The AIF Project

Show unit's group
List all Arms & Services

10th Light Horse Regiment, 13th Reinforcement

AWM Roll number: 10/15/2

Embarkations:
  1. From Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A30 Borda on 17 January 1916

1837ALGER, Francis95 Rose Street, Subiaco, North Perth, Western Australia
1838ALLENDER, John JosephGPO, Perth, Western Australia
1839ANNEAR, Leslie CharlesMyling via Round Hill via Moora, Western Australia
1840ARMSTRONG, Thomas Francis80A Wittenoon Street, Boulder, Western Australia
1841ARTHUR, William8 Shearer Street, North Perth, Western Australia
1842BAILEY, Thomas FrancisLake Hindes, Wongan Hills, Western Australia
1843BENNETT, William TexasRoebourne, Western Australia
1944BLAY, Sydney HaroldMoora PO, Moora, Western Australia
1844BLENKINSOP, NellistPost Office, Dangin, Western Australia
BRAIMBRIDGE, William GibsonKronkupp near Albany, Western Australia
1847BROWN, Maitland GeorgeLaidlow Siding via Muchea, Western Australia
1946BROWN, ThomasKalgoorlie Street, Mt Hawthorne near Perth, Western Australia
1945BROWNE, George WilliamSouthern Cross, Western Australia
1848BURROWS, Norman FrederickLeonora, Western Australia
1849BUTLER, Frank WalkerBruce Rock via Merridan, Western Australia
1850CANNER, JohnGPO, Perth, Western Australia
1851CHAPPELL, Thomas Henry JamesHolyoake, Western Australia
1952CHARLICK, Henry RobertBeverley, Western Australia
1852CLANCY, LeonWyndham, Western Australia
1853CLARKE, HarryMeekatharra, Western Australia
1856CLUNE, Robert ArthurGlenstromie via New Norcia, Western Australia
1953DALL, Arthur BanningTachbrook, Darkan, Western Australia
1858DODDS, Sydney RichardGeraldton, Western Australia
1863EARLE, William FrancisWuraming Estate Mills, Western Australia
1862EVANS, Herbert EdwardOngerup, Western Australia
1865FARE, Albert Edward33 Lindsay Street, Perth, Western Australia
1947FARRELL, Alexander JamesKatanning, Western Australia
1866FERGUSON, Donald HenryMiddle Swan, North Perth, Western Australia
1956FITZGERALD, Edward HenryAlbert Street, Osborne Park, Western Australia
1867FORBES, JamesBoulder PO, Boulder, Kalgoorlie, Western Australia
1868GINNS, James JosephLate Swan Meat Co, Midland Junction, Perth, Western Australia
1948HAFFNER, RowlandMullewa, Western Australia
1869HALL, Leslie WillianKalgoorlie, Western Australia
1870HAMMILL, Edward JamesKeswick, South Australia
1873HAYES, EdwardMeekatharra, Western Australia
1949HAYES, Frederick RowlandShaftesbury Street, Leederville, Western Australia
1881HEARN, Beverley GeorgeDay Dawn, Western Australia
1882HEARN, John HenryKeane Street, Cottesloe Beach near Perth, Western Australia
1872HEFFERNAN, William Benedict328 Mandurah Road, South Fremantle, Western Australia
1874HELLMRICH, John MathiesonChatham Street, Midland Junction, Western Australia
1875HEPPINGSTONE, Hubert Eldred AlexanderUnion Bank, Bunbury, Western Australia
1876HILL, George FaussonKronkup, Western Australia
1877HOLBROOK, FrankBunbury, Western Australia
1878HOLLY, John ThomasGeraldton, Wetern Australia
1879HORLEY, George SteelTenth Avenue, Maylands near Perth, Western Australia
1880HUTCHINSON, John WilliamObertha Street, Kalgoorlie, Western Australia
1885KING, Edwin JosephCorner of Walker Wardie Streets, South Fremantle, Perth, Western Australia
1886KNAPMAN, Robert EgbertWickepin, Western Australia
1887LARKE, HaroldNambadilling via Corrigin, Western Australia
1954LINTOTT, Arthur NewtonCollie, Western Australia
1888LONGMORE, Ivan SlackVictoria Hotel, Geraldton, Western Australia
1889MANN, Henage WilliamPinjarrah, Western Australia
1891MARK, SheridanWagin, Western Australia
1892MARSHALL, William JosephGeraldton, Western Australia
1893MARTIN, William JohnHarvey, Western Australia
1895MATHER, David HeatonDunolly, Victoria
1890MATHESON, DonaldGeraldston, Western Australia
1905McCARTHY, EdwardSubiaco GPO, Subiaco, Western Australia
1900McCARTHY, Patrick John
1902McCASKILL, RoderickPickering Brook, Western Australia
1901McCOLL, AngusTrans Australian Railway No 2 Branch, Western Australia
1899McCORRY, Ernest ClevelandNungarin, Western Australia
1904McKAY, Douglas BruceGlen Isla, Coolup, Western Australia
1894MILLER, George AndrewClaremont Avenue, Claremont, Western Australia
1897MOIR, Stuart Alexander HoggHospital for insane, Claremont, Perth, Western Australia
1907MOLLOY, Robert ArthurRoebourne, Western Australia
1898MONTGOMERY, Percival William331 Fitzgerald Street, North Perth, Western Australia
1906MOORE, Irwin SamuelCliff House, Claremont, Perth, Western Australia
1908NOLAN, Clarence185 Brown Street, East Perth, Western Australia
1909NOLAN, DenisHorseshoe Coffee Palace, Perth, Western Australia
1910O'CONNOR, EdwardBeverley, Western Australia
1912O'FLAHERTY, Patrick42 Fitzgerald Street, Perth, Western Australia
1913O'MEAGHER, Percy Edgar16 Rokeby Road, Subiaco, Perth, Western Australia
1917PAGE, Albert JamesThompson Road, North Fremantle, Perth, Western Australia
1916PERCIVAL, Arthur Richard96 Nelson Crescent, East Perth, Perth, Western Australia
1915PICKIN, ArchibaldLaverton, Western Australia
1914PRIESTLEY, Henry ArchieGeraldton, Western Australia
1918REILLY, Leslie George Leo7 Stone Street, West Perth, Western Australia
1950REMNANT, Williarn AlfredPerth, Western Australia
199RICHARDSON, William Arthur76 Lefroy Road, East Fremantle, Western Australia
1920ROBERTS, Albert51 Moore Street, East Perth, Perth, Western Australia
1921ROBERTS, BertMerredin, Western Australia
1922RYAN, John15 Maurray Street, Perth, Western Australia
1923SEARS, Albert HenryBunbury, Western Australia
1925SLAVIN, FrankHolyoake, Western Australia
1924SMITH, Rupert David
1927SMITH, Rupert Sydney158 Lake Street, Perth, Western Australia
1836SMITH, William Charles EdwardCollie, Western Australia
1928SPILSBURY, Laurence58 Cowel Street, Perth, Western Australia
1930THROSSELL, George Eric LeonardOakova, Northam, Western Australia
1932TIMMS, FrankGuildford Road, Belmont, Perth, Western Australia
1931TIMMINGS, Lewis RoyPerenjori, Western Australia
1933TURNER, Eric MusgroveDay Dawn, Western Australia
1935VALLANCE, Frederick HenryStumpy Gully, Napier Creek via Albany, Western Australia
1938WALTERS, RobertMeekatharra, Western Australia
1940WATT, Colin AmottKoorooman, Victoria
1939WATTERSON, Robert MauriceGnowangerup, Western Australia
1937WAUCHOPE, JamesHospital for Insane, Claremont, Perth, Western Australia
1951WEIGHELL, William IsaacN Ongerup, Western Australia
WOODROW, Claude Edward188 Adelaide Terrace, Western Australia
1936WOODS, Ernest William228 Hensman Road, Subiaco, Perth, Western Australia
1942YOUNG, Bertie ElijahGeraldton, Western Australia
1943YOUNG, WilliamKalgoorlie, Western Australia