala, Victoria |
2548 | PARAGREEN, William | Welshpool, Victoria |
2549 | PATON, John Gavin | Main Street, Blackburn, Victoria |
2467 | PAY, Arthur Thomas | Hobart Road, Murrumbeena, Victoria |
2468 | PEPPER, John | Bridgewater North, on Loddon, Victoria |
2469 | PETHERICK, Albert Victor | 119 Forest Street, Bendigo, Victoria |
2470 | PIGGOT, Harry | |
2550 | PITCHERS, Harold Stanley | Booleroo Whim. South Adelaide |
2472 | POCOCK, Charles Herbert | Marong P.O., Marong via Bendigo, Victoria |
2473 | POTTER, William Connor | 38 Henry Street, Northcote, Victoria |
POWER, Cyril St. Michael Stanislaus | 63 Patterson Street, Middle Park, Victoria | |
2474 | PRINCE, Percy Lennon | Larritt Street, Bendigo, Victoria |
2476 | REECE, Donald Eric | Elgin Street, Sale, Victoria |
2529 | REEDY, Stanley James | Mildura, Victoria |
2477 | ROBINSKY, Peter | Wesley College, Melbourne, Victoria |
2478 | RUNTING, George William Thomas | Lockwood P.O., Lockwood, Victoria |
2479 | RUSSELL, Joseph Ronald | 108 Percy Street, Collingwood, Victoria |
2480 | SALT, Thomas Henry | Perricoota, via Moama, New South Wales |
2481 | SAMPSON, Fredrick Joseph | Moyhu, Victoria |
2551 | SEAMARK, Cyril | Drummond Street, Oakleigh, Victoria |
2482 | SHEHAN, James William | Kerang, Victoria |
2552 | SIMPSON, Anthony | 37 Dovitt Street, Carlton, Victoria |
2483 | SINCLAIR, John | Yarrawalla P.O., Yarrawalla via Pyramid Hill, Victoria |
2527 | SMITH, Charles Henry | 47 Park Street, Parkville, Victoria |
2484 | SMITH, Ernest Howard | Raglan Street, White Hills, Bendigo, Victoria |
2485 | SMITH, William Henry | 157 Archer Street, North Adelaide, South Australia |
2486 | STAYTE, Archibald | Tongala P.O., Tongala, Victoria |
2553 | STEVENS, Thomas Walter | 49 Fergie Street, North Fitzroy, Victoria |
2554 | STOCKS, Edward Gleeson | 297 Barclay Street, St. Kilda, Victoria |
2487 | STONE, William Harold | Laanecoorie, Victoria |
2489 | TAYLOR, Leonard | c/o Mrs. W. Roberts, Honeysuckle Street, Bendigo, Victoria |
2490 | TAYLOR, Thomas William | Cornelia Creek, via Echuca, Victoria |
2491 | THOMPSON, Roderick | Rochester, Victoria |
2492 | THOMPSON, William Alfred | 261 Highett Street, Richmond, Victoria |
2493 | THURLOW, Roy Leslie | Queen Street, Bendigo, Victoria |
2494 | TINNING, Arthur | 'The Pines', Tongala, Victoria |
2495 | TINNING, William James | 'The Pines', Tongala, Victoria |
2525 | TOBIN, John | 95 Hope Street, South Yarra, Victoria |
2496 | TONKIN, Richard Madron | Daniel Street, St. Just's Point, Bendigo, Victoria |
2497 | TOOHEY, John Thomas | Rochester P.O., Rochester, Victoria |
2498 | TOWNSEND, David William | Mologa East, Victoria |
2499 | TREVORAH, Arthur Albert | Fenwick Street, Portarlington, Victoria |
TUBB, Arthur Oswald | 'Hythe', 267 Barclay Street, St. Kilda, Victoria | |
2530 | VERCOE, John Percy | Phillips Street, Long Gully, Bendigo, Victoria |
2502 | WALKER, Donald | 14 Abbott Grove,Clifton Hill, Victoria |
2504 | WHITE, Westley | Sorrento, Victoria |
2505 | WIGG, John Robert | Yando P.O., Yando via Boort, Victoria |
2507 | WILSON, Allison | Ballendella P.O., Ballendella, Victoria |
2558 | WILSON, Herbert | Churchill, Nhill, Victoria |
2508 | WOOD, John Edward | High Street, Rochester East, Victoria |
2524 | YARWOOD, Percival Herbert | Tuffs Street, Eaglehawk, Victoria |
2556 | YOUNG, Charles Herbert | Fernihurst, Victoria |
2509 | YUILL, Arthur Albert | Cauldwell's Road, Eaglehawk, Victoria |
2510 | ZEALLEY, William John | Perricoota, via Moama, New South Wales |