The AIF Project

Show unit's group
List all Arms & Services

10th Light Horse Regiment, 14th Reinforcement

AWM Roll number: 10/15/2

Embarkations:
  1. From Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A69 Warilda on 16 February 1916

1991ALLISON, David SamuelKalgoorlie, Western Australia
1992ANGLESEY, WilliamKalgoorlie, Western nuesstralia
1993ARCHIBALD, William HughDerby, Western Australia
1994ASH, Bertie HaroldGeraldton, Western Australia
1995AVENELL, Gerald GeorgeDay Dawn
1997BARNETT, Harry ErnestPerth, Western Australia
1998BARRY, Maurice JosephWest Guildford, Western Australia
2081BIRD, Walter Disraeli
1999BLACK, Charles JohnRavensthorpe
2000BLADEN, JamesBusselton
2001BLAKE, JohnRavensthorpe
2003BOYLAN, Francis RichardGeraldston, Western Australia
2004BOYLAN, John JennerGeraldton, Western Australia
2005BOYLE, SydneyPerth, Western Australia
2006BROUN, Silvanus HectorPingelly, Western Australia
2007BUGDEN, John CyrilPerth, Western Australia
2008BURTON, Alban JohnPerth, Western Australia
2099CALDER, Alexander WilliamWagin PO, Wagin
2011COCKBURN, Charles JohnPerth, Western Australia
2012COGDON, JackPerth
2013COLLINS, Arthur EdwardPerth, Western Australia
2014CRANSTON, HerbertPerth
2015CULLEN, Edward PatrickKalgoorlie, Western Australia
2016DALY, DenisPerth, Western Australia
2018DEMARCHI, Ernest WilliamPort Hedland, Western Australia
2097DERRELL, William WalterKatanning
2019EDWARDS, William JohnPerth, Western Australia
2100EVANS, John FrancisQuairaiding
2020FALKNER, Arthur WilliamDerby
2021FARQUHAR, Frederick ArnottPerth, Western Australia
2022FERGUSON, RobertPerth, Western Australia
2023FISHER, JosephPerth, Western Australia
2089FORREST, James RamsayLudlow, Western Australia
2024GALLAGHER, JohnGeraldton, Western Australia
2025GAY, Henry GeorgePerth, Western Australia
2026GIBSON, Thomas20 Ruth Street, Perth, Western Australia
2027GLEN, William Edgarc/o Mrs Coates, William Street, Perth, Western Australia
2028GLIDDON, Arthur106 Chelmesford Road, North Perth, Western Australia
2029GOODISSON, JohnGeraldton, Western Australia
2030GREEN, Charles ThomasPinjarrah, Western Australia
2031GRIFFIN, William OwenPerth, Western Australia
2032GRIFFITHS, AlfredGPO, Perth, Western Australia
2033GRIGSON, DennisBurgess Siding, Western Australia
2034HAMPSON, John32 Union Street, Subiaco, Western Australia
2036HOTCHIN, Leonard BoyneDay Dawn
2037HUGHES, John FrancisCarnarvon
2093JOHNSTON, Neil CharlesBridgetown, Western Australia
2038JONES, WilliamGeraldton, Western Australia
2039KEMP, John JamesCollie
2092KENDALL, Frederick Harry395 William Street, Perth, Western Australia
2040KERR, Charles Thomas162 Albany Road, Victoria Park, Western Australia
2042LEACH, Robert Haroldc/o D Richards, Oxford Downs, Tarwonga, Western Australia
2041LEE, Francis GeorgeGeraldton, Western Australia
2043LILLEY, Walter229 Royal Street, East Perth, Western Australia
2044LILLYWHITE, HaroldPerth, Western Australia
2045LOWE, PercyDonnybrook
2046LYONS, VictorDangin via York, Western Australia
2047MARSHALL, Wyndham Alfred44 Wilson Street, Kalgoorlie, Western Australia
2054McCARTHY, MartinGeraldton
2101McDONALD, Sydney ChadwickKelmscott, Western Australia
2055McLENNAN, Leslie593 Newcastle Street, Perth, Western Australia
2056McMAHEN, ClarencePinjarrah, Western Australia
2048MILLWARD, Claude WalterTenindewa, Cue Line via Geraldton, Western Australia
2049MOFFATT, EdwardKalgoorlie
2050MOORE, HaroldGeraldton
2051MOORE, Matthew William19 Flinders Street, Mount Hawthorne, Perth, Western Australia
2052MUCHOMEL, Samuel240 Beaufort Street, Perth, Western Australia
2053MYERS, Fergus KennethNarrogin, Western Australia
2059NELSON, Carl WilliamNo 8 Base Hospital, Fremantle, Western Australia
2057NEWILL, Harry JamesRoeburne
2058NORMAN, Sydney LeonardGeraldton, Western Australia
O'HALLORAN, Albert EdwardAlbany, Western Australia
2091OLIVE, George HenryKellerberrin, Western Australia
2061PALMER, Forrest EdwardHM Customs Office, Perth, Western Australia
2062PARKER, Abraham WesleyGeraldton, Western Australia
2063PARKINS, George JamesKalgoorlie, Western Australia
2064PARRY, Edward EvansMoora
2065PAYNE, Edwin PriceBunbury
2066PHILLIS, Alex KennethNarrogin
2067POOLE, EdwardGnowangerup, Western Australia
2068POWELL, Henry HermanArmadale, Western Australia
329QUAILEY, ThomasPort Hedland, Western Australia
2069REYNOLDS, Charles ErnestCollie
2071RIGBY, William RobertJarrahdale, Western Australia
2072RODWELL, RoyYork
2094SANDS, Richard SydneyCarrington, Western Australia
2073SHAW, George CrombieMackering
2074SIMPSON, Ernest EdwardDangin, Western Australia
SMITH, Stephen JosephPerth
2075SMITH, William AlfredDevley
1044SMITH, Wilford DesmondBeverley, Western Australia
2076SNELL, Leslie WilliamCollie
2090SONI, AndrewCarnarvon
2077STAFFORD, Lewis HarringtonTenindewa via Geraldton, Western Australia
2078START, Frank26 Parker Street, Perth
2098STEWART, AleckRoebourne
2079TAYLOR, Sydney ErnestNorseman
2080TELFER, Bertie DavidKalgoorlie, Western Australia
2082TOWNSEND, Frank2 James Street, Perth, Western Australia
2083WALTON, Charles AndrewRavensthorpe
2084WESTERN, WilliamGeraldton, Western Australia
2095WHELAN, Patrick Stephenc/o Mrs Sarah Mann, Bridge Street, Albion, Brisbane, Queensland
2085WILKERSON, Samuel Henry RichardToodyay
2086WILLIS, Edgar CharlesLeonora
2087WILSON, Robert GeorgeBeverley, Western Australia
2088WROTH, Forrest Guy EddisonToodyay